No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address, you indicate your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us. If you do not want to receive such messages, tick here:

UK Championship Snooker 2019 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Ronnie O'Sullivan is eyeing a third straight UK title (credit:Richard Sellers/PA Images)

The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the titans of the baize head to York for the UK Championship, and you follow all latest results and fixtures here.

Second only to the World Championship in terms of prestige and prize fund, the UK Championship comprises a field of 128 players battling it out over 12 days at the iconic York Barbican Centre.

First staged in 1977, the tournament is steeped in history and has provided some of the sport's most memorable moments and defined careers over the years.

Ronnie O'Sullivan is the reigning and record seven-time champion after a 10-6 victory over Mark Allen in last year's final, and 'The Rocket' is bidding to retain the title again and become the outright most successful player in ranking tournament history in the process.

John Higgins is aiming to add to his tally of three UK Championship titles, while former champions Judd Trump Mark Selby, Neil Robertson, Mark Williams, Ding Junhui, Shaun Murphy and Stephen Maguire are also out to restore their former glories.

Other in-form hopefuls include last year's runner-up Allen, Kyren Wilson, Barry Hawkins, Stuart Bingham, David Gilbert and Ali Carter.

This year's UK Championship features a record prize fund of £1 million, with the winner receiving £200,000, plus a £15,000 bonus is up for grabs for the highest break.

The tournament runs from November 26 to December 8 at the Barbican Centre in York, with all matches up to and including the Semi-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 frames and the final best of 19 frames.


Betway UK Championship 2019 Tournament Schedule


Tuesday November 26

Round One

2.30pm
2 Sam Craigie 4-6 Tian Pengfei
7 Ali Carter 6-0 Brandon Sargeant
9 Li Hang 6-1 Jamie Clarke
13 Liang Wenbo 6-5 Dominic Dale
18 Lu Ning 6-0 Joe O'Connor
21 Stuart Bingham 6-4 Lei Peifan
24 Zhao Xintong 6-5 Alexander Ursenbacher
32 Neil Robertson 6-0 Alex Borg

7.30pm
3 Noppon Saengkham 6-5 Jackson Page
4 Anthony McGill 6-1 Mitchell Mann
15 Daniel Wells 6-3 Zhang Anda
17 John Higgins 6-0 Peter Lines
20 Michael Holt 6-1 Adam Stefanow
41 Matthew Stevens 6-0 Chen Feilong
44 David Gilbert 4-6 James Cahill
62 Luca Brecel 5-6 Nigel Bond

Wednesday November 27

Round One

9.30am
5 Ding Junhui 6-2 Duane Jones
11 Marco Fu 6-3 Craig Steadman
25 Stuart Carrington 6-3 James Wattana
30 Lyu Haotian 6-1 Andy Lee
37 Stephen Maguire 6-4 Billy Joe Castle
39 Graeme Dott 6-1 Barry Pinches
50 Andrew Higginson 4-6 Jak Jones
59 Sunny Akani 6-4 Lee Walker

2.30pm
6 Michael Georgiou 6-4 Oliver Lines
19 Matthew Selt 0-6 Ian Burns
22 Martin Gould 6-4 Alfie Burden
27 Peter Ebdon 6-5 John Astley
40 Yuan SiJun 6-5 Hammad Miah
42 Ryan Day 6-3 Soheil Vahedi
48 Mark Selby 6-0 Andy Hicks
53 Barry Hawkins 6-2 Gerard Greene - *Hawkins makes a maximum break*

7.30pm
12 Kyren Wilson 6-0 Riley Parsons
33 Mark Williams 6-2 Fraser Patrick
36 Mark Davis 6-5 Si Jiahui
38 Mark Joyce 2-6 Jordan Brown
46 Ricky Walden 6-3 Xu Si
51 Scott Donaldson 6-1 Chen Zifan
58 Gary Wilson 6-3 Bai Langning
61 Hossein Vafaei 5-6 Louis Heathcote

Thursday November 28

Round One

9.30am
10 Xiao Guodong 6-1 Rod Lawler
26 Yan Bingtao 6-1 Igor Figueiredo
28 Jack Lisowski 6-2 David Lilley
31 Robbie Williams 6-3 Luo Honghao
35 Zhou Yuelong 4-6 Fan Zhengyi
43 Anthony Hamilton 6-2 Sam Baird
54 Alan McManus 6-1 Elliot Slessor
63 Ken Doherty 4-6 Mei Xi Wen

2.30pm
14 Tom Ford 3-6 David Grace
16 Shaun Murphy 4-6 Eden Sharav
29 Mark King 6-5 Chang Bingyu
34 Michael White 6-2 Fergal O'Brien
45 Martin O'Donnell 6-4 Kishan Hirani
56 Kurt Maflin 6-2 Thor Chuan Leong
60 Joe Perry 6-5 Simon Lichtenberg
64 Judd Trump 6-0 Amine Amiri

7.30pm
1 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-0 Ross Bulman
8 Robert Milkins 6-4 Harvey Chandler
23 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-5 Jamie O'Neill
47 Liam Highfield 6-2 Mike Dunn
49 Mark Allen 6-3 Jimmy White
52 Ben Woollaston 6-2 Zhang Jiankang
55 Jimmy Robertson 6-4 Kacper Filipiak
57 Chris Wakelin 6-3 Ashley Carty

Friday November 29

No Play

Saturday November 30

Second Round

1pm
65 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-0 Tian Pengfei
66 Noppon Saengkham 6-3 Anthony McGill
69 Li Hang 6-4 Xiao Guodong
70 Marco Fu 6-5 Kyren Wilson
74 Ian Burns 6-5 Michael Holt
75 Stuart Bingham 6-4 Martin Gould
79 Mark King 6-1 Lyu Haotian
85 Matthew Stevens 6-5 Ryan Day

7pm
72 Daniel Wells 2-6 Eden Sharav
76 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-6 Zhao Xintong
80 Robbie Williams 4-6 Neil Robertson
86 Anthony Hamilton 6-3 James Cahill
88 Liam Highfield 3-6 Mark Selby
89 Mark Allen 6-5 Jak Jones
90 Scott Donaldson 4-6 Ben Woollaston
91 Barry Hawkins 4-6 Alan McManus

Sunday December 1

Second Round

1pm
67 Ding Junhui 6-2 Michael Georgiou
68 Ali Carter 6-2 Robert Milkins
77 Stuart Carrington 2-6 Yan Bingtao
78 Peter Ebdon 2-6 Jack Lisowski
82 Fan Zhengyi 4-6 Mark Davis
84 Graeme Dott 6-0 Yuan SiJun
95 Louis Heathcote 5-6 Nigel Bond
96 Judd Trump 6-1 Mei Xiwen

7pm
71 Liang Wenbo 6-3 David Grace
73 John Higgins 6-1 Lu Ning
81 Mark Williams 2-6 Michael White
83 Stephen Maguire 6-2 Jordan Brown
87 Martin O'Donnell 6-2 Ricky Walden
92 Jimmy Robertson 2-6 Kurt Maflin
93 Chris Wakelin 4-6 Gary Wilson
94 Sunny Akani 3-6 Joe Perry

Monday December 2

Third Round

1pm
99 Li Hang 6-4 Marco Fu
102 Stuart Bingham 6-1 Zhao Xintong
104 Mark King 3-6 Neil Robertson
112 Nigel Bond 6-3 Judd Trump

7pm
101 John Higgins 6-1 Ian Burns
107 Matthew Stevens 6-2 Anthony Hamilton
109 Mark Allen 6-1 Ben Woollaston
110 Alan McManus 2-6 Kurt Maflin

Tuesday December 3

Third Round

1pm
97 Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-2 Noppon Saengkham
98 Ding Junhui 6-4 Ali Carter
100 Liang Wenbo 6-4 Eden Sharav
106 Stephen Maguire 6-2 Graeme Dott

7pm
103 Yan Bingtao 6-3 Jack Lisowski
105 Michael White 6-5 Mark Davis
108 Martin O'Donnell 3-6 Mark Selby
111 Gary Wilson 6-1 Joe Perry 

Wednesday December 4

Last 16

1pm
115 John Higgins 6-4 Stuart Bingham
119 Mark Allen 6-5 Kurt Maflin

7pm
114 Li Hang 6-4 Liang Wenbo
116 Ya Bingtao 6-1 Neil Robertson

Thursday December 5

Last 16

1pm
113 Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-6 Ding Junhui
120 Gary Wilson 5-6 Nigel Bond

7pm
117 Michael White 4-6 Stephen Maguire
118 Matthew Stevens 6-5 Mark Selby

Friday December 6

Quarter-Finals

1pm
121 Ding Junhui 6-2 Liang Wenbo
122 John Higgins 3-6 Yan Bingtao

7pm
123 Stephen Maguire 6-4 Matthew Stevens
124 Mark Allen 6-5 Nigel Bond

Saturday December 7

Semi-Finals

1pm
Ding Junhui 6-2 Yan Bingtao

7pm
Stephen Maguire 6-0 Mark Allen

Sunday December 8

Final

1pm & 7pm
Ding Junhui 10-6 Stephen Maguire

Prize Fund
Winner: £200,000
Runner-up: £80,000
Semi-Final losers: £40,000
Quarter-Final losers: £24,500
Last 16 losers: £17,000
Third Round losers: £12,000
Second Round losers: £6,500
First Round losers: £0
-------------------------------
Highest break: £15,000
------------------------------
Total: £1,009,000


Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

UK Championship Snooker 2019 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

The first Triple Crown event of the season sees the titans of the baize head to York for the UK Championship, and you follow all latest results and fixtures here.

Read more »

You have unread messages

You have unread messages