Champion of Champions Snooker 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

Champion of Champions Snooker live stream: How to watch live online

Right arrow

Five-star Judd Trump reaches Champion of Champions Semi-Finals

Neil Robertson is the defending champion

Tournament winners of the past year convene in Milton Keynes for the annual Champion of Champions, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The eighth staging of the 16-player invitational features champions and top ranked stars from 2019/20 competing for £440,000 in prize money at the Marshall Arena.

The field is initially split into four groups, with one group played on each day prior to the weekend’s overall Semi-Finals and Final.

Neil Robertson is the defending champion, having defeated Judd Trump 10–9 in last year’s epic final.

Robertson is situated in Group One alongside UK Champion Ding Junhui, four-time World Champion John Higgins and World Seniors Champion Jimmy White.

Three-time Champion of Champions and current World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan is in Group Three alongside Michael Holt, Mark Allen and Scott Donaldson.

Group Four sees multiple ranking title holder Mark Selby, Tour Champion Stephen Maguire, world finalist Kyren Wilson and Championship League One winner Luca Brecel battle it out.

Group Two sees world number one Judd Trump, a multiple ranking title holder, joined by Stuart Bingham, Shaun Murphy and David Gilbert.

The tournament runs from November 2-8, with group Semi-Finals to be contested over the best of seven frames, group finals best of 11, overall Semi-Finals best of 11 and the overall final best of 19.

WATCH CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Champion of Champions Snooker 2020 Schedule

Monday November 2

Group One

1pm
1 Neil Robertson 4-0 Jimmy White

2pm
2 John Higgins 3-4 Ding Junhui

7pm
9 Neil Robertson 6-4 Ding Junhui

Tuesday November 3

Group Two

1pm
5 Judd Trump 4-0 Stuart Bingham

2pm
6 Shaun Murphy 2-4 David Gilbert

7pm
11 Judd Trump 6-3 David Gilbert

Wednesday November 4

Group Four

1pm
4 Mark Selby 4-2 Luca Brecel

2pm
3 Kyren Wilson 4-1 Stephen Maguire

7pm
10 Mark Selby 6-5 Kyren Wilson

Thursday November 5

Group Three

1pm
8 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Michael Holt

2pm
7 Mark Allen 4-3 Scott Donaldson

7pm
12 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-6 Mark Allen

Friday November 6

Semi-Final 1

7pm
Neil Robertson 6-5 Mark Selby

Saturday November 7

Semi-Final 2

7pm
Judd Trump 1-6 Mark Allen

Sunday November 8

Final

1pm & 7pm
Neil Robertson 6-10 Mark Allen

Prize Fund
Winner: £150,000
Runner-up: £60,000
Semi-Final losers: £30,000
Group runner-up: £17,500
First Round losers: £12,500