British Open Qualifiers - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions apply | Be Gamble Aware

English Open Snooker 2021 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in English Open

Left arrow

Michael White v Stephen Hendry live stream | English Open 2021 preview

Right arrow

English Open Snooker 2021 Live Stream | How to watch live online

Judd Trump is the defending champion

The English Open returns to Milton Keynes in 2021, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

Having being held behind closed doors last year, the Home Nation Series event welcomes the return of a crowd at the Marshall Arena in 2021.

The £400,000 ranking tournament will feature 64 players battling it out for the Steve Davis Trophy from November 1-7.

World number one Judd Trump is the defending champion, having defeated Neil Robertson 9-8 in last year’s final.

Trump, as with all members of the world’s top 16, will contest their qualifying round match at the venue, with all other players having come through their qualifying match in Barnsley in September.

Former champions Liang Wenbo, Ronnie O’Sullivan, Stuart Bingham and Mark Selby are aiming to get their hands on this trophy for the second time.

Former finalists Neil Robertson and Kyren Wilson are also in action, alongside fellow titans of the baize including John Higgins, Mark Allen, Ding Junhui, Shaun Murphy and Stephen Hendry.

All matches up to and including the Last 16 are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with Quarter-Finals best of nine, Semi-Finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH THE ENGLISH OPEN STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

English Open 2021 Schedule of Play

Monday November 1

Last 64 (Unless stated)

10am
2 Anthony McGill 4-1 Gao Yang (R1)
3 Stephen Maguire 3-4 Mark King (R1)
5 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Noppon Saengkham (R1)
15 Ding Junhui 4-1 Andrew Pagett (R1)

1pm
1 Judd Trump 4-1 Matthew Selt (R1)
6 Barry Hawkins 4-1 Reanne Evans (R1)
12 Shaun Murphy 4-3 Duane Jones (R1)
16 Yan Bingtao 4-1 Aaron Hill (R1)

2pm
7 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Ng On Yee (R1)
10 Jack Lisowski 3-4 Mark Joyce (R1)
14 Oliver Sykes 1-4 Allan Taylor
17 Mark Selby 4-2 Sanderson Lam (R1)

7pm
4 Mark Lloyd 0-4 Paul Deaville
9 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 David Lilley (R1)
13 John Higgins 4-1 Zhao Jianbo (R1)
22 Alexander Ursenbacher 0-4 Tom Ford

8pm
8 Neil Robertson 4-0 Andy Hicks (R1)
11 Mark Allen 1-4 Luca Brecel (R1)
27 Gary Wilson 3-4 Ben Woollaston

Tuesday November 2

Last 64

10am
19 Xiao Guodong 2-4 Steven Hallworth
20 Anthony McGill 4-0 Gerard Greene
23 Cao Yupeng 0-4 Mark King
26 Kyren Wilson 4-2 Ashley Carty

1pm
21 Ross Muir 4-1 Wu Yize
24 Xu Si 0-4 Zhao Xintong
28 Barry Hawkins 4-3 Jak Jones
49 Jamie Wilson 1-4 Mark Selby

2pm
18 Judd Trump 4-2 Jimmy Robertson
25 Chang Bingyu 3-4 Paul Deaville
29 Soheil Vahedi 1-4 Robbie Williams
30 Mark Davis 4-3 Graeme Dott

7pm
31 Fergal O’Brien 4-3 Stuart Bingham
32 Sunny Akani 4-3 Ricky Walden
42 John Higgins 4-0 Oliver Lines

8pm
36 Mark Joyce 0-4 Jamie Clarke
48 Stephen Hendry 0-4 Chris Wakelin

Wednesday November 3

Last 64

10am
35 Rory McLeod 1-4 Anthony Hamilton
38 Li Hang 4-2 Ali Carter
40 Fraser Patrick 4-2 Hossein Vafaei
47 Nigel Bond 1-4 Yan Bingtao

1pm
37 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-0 Peter Devlin
41 Joe O’Connor 2-4 Shaun Murphy
43 Lu Ning w/o Allan Taylor
44 Ding Junhui 4-1 Tian Pengfei

2pm
34 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Michael Georgiou
39 Stuart Carrington 0-4 Luca Brecel
45 Martin Gould 4-0 Scott Donaldson
46 Martin O’Donnell 1-4 David Gilbert

Last 32

7pm
51 Anthony McGill 0-4 Ross Muir
52 Tom Ford 3-4 Mark King
56 Mark Davis 4-1 Fergal O’Brien
57 Neil Robertson 4-2 Sunny Akani

8pm
50 Judd Trump 4-1 Steven Hallworth
53 Zhao Xintong 3-4 Paul Deaville
54 Kyren Wilson 4-3 Ben Woollaston
55 Barry Hawkins 1-4 Robbie Williams

Thursday November 4

Last 32

1pm
59 Jamie Clarke 4-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
60 Li Hang 1-4 Luca Brecel
61 Shaun Murphy 2-4 Fraser Patrick
65 Mark Selby 4-1 Chris Wakelin

2pm
58 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-3 Anthony Hamilton
62 John Higgins 4-3 Lu Ning
63 Ding Junhui 4-0 Martin Gould
64 Yan Bingtao 4-2 David Gilbert

Last 16

7pm
66 Judd Trump 4-1 Ross Muir
67 Mark King 4-0 Paul Deaville
68 Kyren Wilson 4-1 Robbie Williams
69 Neil Robertson 4-3 Mark Davis

8pm
70 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-0 Jamie Clarke
71 Luca Brecel 4-2 Fraser Patrick
72 John Higgins 4-1 Ding Junhui
73 Yan Bingtao 4-3 Mark Selby

Friday November 5

Quarter-Finals

12pm
74 Judd Trump 3-5 Mark King

2pm
76 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5-1 Luca Brecel

7pm
75 Neil Robertson 5-4 Kyren Wilson
77 John Higgins 5-3 Yan Bingtao

Saturday November 6

Semi-Finals

1pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 5-6 John Higgins

7pm
Neil Robertson 6-4 Mark King

Sunday November 7

Final

1pm & 7pm

Neil Robertson 9-8 John Higgins

Prize Fund
Winner: £70,000
Runner-up: £30,000
Semi-Final losers: £20,000
Quarter-Final losers: £10,000
Last 16 losers: £7,500
Last 32 losers: £4,000
Last 64 losers: £3,000
———————
Highest break: £5,000