International Championship Qualifiers 2019 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

Tom Ford motors to a maximum break at the International Championship qualifiers

Mark Selby is among the star names in qualifying action (credit:PA Images)

Mark Selby is among the star names in qualifying action (credit:PA Images)

The qualifying phase of the 2019 International Championship takes place in Sheffield and you can follow all the latest results and fixtures here.

All main tour professionals are required to win one qualifying match in order to book a place in the main event, which runs from August 4-11 and offers a lucrative total prize fund of £802,000.

Mark Allen is the defending champion after defeating Neil Robertson 10-5 in last year’s final in Daqing.

Qualifying matches involving Allen, Judd Trump, Ding Junhui, John Higgins, Yan Bingtao, Sunny Akani, Anthony McGill and Sam Craigue will be held over to the venue.

The likes of Neil Robertson, Mark Selby, Mark Williams, Kyren Wilson and Jack Lisowski are all involved in the qualifiers in Sheffield as they look to kick-start their seasons.

The qualifying round takes place from June 14-17 at Ponds Forge in Sheffield, with all matches being contested over the best of 11 frames.

International Championship Qualifiers 2019 Match Schedule

Friday June 14

9.30am

Mark Davis 6-2 Bai Langning

Matthew Selt 6-1 Lee Walker

Xiao Guodong 6-4 Eden Sharav

Noppon Saengkham 4-6 Louis Heathcote

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-3 Rod Lawler

2.30pm

Ali Carter 6-4 Mitchell Mann

Alan McManus 6-5 Andy Hicks

Shaun Murphy 6-4 Riley Parsons

Peter Ebdon 6-5 Soheil Vahedi

Jimmy Robertson 6-3 Barry Pinches

7.30pm

Barry Hawkins 6-3 Jimmy White

Robert Milkins 6-3 Alexander Ursenbacher

Ken Doherty 6-4 David Lilley

Mark Selby 6-1 Sam Baird

Saturday June 15

9.30am

Ryan Day 6-5 Jamie Clarke

Kurt Maflin 6-1 Long Zehuang

Zhao Xintong 6-4 Andy Lee

Liang Wenbo 6-4 Craig Steadman

Lyu Haotian 4-6 Duane Jones

2.30pm

Martin O’Donnell 1-6 Ashley Carty

Daniel Wells 6-2 Alex Borg

Stuart Bingham 6-1 Tian Pengfei

Yuan SiJun 6-0 Gerard Greene

Jack Lisowski 6-3 Chen Feilong

7.30pm

Graeme Dott 6-2 Fan Zhengyi

Michael White 6-4 Jackson Page

Neil Robertson 6-0 Oliver Lines

Mike Dunn 0-6 Jak Jones

Sunday June 16

9.30am

Anthony Hamilton 1-6 David Grace

Li Hang 2-6 Elliot Slessor

Mark Joyce 6-3 Luo Honghao

Ricky Walden 6-0 Chen Zifan

Luca Brecel w/o Zhang Jiankang

2.30pm

Michael Georgiou 2-6 Chang Bingyu

Zhou Yuelong 6-5 Mei Xi Wen

Gary Wilson 6-2 Peifan Lei

David Gilbert 6-0 James Cahill

Mark King 6-2 Adam Stefanow

7.30pm

Mark Williams 6-5 John Astley

Michael Holt 6-3 Hammad Miah

Ben Woollaston 6-4 Thor Chuan Leong

Joe Perry 6-4 Joe O’Connor

Monday June 17

9.30am

Liam Highfield 6-4 Si Jiahui

Robbie Williams 6-1 Billy Joe Castle

Tom Ford 6-1 Fraser Patrick – *Ford makes a 147*

Martin Gould 6-2 Harvey Chandler

Lu Ning 2-6 Zhang Anda

2.30pm

Hossein Vafaei 6-5 Dominic Dale

Andrew Higginson 6-4 Xu Si

Matthew Stevens 6-2 Kishan Hirani

Chris Wakelin 6-2 Ross Bulman

Scott Donaldson 6-2 Ian Burns

7.30pm

Fergal O’Brien 2-6 Nigel Bond

Kyren Wilson 6-4 Brandon Sargeant

Stuart Carrington 6-1 Kacper Filipiak

Stephen Maguire 6-1 Jamie O’Neill