European Masters Snooker 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in European Masters

Left arrow

Ruthless Neil Robertson whitewashes Zhou Yuelong to claim European Masters title

Right arrow
O'Sullivan launches his title defence (credit:PA Images)

European Masters Snooker live stream: How to watch live online

Neil Robertson is the defending champion (WPBSA)

The professional field returns to Milton Keynes for the European Masters, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

The second ranking event of the 2020/21 season features 128 players competing for £407,000 in prize money at the Marshall Arena from September 21-27.

Neil Robertson is the defending champion after he whitewashed emerging star Zhou Yuelong 9–0 in last season’s final.

Robertson is among a formidable field of players which also includes reigning and six-time World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan – making his first appearance of the new season.

World number one Judd Trump is looking to claim this title for a third time since 2016, while multiple World Champions Mark Selby, John Higgins and Mark Williams are also in action.

Top eight stars Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson and Shaun Murphy will also have their sights set on becoming the first player to lift major silverware this season.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are to be contested over the best of nine frames, with Semi-Finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH EUROPEAN MASTERS SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

European Masters Snooker 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday September 21

Round One

10am
4 Sam Craigie 3-5 Ben Woollaston
37 Jack Lisowski 5-4 Brian Ochoiski
38 Jackson Page 5-1 Billy Joe Castle
39 Ali Carter 5-2 Rory McLeod
53 Mark Williams 5-0 Ashley Hugill
54 Zak Surety 3-5 Peter Devlin
55 Scott Donaldson 5-2 Mitchell Mann
56 Lei Peifan 3-5 Joe O’Connor

2.30pm
1 Neil Robertson 5-3 Sunny Akani
2 Riley Parsons 5-4 Soheil Vahedi
3 Noppon Saengkham 4-5 Allan Taylor
40 Steven Hallworth 0-5 Luca Brecel
45 David Grace 5-2 Lu Ning
46 Kurt Maflin 3-5 Martin O’Donnell
47 Fergal O’Brien 2-5 Chris Wakelin
48 Kyren Wilson 5-1 Lee Walker

7pm
33 Judd Trump 5-0 Iulian Boiko
34 Lukas Kleckers 5-3 Mark Joyce
35 Michael Holt 5-3 Anthony Hamilton
36 Jamie Jones 5-1 Dominic Dale
49 John Higgins 4-5 Martin Gould
50 Ian Burns 5-4 Jimmy White
51 Matthew Selt 5-3 Li Hang
52 Jamie Clarke 5-3 Ricky Walden

Tuesday September 22

Round One

10am
13 Jak Jones 5-2 Jamie O’Neill
14 Zhou Yuelong 5-4 Alexander Ursenbacher
29 Mark Davis 5-1 Amine Amiri
30 Zhao Xintong 4-5 Nigel Bond
31 Gao Yang 5-4 Zhao Jianbo
44 David Gilbert w/o David Lilley
59 Si Jiahui 3-5 Ryan Day
60 Yan Bingtao 5-0 Barry Pinches

2.30pm
9 Antoni Kowalski 5-3 Sean Maddocks
10 Tom Ford 5-2 Mark King
11 James Cahill w/o Elliot Slessor
12 Stephen Maguire 5-3 Chang Bingyu
15 Alan McManus 5-3 Rod Lawler
32 Mark Selby w/o Michael White
43 Robert Milkins 5-0 Ben Mertens
62 Xiao Guodong 5-3 Stuart Carrington

7pm
16 Shaun Murphy 5-4 Liang Wenbo
41 Kacper Filipiak 1-5 Peter Lines
42 Anthony McGill 5-3 Luo Honghao
57 Andrew Higginson 5-2 Oliver Lines
58 Gary Wilson 0-/wo Duane Jones
61 Matthew Stevens 5-1 Igor Figueiredo
63 Aaron Hill 5-2 Andy Hicks
64 Ronnie O’Sullivan w/o Daniel Wells

Wednesday September 23

Round One

10am
5 Joe Perry 4-5 Robbie Williams
6 Ben Hancorn 2-5 Pang Junxu
7 Barry Hawkins 5-1 Fan Zhengyi
8 Gerard Greene 2-5 Jordan Brown
25 Fraser Patrick 5-3 Tian Pengfei
26 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-5 Liam Highfield
27 Chen Zifan 5-3 Eden Sharav
28 Stuart Bingham 5-3 Louis Heathcote

2.30pm
17 Mark Allen 5-2 Florian Nuessle
18 Farakh Ajaib 0-5 Ken Doherty
19 Jimmy Robertson 4-5 Ashley Carty
20 Jamie Wilson 1-5 Simon Lichtenberg
21 Ding Junhui 5-0 Yuan SiJun
22 Brandon Sargeant 0-5 Hossein Vafaei
23 Graeme Dott 5-0 Xu Si
24 Lyu Haotian 5-4 Alex Borg

Second Round

7pm
66 Allan Taylor 5-3 Ben Woollaston
81 Judd Trump 5-1 Lukas Kleckers
82 Michael Holt 5-2 Jamie Jones
84 Ali Carter 1-5 Luca Brecel
87 David Grace 4-5 Martin O’Donnell
90 Matthew Selt 4-5 Jamie Clarke
92 Scott Donaldson 2-5 Joe O’Connor
94 Ryan Day 3-5 Yan Bingtao

Thursday September 24

Second Round

10am
69 Antoni Kowalski 4-5 Tom Ford
70 James Cahill 3-5 Stephen Maguire
71 Jak Jones 2-5 Zhou Yuelong
79 Mark Davis 5-4 Nigel Bond
80 Gao Yang 0-5 Mark Selby
86 Robert Milkins 3-5 David Gilbert
91 Mark Williams 4-5 Peter Devlin
95 Matthew Stevens 5-1 Xiao Guodong

2.30pm
65 Neil Robertson 5-2 Riley Parsons
67 Robbie Williams 1-5 Pang Junxu
73 Mark Allen 5-0 Ken Doherty
75 Ding Junhui 5-3 Hossein Vafaei
85 Peter Lines 2-5 Anthony McGill
88 Chris Wakelin 0-5 Kyren Wilson
89 Martin Gould 5-1 Ian Burns
93 Andrew Higginson 3-5 Duane Jones

7pm
68 Barry Hawkins 5-1 Jordan Brown
72 Alan McManus 3-5 Shaun Murphy
74 Ashley Carty 5-1 Simon Lichtenberg
76 Graeme Dott 2-5 Lyu Haotian
77 Fraser Patrick 4-5 Liam Highfield
78 Chen Zifan 1-5 Stuart Bingham
83 Jack Lisowski 4-5 Jackson Page
96 Aaron Hill 5-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan

Friday September 25

Last 32

10am
97 Neil Robertson 5-2 Allan Taylor
98 Pang Junxu 5-2 Barry Hawkins
99 Tom Ford 5-1 Stephen Maguire
100 Zhou Yuelong 1-5 Shaun Murphy
101 Mark Allen 5-2 Ashley Carty
102 Ding Junhui 5-4 Lyu Haotian
103 Liam Highfield 4-5 Stuart Bingham
104 Mark Davis 0-/wo Mark Selby

2.30pm
105 Judd Trump 5-1 Michael Holt
106 Jackson Page 5-3 Luca Brecel
107 Anthony McGill 5-4 David Gilbert
108 Martin O’Donnell 2-5 Kyren Wilson
109 Martin Gould 5-2 Jamie Clarke
110 Peter Devlin 5-4 Joe O’Connor
111 Duane Jones 1-5 Yan Bingtao
112 Matthew Stevens 3-5 Aaron Hill

Last 16

7pm
113 Neil Robertson 5-2 Pang Junxu
114 Tom Ford 4-5 Shaun Murphy
115 Mark Allen 2-5 Ding Junhui
116 Stuart Bingham 4-5 Mark Selby
117 Judd Trump 5-0 Jackson Page
118 Anthony McGill 2-5 Kyren Wilson
119 Martin Gould 5-3 Peter Devlin
120 Yan Bingtao 5-1 Aaron Hill

Saturday September 26

Quarter-Finals

1pm
121 Neil Robertson 4-5 Shaun Murphy
122 Mark Selby 5-1 Ding Junhui
123 Judd Trump 5-2 Kyren Wilson
124 Yan Bingtao 4-5 Martin Gould

Semi-Finals

7pm
125 Shaun Murphy 3-6 Mark Selby
126 Judd Trump 3-6 Martin Gould

Sunday September 27

Final

1pm & 7pm
Mark Selby 9-8 Martin Gould

Prize Fund
Winner: £80,000
Runner-up: £35,000
Semi-final losers: £17,500
Quarter-final losers: £11,000
Last 16 losers: £6,000
Last 32 losers: £4,000
Last 64 losers: £3,000
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £407,000