Championship League Snooker 2020 Winners’ Group Fixtures, Live Scores and Match Schedule

Left arrow

Championship League Snooker 2020 Group Seven Fixtures, Live Scores and Match Schedule

The event is played behind closed doors in Leicester (Matchroom Sport)

Championship League Snooker 2020 culminates with the Winners’ Group, and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and league table here.

Staged by Matchroom Sport, Championship League Snooker is an invitational event played behind closed doors at the Morningside Arena in Leicester.

There is a lucrative prize fund on offer of up to £300 per frame won and a further £10,000 to the winner, as well as a place in the 2020 Champion of Champions.

Seven groups of seven players have produced seven winners – who face off in one further group to determine the overall champion.

Every player will play each other once over the best of five frames, following which the top four players will contest in the play offs – Semi-Finals and Final – over the same distance.

Players will be awarded one point for each match won, then most frames won and the least frames lost in the league series will determine their position in the league table.

The line-up for the Winner’s Group is headed by World Champion and world number one Judd Trump, as well as reigning Champion of Champions Neil Robertson.

Former World Champions Stuart Bingham and Graeme Dott also feature alongside Gary Wilson, Anthony McGill and Scott Donaldson.

The Winners’ Group takes place from March 4-5, with all matches to be contested over the best of five frames and streamed exclusively live online.

WATCH CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Championship League Snooker Winners’ Group Schedule

Wednesday March 4

Table One

11am
Neil Robertson 3-1 Stuart Bingham
Anthony McGill 2-3 Neil Robertson

Not before 2pm
Stuart Bingham 3-0 Gary Wilson
Neil Robertson 3-1 Gary Wilson

Not before 6pm
Stuart Bingham 0-3 Scott Donaldson
Graeme Dott 3-2 Scott Donaldson

Table Two

11am
Gary Wilson 2-3 Scott Donaldson
Judd Trump 3-2 Graeme Dott

Not before 2pm
Scott Donaldson 1-3 Judd Trump
Graeme Dott 2-3 Anthony McGill

Not before 6pm
Judd Trump 3-2 Anthony McGill
Gary Wilson 2-3 Anthony McGill

Thursday March 5

Table One

11am
Neil Robertson 1-3 Graeme Dott
Gary Wilson 0-3 Graeme Dott

Not before 2pm
Neil Robertson 0-3 Judd Trump
Gary Wilson 1-3 Judd Trump
Neil Robertson 1-3 Scott Donaldson

Table Two

11am
Stuart Bingham 1-3 Judd Trump
Scott Donaldson 0-3 Anthony McGill

Not before 2pm
Stuart Bingham 3-1 Anthony McGill
Stuart Bingham 0-3 Graeme Dott

Not before 6pm

Semi-Finals
Judd Trump 1-3 Scott Donaldson
Graeme Dott 3-2 Anthony McGill

Not before 7pm
Final

Scott Donaldson 3-0 Graeme Dott

Prize Money
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £5,000
Losing semi-finalists: £3,000
Per frame won in Play-Offs: £300
Per frame won in group stage: £200
High break prize: £1,000