Championship league Snooker 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Left arrow

Championship League Snooker 2021 live stream: How to watch live online

Defending champion Kyren Wilson in action

Championship League Snooker returns in 2021 and you can follow the latest results, fixtures and tables here.

The latest staging of the Championship League features 25 players competing at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, with players earning prize money for every frame won.

The tournament has been upgraded to a ranking event and will see players initially competing in eight groups of seven players.

The top four from each group qualify for a play-off, with the winners of the first seven play-offs qualifying for the Winners Group.

The bottom two players of each group are eliminated and the remaining four move to the next group – where they are joined by three more players until the seventh group.

The winners will face off in the final group for the outright title, £10,000 in prize money and a place in November’s Champion of Champions.

Kyren Wilson is the defending champion after he defeated Judd Trump 3-1 in the final of the most recent staging of the event last October.

Wilson is among a high quality field which also includes world number one Trump and former World Champions Mark Selby, John Higgins, Stuart Bingham and Graeme Dott.

The tournament commences on January 4 and finishes on April 1, with groups split across the three-month period.

All Championship League Snooker matches are to be contested over the best of five frames.

Matches from both tables are available to watch live on desktop and mobile devices in the UK and various other regions worldwide.

WATCH CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Championship league Snooker 2021 Tournament Schedule

January 4-5

Group One

John Higgins 3-2 Stuart Bingham
Michael Holt 1-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
John Higgins 3-0 Gary Wilson
Zhou Yuelong 2-3 Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham 3-2 Michael Holt
Gary Wilson 2-3 Graeme Dott
John Higgins 3-1 Michael Holt
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-3 Zhou Yuelong
Michael Holt 1-3 Gary Wilson
Stuart Bingham 3-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh – *Bingham makes a 147 break*
Gary Wilson 3-2 Zhou Yuelong
John Higgins 3-2 Graeme Dott
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-3 Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham 2-3 Zhou Yuelong
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3-2 Gary Wilson
Michael Holt 0-3 Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham 3-2 Gary Wilson
Michael Holt 1-3 Graeme Dott
John Higgins 0-3 Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham 3-1 Graeme Dott
John Higgins 3-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Wednesday January 6

Group Two

Kyren Wilson 3-1 Scott Donaldson
Matthew Selt 3-1 Gary Wilson
Kyren Wilson 0-3 Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham 2-3 John Higgins
Matthew Selt 1-3 Scott Donaldson
Graeme Dott 2-3 John Higgins
Kyren Wilson 1-3 Matthew Selt
Gary Wilson 3-1 Stuart Bingham
Matthew Selt 3-1 Graeme Dott
Scott Donaldson 3-0 Gary Wilson
Graeme Dott 3-2 Stuart Bingham
Kyren Wilson 2-3 John Higgins

Thursday January 7

Group Two

12.30pm
John Higgins 3-1 Gary Wilson
Stuart Bingham 1-3 Scott Donaldson

1.30pm
Gary Wilson 1-3 Graeme Dott
Stuart Bingham 3-1 Matthew Selt

2.30pm
Scott Donaldson 3-2 Graeme Dott
John Higgins 0-3 Matthew Selt

3.30pm
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Stuart Bingham

6pm
John Higgins 3-1 Scott Donaldson
Kyren Wilson 2-3 Gary Wilson

Play-Offs

7pm
John Higgins 2-3 Graeme Dott
Matthew Selt 0-3 Scott Donaldson

8pm
Graeme Dott 3-1 Scott Donaldson

Friday January 8

Group Three

12.30pm
Mark Selby 3-1 Zhao Xintong
Kyren Wilson 3-1 Tom Ford

1.30pm
John Higgins 2-3 Zhao Xintong
Scott Donaldson 3-0 Matthew Selt

2.30pm
Mark Selby 0-3 Tom Ford
John Higgins 3-1 Scott Donaldson

6pm
Tom Ford 3-2 Zhao Xintong
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Matthew Selt

7pm
John Higgins 3-2 Tom Ford
Mark Selby 3-0 Kyren Wilson

8pm
John Higgins 3-0 Matthew Selt
Scott Donaldson 2-3 Zhao Xintong

Saturday January 9

Group Three

12.30pm
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Scott Donaldson
Mark Selby 0-3 Matthew Selt

1.30pm
Kyren Wilson 1-3 John Higgins
Matthew Selt 3-0 Tom Ford

2.30pm
Mark Selby 3-2 John Higgins
Scott Donaldson 1-3 Tom Ford

3.30pm
Matthew Selt 2-3 Zhao Xintong

6pm
Mark Selby 2-3 Scott Donaldson
Kyren Wilson 3-1 Zhao Xintong

Play-Offs

7pm
John Higgins 3-2 Tom Ford
Kyren Wilson 3-1 Zhao Xintong

8pm
John Higgins 3-0 Kyren Wilson

Monday February 8

Group Four

12.30pm
Judd Trump 3-0 Mark Williams
Mark Selby 3-1 Jack Lisowski

1.30pm
Judd Trump 3-2 Tom Ford
Kyren Wilson 3-1 Barry Hawkins

2.30pm
Jack Lisowski 1-3 Mark Williams
Kyren Wilson 2-3 Tom Ford

6pm
Judd Trump 2-3 Jack Lisowski
Mark Selby 0-3 Barry Hawkins

7pm
Jack Lisowski 0-3 Tom Ford
Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Williams

8pm
Barry Hawkins 3-2 Tom Ford
Judd Trump 1-3 Kyren Wilson

Tuesday February 9

Group Four

12.30pm
Mark Selby 3-0 Kyren Wilson
Mark Williams 1-3 Barry Hawkins

1.30pm
Mark Selby 3-1 Tom Ford
Jack Lisowski 3-1 Barry Hawkins

2.30pm
Mark Williams 3-2 Tom Ford
Kyren Wilson 3-0 Jack Lisowski

3.30pm
Judd Trump 3-0 Barry Hawkins

6pm
Mark Williams 3-0 Kyren Wilson
Judd Trump 3-0 Mark Selby

Play-Offs

7pm
Judd Trump 3-2 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Williams

Final

8.30pm
Judd Trump 3-0 Mark Selby

Wednesday February 10

Group Five

12.30pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Joe Perry
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Ali Carter

1.30pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-0 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 2-3 Mark Williams

2.30pm
Joe Perry 2-3 Ali Carter
Mark Selby 2-3 Kyren Wilson

6pm
Mark Williams 3-1 Barry Hawkins
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-1 Ali Carter

7pm
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Joe Perry
Kyren Wilson 1-3 Ali Carter

8pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-1 Mark Selby
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Mark Williams

Thursday February 11

Group Five

12.30pm
Mark Selby 2-3 Barry Hawkins
Mark Williams 0-3 Joe Perry

1.30pm
Kyren Wilson 3-1 Barry Hawkins
Mark Williams 1-3 Ali Carter

2.30pm
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Joe Perry
Mark Selby 0-3 Ali Carter

3.30pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-3 Mark Williams

6pm
Mark Selby 3-1 Joe Perry
Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-3 Barry Hawkins

Play-Offs

7pm
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Ronnie O’Sullivan
Mark Williams 3-1 Ali Carter

Final

8.30pm
Kyren Wilson 3-2 Mark Williams

Friday February 12

Group Six

12.30pm
David Gilbert 3-0 Liang Wenbo
Anthony McGill 3-2 Joe Perry

1.30pm
Liang Wenbo 2-3 Li Hang
Mark Williams 3-0 Ali Carter

2.30pm
David Gilbert 2-3 Anthony McGill
Mark Williams 3-1 Li Hang

6pm
Anthony McGill 1-3 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 0-3 Ali Carter

7pm
Anthony McGill 3-1 Li Hang
David Gilbert 3-2 Joe Perry

8pm
Ali Carter 3-1 Li Hang
Mark Williams 3-2 Liang Wenbo

Saturday February 13

Group Six

12.30pm
Mark Williams v Joe Perry
David Gilbert v Ali Carter

1.30pm
Joe Perry v Li Hang
Anthony McGill v Ali Carter

2.30pm
David Gilbert v Li Hang
Mark Williams v Anthony McGill

3.30pm
Ali Carter v Liang Wenbo

6pm
Mark Williams v David Gilbert
Joe Perry v Liang Wenbo

7pm
Play-Offs

8pm
Final

Championship League Snooker Groups 1-7 Prize Fund
Winner: £3,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Semi-Final losers: £1,000
Frame-win (league stage): £100
Frame-win (play-offs): £300
Highest break: £500

Championship League Snooker Winners’ Group Prize Fund
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £5,000
Semi-Final losers: £3,000
Frame-win (league stage): £200
Frame-win (play-offs): £300
Highest break: £1,000