UK Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

English Open Qualifiers 2021 Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in English Open

Left arrow

English Open Qualifiers live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

Michael White v Stephen Hendry live stream | English Open 2021 preview

Stephen Hendry in action

The English Open Qualifiers take place in Barnsley from September 17-22 and you can follow the latest results and match schedules here.

The fourth ranking event of the season and the second part of the Home Nation Series will feature 128 players battling it out for £405,000 in prize money.

The main event takes place from November 1-7 and will feature 64 players at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes.

All tour professionals are required to win one qualifying match in order to book their place in the main draw, though qualifying matches involving top 16 players and two wildcards will be held over and played in Milton Keynes.

Players in action at the Barnsley Metrdome include seven-time World Champion Stephen Hendry, former UK and Masters champion Jimmy White, 1997 World Champion Ken Doherty, David Gilbert and Gary Wilson.

The likes of Ali Carter, Joe Perry, Liang Wenbo, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh and Matthew Stevens also feature.

All matches are to be contested over the best of seven frames and will be available to watch exclusively live online in the UK and various other regions worldwide.

WATCH THE ENGLISH OPEN QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

English Open Qualifiers 2021 Schedule of Play

Friday September 17

10am
Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Yuan SiJun
Xiao Guodong 4-2 Alfie Burden

1pm
Sam Craigie 3-4 Steven Hallworth
Wu Yize 4-3 Ashley Hugill

4pm
Gerard Greene 4-1 Liam Highfield
Ross Muir 4-1 Dean Young

7pm
Alexander Ursenbacher 4-2 Ben Hancorn
Tom Ford 4-0 Sean Maddocks

Saturday September 18

10am
Cao Yupeng 4-0 Mitchell Mann
Xu Si 4-2 Jamie Jones

1pm
Chang Bingyu 4-1 Dominic Dale
Bai Langning 2-4 Jak Jones

4pm
Ashley Carty 4-2 Jordan Brown
Ben Woollaston 4-0 Jackson Page

7pm
Gary Wilson 4-2 Craig Steadman
Joe Perry 2-4 Soheil Vahedi

Sunday September 19

10am
Robbie Williams 4-0 Peter Lines
James Cahill 4-2 Lee Walker

1pm
Liang Wenbo 2-4 Rory McLeod
Michael Holt 3-4 Chris Wakelin

4pm
Lukas Kleckers 1-4 Mark Davis
Ricky Walden 4-0 Michael Judge

7pm
Graeme Dott 4-2 Farakh Ajaib
Elliot Slessor 1-4 Michael Georgiou

Monday September 20

10am
Jamie Clarke 4-2 Zak Surety
Li Hang 4-1 Si Jiahui

1pm
Matthew Stevens 3-4 Peter Devlin
Ali Carter 4-1 Fan Zhengyi

4pm
Anthony Hamilton 4-2 Louis Heathcote
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-0 Jamie O’Neill

7pm
Stuart Carrington 4-2 Hammad Miah
David Gilbert 4-2 David Grace

Tuesday September 21

10am
Joe O’Connor 4-1 Pang Junxu
Barry Pinches 0-4 Tian Pengfei

1pm
Oliver Lines 4-0 Zhang Anda
Ryan Day 3-4 Lu Ning

4pm
Kurt Maflin 1-4 Hossein Vafaei
Lyu Haotian 3-4 Martin O’Donnell

7pm
Martin Gould 4-0 Andrew Higginson
Ian Burns 3-4 Scott Donaldson

Wednesday September 22

10am
Simon Lichtenberg 1-4 Fraser Patrick
Nigel Bond 4-1 Chen Zifan

1pm
Fergal O’Brien 4-0 Iulian Boiko
Jamie Wilson 4-0 Robert Milkins

4pm
Zhao Xintong 4-1 Jimmy White
Michael White 1-4 Stephen Hendry

7pm
Sunny Akani 4-1 Ken Doherty