International Championship Snooker 2019 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Left arrow

Judd Trump v Shaun Murphy: International Championship Final 2019 preview – Trump out to continue dream year

Right arrow

Judd Trump storms to International Championship glory

WPBSA Chairman Jason Ferguson with last year’s finalists Mark Allen and Neil Robertson

The eighth staging of the International Championship takes place in Daqing and you can follow all the latest results and fixtures here.

The second ranking event of the season sees 64 of the world’s top stars descend on Daqing, China, to compete for the lucrative £175,000 top prize in one of the sport’s richest tournaments.

The qualifying round took place in Sheffield in June, while eight matches involved a host of star names have been held over to the venue.

Mark Allen is the defending champion after he defeated Neil Robertson 10-5 in last year’s final to go one better than his runner-up spot 12 months earlier.

Allen is among a star-studded field competing for a share of the £800,000 prize fund, with Judd Trump returning to competitive action for the first time since becoming World Champion back in May.

Former World Champions John Higgins, Mark Williams, Neil Robertson, Mark Selby, Stuart Bingham and Shaun Murphy are also vying for glory, alongside the likes of Kyren Wilson, Barry Hawkins and home favourite Ding Junhui.

The tournament runs from August 4-11 at the Baihu Media Broadcasting Centre. All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are to be contested over the best of 11 frames, with Semi-Finals best of 17 and the final best of 21.

International Championship 2019 Tournament Schedule

All times BST (Local time seven hours ahead)

Sunday August 4

First Round (H/O = Held over match)

2.30am

1 Mark Allen 6-1 Peter Lines (H/O)

2 Sam Craigie 6-2 Pang Junxu (H/O)

6 Sunny Akani 6-4 Li Yingdong (H/O)

7 Anthony McGill 6-3 Zhao Jianbo (H/O)

10 Mark Davis 6-3 Matthew Selt

18 Elliot Slessor 6-4 Louis Heathcote

20 Graeme Dott 6-1 Michael White

24 Nigel Bond 2-6 Neil Robertson

7.30am

5 Yan Bingtao 6-1 Alfie Burden (H/O)

8 Judd Trump 6-3 Jordan Brown (H/O)

11 Ali Carter 6-5 Alan McManus

12 Ryan Day 4-6 Kurt Maflin

16 Daniel Wells 6-2 Barry Hawkins

19 Stuart Bingham 6-1 Mark Joyce

23 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-6 Ricky Walden

26 Zhou Yuelong 3-6 Robert Milkins

12.30pm

3 Ding Junhui 6-5 Simon Lichtenberg (H/O)

4 John Higgins 6-5 Wu Yize (H/O)

28 Gary Wilson 6-1 Peter Ebdon

30 Ken Doherty 2-6 David Gilbert

36 Jimmy Robertson 6-4 Matthew Stevens

37 Chris Wakelin 2-6 Joe Perry

38 Stuart Carrington 0-6 Stephen Maguire

39 Scott Donaldson 6-4 Martin Gould

Monday August 5

First Round

7.30am

9 Mark Allen 6-1 Sam Craigie

13 Ashley Carty 5-6 Xiao Guodong

21 Chang Bingyu 3-6 Yan Bingtao

22 Yuan SiJun 5-6 Shaun Murphy

25 Mark Williams 2-6 Jak Jones

31 Ben Woollaston 6-3 Mark King

32 Liam Highfield 3-6 Mark Selby

34 Tom Ford w/o Hossein Vafaei

12.30pm

14 Zhao Xintong 4-6 Ding Junhui

15 Liang Wenbo 6-5 Duane Jones

17 John Higgins 6-4 David Grace

27 Luca Brecel 6-3 Sunny Akani

29 Michael Holt 3-6 Anthony McGill

33 Kyren Wilson 6-2 Robbie Williams

35 Jack Lisowski 5-6 Andrew Higginson

40 Zhang Anda 2-6 Judd Trump

Tuesday August 6

Second Round

7.30am

41 Mark Allen 6-1 Mark Davis

42 Ali Carter 6-3 Kurt Maflin

46 Stuart Bingham 3-6 Graeme Dott

47 Yan Bingtao 4-6 Shaun Murphy

49 Jak Jones 6-3 Robert Milkins

51 Anthony McGill 1-6 David Gilbert

55 Joe Perry 6-2 Stephen Maguire

56 Scott Donaldson 4-6 Judd Trump

12.30pm

43 Xiao Guodong 1-6 Ding Junhui

44 Liang Wenbo 6-4 Daniel Wells

45 John Higgins 6-3 Elliot Slessor

48 Ricky Walden 5-6 Neil Robertson

50 Luca Brecel 2-6 Gary Wilson

52 Ben Woollaston 3-6 Mark Selby

53 Kyren Wilson 5-6 Tom Ford

54 Andrew Higginson 6-4 Jimmy Robertson

Wednesday August 7

Third Round

7.30am

61 Jak Jones 3-6 Gary Wilson

62 David Gilbert 5-6 Mark Selby

63 Tom Ford 6-4 Andrew Higginson

64 Joe Perry 2-6 Judd Trump

12.30pm

57 Mark Allen 6-2 Ali Carter

58 Ding Junhui 6-5 Liang Wenbo

59 John Higgins 2-6 Graeme Dott

60 Shaun Murphy 6-5 Neil Robertson

Thursday August 8

Quarter-Finals

7.30am

67 Gary Wilson 5-6 Mark Selby

68 Tom Ford 3-6 Judd Trump

12.30pm

65 Mark Allen 6-3 Ding Junhui

66 Graeme Dott 4-6 Shaun Murphy

Friday August 9

Semi-Final 1

7am & 12.30pm

Judd Trump 9-4 Mark Selby

Saturday August 10

Semi-Final 2

7am & 12.30pm

Mark Allen 6-9 Shaun Murphy

Sunday August 11

7am & 12.30pm

Final

Judd Trump 10-3 Shaun Murphy

Prize Fund

Winner: £175,000

Runner-up: £75,000

Semi-Final losers: £32,000

Quarter-Final losers: £21,500

Last 16 losers: £13,500

Last 32 losers: £8,500

Last 64 losers: £4,750

——————–

Highest break: £6,000

——————-

Total: £802,000