No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address, you indicate your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us. If you do not want to receive such messages, tick here:

UK Championship Snooker 2018 Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Ronnie O'Sullivan is the reigning and six-time UK Champion (credit:PA Images)

The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the big names head to York for the UK Championship, and you follow all latest results and fixtures here.

Second only to the World Championship in terms of prestige and prize fund, the UK Championship comprises a field of 128 players battling it out over 12 days at the iconic York Barbican Centre.

First staged in 1977, the tournament is steeped in history and has provided some of the sport's most memorable moments and defined careers over the years.

Ronnie O'Sullivan is the defending champion after a 10-5 victory over Shaun Murphy in last year's final, and 'The Rocket' is bidding for a record seventh UK crown to eclipse Steve Davis' tally.

John Higgins is aiming to add to his tally of three UK Championship titles, while former champions Mark Selby, Neil Robertson, Mark Williams, Ding Junhui, Judd Trump, Shaun Murphy and Stephen Maguire are also out to restore their former glories.

Other in-form hopefuls Masters Champion Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson, Barry Hawkins, Stuart Bingham and Ali Carter.

The tournament runs from November 27 to December 19 at the Barbican Centre in York, with all matches up to and including the Semi-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 frames and the final best of 19 frames.

UK Championship 2018 Tournament Schedule


Tuesday November 27

Round One

2.30pm
2 Yuan SiJun 2-6 Ken Doherty
3 Zhou Yuelong 6-1 Soheil Vahedi
6 Michael Georgiou 0-6 Luo Honghao
7 Jack Lisowski 6-1 Zhang Jiankang
9 Lyu Haotian 4-6 Tian Pengfei
11 Martin O'Donnell 6-4 Xu Si
16 Ding Junhui 6-1 Adam Stefanow
53 Neil Robertson 6-2 Kishan Hirani

7.30pm
13 Ben Woollaston 6-3 Alfie Burden
15 Matthew Selt 6-2 Zhang Yong
17 Judd Trump 6-0 David Lilley
18 Dominic Dale 6-4 Gerard Greene
24 Michael Holt 6-1 Chen Zifan
30 Robert Milkins 6-1 Sanderson Lam
35 Ricky Walden 5-6 Jak Jones
44 Kyren Wilson 6-0 Andy Lee

Wednesday November 28

Round One

9.30am
5 Marco Fu 6-0 Hammad Miah
10 Jimmy Robertson 6-4 Jordan Brown
20 Li Hang 6-3 Lee Walker
22 Andrew Higginson 6-2 Nigel Bond
25 Mark Joyce 6-3 Niu Zhuang
27 Liam Highfield 6-4 Robin Hull
37 Stuart Bingham 6-0 James Wattana
62 Anthony Hamilton 1-6 Rod Lawler

2.30pm
12 Shaun Murphy 3-6 Chen Feilong
21 Ryan Day 2-6 Joe O'Connor
23 Joe Perry 6-0 John J Astley
29 Tom Ford 6-5 Craig Steadman
31 Alan McManus 6-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
34 Sunny Akani 6-5 Eden Sharav
36 Michael White 5-6 Joe Swail
55 Graeme Dott 6-2 Oliver Lines

7.30pm
32 John Higgins 6-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
39 David Gilbert 6-3 Ashley Carty
41 Stuart Carrington 1-6 Paul Davison
43 Mike Dunn 6-4 Allan Taylor
45 Gary Wilson 6-4 Billy Joe Castle
49 Mark Allen 6-2 Basem Eltahhan
51 Martin Gould 6-1 Harvey Chandler
54 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-3 Jimmy White

Thursday November 29

Round One

9.30am
14 Xiao Guodong 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan
28 Luca Brecel 6-4 Fan Zhengyi
42 Yan Bingtao 6-1 Lukas Kleckers
47 Robbie Williams 5-6 Ian Burns
50 Rory McLeod 6-3 Peter Lines
52 Hossein Vafaei 6-5 Ashley Hugill
56 Matthew Stevens 6-4 Ross Muir
60 Stephen Maguire 6-3 Simon Lichtenberg

2.30pm
1 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-1 Luke Simmonds
4 Mark Davis 6-4 Sam Craigie
8 Fergal O'Brien 5-6 Mei Xi Wen
19 Mark King 6-5 Elliot Slessor
40 Peter Ebdon 6-2 Chris Totten
46 Liang Wenbo 5-6 Sam Baird
48 Barry Hawkins 6-0 Jamie Clarke
57 Chris Wakelin 6-1 Duane Jones

7.30pm
26 Anthony McGill 5-6 Lu Ning
33 Mark Selby 3-6 James Cahill
38 Kurt Maflin 6-3 Zhang Anda
58 Ali Carter 6-3 Thor Chuan Leong
59 Scott Donaldson 6-3 Li Yuan
61 Noppon Saengkham 6-1 Hamza Akbar
63 Daniel Wells 6-5 Zhao Xintong
64 Mark Williams 6-2 Adam Duffy

Friday November 30

No Play

Saturday December 1

Second Round

1pm
66 Zhou Yuelong 6-4 Mark Davis
68 Jack Lisowski 6-1 Mei Xi Wen
69 Tian Pengfei 6-2 Jimmy Robertson
71 Ben Woollaston 3-6 Xiao Guodong
80 Alan McManus 6-5 John Higgins
91 Neil Robertson 6-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
94 Scott Donaldson 4-6 Stephen Maguire
96 Daniel Wells 0-6 Mark Williams

7pm
74 Mark King 6-2 Li Hang
76 Joe Perry 6-1 Michael Holt
77 Mark Joyce 4-6 Lu Ning
79 Tom Ford 6-5 Robert Milkins
81 James Cahill 5-6 Sunny Akani
83 Stuart Bingham 6-5 Kurt Maflin
86 Mike Dunn 2-6 Kyren Wilson
88 Ian Burns 0-6 Barry Hawkins

Sunday December 2

Second Round

1pm
65 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-5 Ken Doherty
70 Martin O'Donnell 6-2 Chen Feilong
72 Matthew Selt 5-6 Ding Junhui
78 Liam Highfield 5-6 Luca Brecel
82 Jak Jones 6-5 Joe Swail
84 David Gilbert 6-4 Peter Ebdon
85 Paul S Davison 1-6 Yan Bingtao
87 Gary Wilson 6-3 Sam Baird

7pm
67 Marco Fu 6-2 Luo Honghao
73 Judd Trump 6-5 Dominic Dale
75 Joe O'Connor 6-3 Andrew Higginson
89 Mark Allen 6-2 Rory McLeod
90 Martin Gould 4-6 Hossein Vafaei
92 Graeme Dott 6-2 Matthew Stevens
93 Chris Wakelin 4-6 Ali Carter
95 Noppon Saengkham 6-0 Rod Lawler

Monday December 3

Third Round

1pm
97 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-0 Zhou Yuelong
103 Lu Ning 6-4 Luca Brecel
104 Tom Ford 6-3 Alan McManus
107 Yan Bingtao 2-6 Kyren Wilson

7pm
99 Tian Pengfei 4-6 Martin O'Donnell
102 Joe O'Connor 2-6 Joe Perry
111 Ali Carter 3-6 Stephen Maguire
112 Noppon Saengkham 3-6 Mark Williams

Tuesday December 4

Third Round

1pm
98 Marco Fu 3-6 Jack Lisowski
101 Judd Trump 6-2 Mark King
106 Stuart Bingham 6-2 David Gilbert
110 Neil Robertson 6-5 Graeme Dott

7pm
100 Xiao Guodong 4-6 Ding Junhui
105 Sunny Akani 6-2 Jak Jones
108 Gary Wilson 4-6 Barry Hawkins
109 Mark Allen 6-2 Hossein Vafaei

Wednesday December 5

Last 16

1pm
113 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-1 Jack Lisowski
120 Stephen Maguire 6-5 Mark Williams

7pm
116 Lu Ning 5-6 Tom Ford
119 Mark Allen 6-5 Neil Robertson

Thursday December 6

Last 16

1pm
114 Martin O'Donnell 6-4 Ding Junhui
115 Judd Trump 4-6 Joe Perry

7pm
117 Sunny Akani 2-6 Stuart Bingham
118 Kyren Wilson 6-2 Barry Hawkins

Friday December 7

Quarter-Finals

1pm
121 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-1 Martin O'Donnell
122 Joe Perry 2-6 Tom Ford

7pm
123 Stuart Bingham 6-1 Kyren Wilson
124 Mark Allen 6-1 Stephen Maguire

Saturday December 8

Semi-Finals

1pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-1 Tom Ford

7pm
Stuart Bingham 5-6 Mark Allen

Sunday December 9

Final

1pm & 7pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Allen

Prize Fund
Winner: £170,000
Runner-up: £75,000
Semi-final losers: £35,000
Quarter-final losers: £22,500
Last 16 losers: £15,000
Last 32 losers: £10,000
Last 64 losers: £5,000
-----------------------
Highest break: £5,000
147 bonus: £15,000
-----------------------
Total: £850,000


Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

UK Championship Snooker 2018 Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the big names head to York for the UK Championship, and you follow all latest results and fixtures here.

Read more »

You have unread messages

You have unread messages