Watch & Bet On World Championship Snooker
  • Up To £100 In Bet Credits
  • Watch & Bet On World Championship Snooker
  • Pre-Match & In-Play betting
Sign Up Now Up To £100 in Bet Credits
Open an account, make a qualifying deposit of £5 or more and claim the offer to receive a matched amount in Bet Credits, up to a maximum of £100. 18+ Only. BeGambleAware.

Championship League Snooker 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Left arrow

Groups confirmed for 2020 Championship League Snooker

Right arrow

Championship League Snooker Live Stream: How to watch live online

O'Sullivan launches his title defence (credit:PA Images)

Ronnie O’Sullivan in action (credit:PA Images)

Live Snooker returns as the Champions League takes centre stage in Milton Keynes, and you can stay up to speed with the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The behind closed doors, non-ranking event, will feature 64 players battling it out at the Marshall Arena from June 1-11.

Strict social distancing rules will be in place, with no players guests permitted and COVID testing and hygiene measures also taken.

The venue has been chosen as it contains on-site accommodation, meaning no players, officials or staff will need to leave the venue once they have entered.

All players, staff and contractors will be virus-tested prior to entering the venue and will be in isolation until their results are known.

Players will require a negative test result in order to enter the venue.

Other safety measures in place will include players seated at least two metres apart during matches, players using anti-bacterial hand sanitiser before matches and avoiding handshakes.

Referees will endeavour to keep two metres away from players where possible and there will be first aid personnel on site at all times.

All 128 Tour Card holders will be invited to participate, with the top 64 who enter receiving a place in the tournament.

Reigning World Champion Judd Trump, five-time World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan, World Grand Prix winner Neil Robertson and fellow top 16 stars Mark Allen and Kyren Wilson are among the notable confirmed entrants.

The Championship League will be split into three phases, with all matches contested over the best of four frames.

Play will begin at 3pm BST each day, running continuously until both groups are complete, with the exception of Friday June 5th, when play will commence at 4pm.

The field will be split into 16 groups of four players, with two groups played each day across two tables.

The player who finishes top of each group will progress to the next phase, which will see the 16 winners split into four groups.

The four group winners from Phase Two will then face off in one final group on one table to determine the Championship League winner.

WATCH CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Championship League Snooker 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday June 1

3pm
Judd Trump 3-0 David Grace (Group 2)
Stuart Carrington 3-1 Jak Jones (Group 13)

4pm
Daniel Wells 1-3 Elliot Slessor (Group 2)
David Gilbert 3-0 Jackson Page (Group 13)

5pm
Daniel Wells 2-2 David Grace (Group 2)
David Gilbert 2-2 Jak Jones (Group 13)

6pm
Judd Trump 3-1 Elliot Slessor (Group 2)
Stuart Carrington 2-2 Jackson Page (Group 13)

7pm
Elliot Slessor 3-1 David Grace (Group 2)
David Gilbert 3-0 Stuart Carrington (Group 13)

8pm
Judd Trump 3-1 Daniel Wells (Group 2)
Jak Jones 0-3 Jackson Page (Group 13)

Tuesday June 2

3pm
Mark Davis 1-3 Mark Joyce (Group 3)
Jack Lisowski 3-0 Oliver Lines (Group 9)

4pm
Michael Holt 3-1 Louis Heathcote (Group 3)
Luca Brecel 2-2 Robbie Williams (Group 9)

5pm
Michael Holt 1-3 Mark Joyce (Group 3)
Luca Brecel 3-0 Oliver Lines (Group 9)

6pm
Mark Davis 2-2 Louis Heathcote (Group 3)
Jack Lisowski 2-2 Robbie Williams (Group 9)

7pm
Michael Holt 1-3 Mark Davis (Group 3)
Robbie Williams 0-3 Oliver Lines (Group 9)

8pm
Mark Joyce 3-1 Louis Heathcote (Group 3)
Jack Lisowski 2-2 Luca Brecel (Group 9)

Wednesday June 3

3pm
Mark King 1-3 Sam Baird (Group 4)
Kyren Wilson 2-2 Chen Feilong (Group 12)

4pm
Joe Perry 2-2 Harvey Chandler (Group 4)
Ryan Day 3-0 Alfie Burden (Group 12)

5pm
Joe Perry 2-2 Sam Baird (Group 4)
Ryan Day 2-2 Chen Feilong (Group 12)

6pm
Mark King 1-3 Harvey Chandler (Group 4)
Kyren Wilson 3-0 Alfie Burden (Group 12)

7pm
Joe Perry 2-2 Mark King (Group 4)
Alfie Burden 3-0 Chen Feilong (Group 12)

8pm
Sam Baird 1-3 Harvey Chandler (Group 4)
Kyren Wilson 1-3 Ryan Day (Group 12)

Thursday June 4

3pm
Mark Selby 3-1 Lee Walker (Group 5)
Gerard Greene 3-1 John Astley (Group 14)

4pm
Liang Wenbo 3-1 Joe O’Connor (Group 5)
Gary Wilson 3-0 Mitchell Mann (Group 14)

5pm
Liang Wenbo 3-0 Lee Walker (Group 5)
Gary Wilson 3-1 John Astley (Group 14)

6pm
Mark Selby 2-2 Joe O’Connor (Group 5)
Gerard Greene 2-2 Mitchell Mann (Group 14)

7pm
Joe O’Connor 3-1 Lee Walker (Group 5)
Gary Wilson 3-0 Gerard Greene (Group 14)

8pm
Mark Selby 0-3 Liang Wenbo (Group 5)
John Astley 2-2 Mitchell Mann (Group 14)

Friday June 5

4pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Kishan Hirani (Group 10)
Robert Milkins 3-0 Mike Dunn (Group 15)

5pm
Chris Wakelin 3-0 Michael Georgiou (Group 10)
Tom Ford 3-0 Ian Burns (Group 15)

6pm
Chris Wakelin 2-2 Kishan Hirani (Group 10)
Tom Ford 3-0 Mike Dunn (Group 15)

7pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Michael Georgiou (Group 10)
Robert Milkins 2-2 Ian Burns (Group 15)

8pm
Michael Georgiou 1-3 Kishan Hirani (Group 10)
Tom Ford 3-1 Robert Milkins (Group 15)

9pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Chris Wakelin (Group 10)
Mike Dunn 1-3 Ian Burns (Group 15)

Saturday June 6

3pm
Stuart Bingham 3-0 Jamie Clarke (Group 1)
Ben Woollaston 3-0 Liam Highfield (Group 8)

4pm
Ricky Walden 2-2 Jordan Brown (Group 1)
Jimmy Robertson 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong (Group 8)

5pm
Ricky Walden 3-0 Jamie Clarke (Group 1)
Jimmy Robertson 2-2 Liam Highfield (Group 8)

6pm
Stuart Bingham 2-2 Jordan Brown (Group 1)
Ben Woollaston 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong (Group 8)

7pm
Stuart Bingham 2-2 Ricky Walden (Group 1)
Liam Highfield 3-0 Thor Chuan Leong (Group 8)

8pm
Jordan Brown 0-3 Jamie Clarke (Group 1)
Jimmy Robertson 2-2 Ben Woollaston (Group 8)

Sunday June 7

3pm
Anthony McGill 2-2 Craig Steadman (Group 7)
Neil Robertson 1-3 Ashley Carty (Group 16)

4pm
Barry Hawkins 3-0 Hammad Miah (Group 7)
Kurt Maflin 1-3 Ken Doherty (Group 16)

5pm
Barry Hawkins 3-0 Craig Steadman (Group 7)
Kurt Maflin 2-2 Ashley Carty (Group 16)

6pm
Anthony McGill 3-1 Hammad Miah (Group 7)
Neil Robertson 2-2 Ken Doherty (Group 16)

7pm
Barry Hawkins 2-2 Anthony McGill (Group 7)
Neil Robertson 3-1 Kurt Maflin (Group 16)

8pm
Craig Steadman 0-3 Hammad Miah (Group 7)
Ken Doherty 1-3 Ashley Carty (Group 16)

Monday June 8

3pm
Matthew Selt 0-3 Sam Craigie (Group 6)
Mark Allen 3-1 Nigel Bond (Group 11)

4pm
Ali Carter 1-3 Dominic Dale (Group 6)
Martin O’Donnell 3-0 Michael White (Group 11)

5pm
Ali Carter 2-2 Sam Craigie (Group 6)
Martin O’Donnell 3-1 Nigel Bond (Group 11)

6pm
Matthew Selt 2-2 Dominic Dale (Group 6)
Mark Allen 3-1 Michael White (Group 11)

7pm
Ali Carter 3-1 Matthew Selt (Group 6)
Michael White 3-0 Nigel Bond (Group 11)

8pm
Sam Craigie 3-0 Dominic Dale (Group 6)
Mark Allen 2-2 Martin O’Donnell (Group 11)

Tuesday June 9

Winners’ Groups

3pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Harvey Chandler (C)
Tom Ford 2-2 Liang Wenbo (D)

4pm
Stuart Bingham 1-3 Sam Craigie (C)
Martin O’Donnell 3-1 Ben Woollaston (D)

5pm
Stuart Bingham 3-0 Harvey Chandler (C)
Martin O’Donnell 3-1 Liang Wenbo (D)

6pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-1 Sam Craigie (C)
Tom Ford 0-3 Ben Woollaston (D)

7pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-3 Stuart Bingham (C)
Martin O’Donnell 1-3 Tom Ford (D)

8pm
Sam Craigie 3-0 Harvey Chandler (C)
Liang Wenbo 0-3 Ben Woollaston (D)

Wednesday June 10

Winners’ Groups

3pm
Luca Brecel 2-2 Mark Joyce (A)
Judd Trump 0-3 Ryan Day (B)

4pm
Gary Wilson 1-3 Ashley Carty (A)
David Gilbert 2-2 Barry Hawkins (B)

5pm
Gary Wilson 3-0 Mark Joyce (A)
David Gilbert 2-2 Ryan Day (B)

6pm
Luca Brecel 3-1 Ashley Carty (A)
Judd Trump 3-1 Barry Hawkins (B)

7pm
Gary Wilson 2-2 Luca Brecel (A)
Barry Hawkins 2-2 Ryan Day (B)

8pm
Mark Joyce 3-1 Ashley Carty (A)
Judd Trump 2-2 David Gilbert (B)

Thursday June 11

Tournament Finals

3pm
Stuart Bingham 0-3 Luca Brecel

4pm
Ryan Day 1-3 Ben Woollaston

5pm
Ryan Day 2-2 Luca Brecel

6pm
Stuart Bingham 3-1 Ben Woollaston

7pm
Stuart Bingham 2-2 Ryan Day

8pm
Luca Brecel 2-2 Ben Woollaston

Group Round Prize Fund
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Third place: £1,500
Fourth place: £1,000

Group Winners Round Prize Fund
Winner: £6,000
Runner-up: £2,500
Third place: £2,000
Fourth place: £1,500

Tournament Finals Prize Fund
Winner: £20,000
Runner-up: £8,000
Third place: £4,000
Fourth place: £2,000