English Open Qualifiers - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware

Gibraltar Open Snooker 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Jamie Shaw in Gibraltar Open

Left arrow

Gibraltar Open Snooker 2021 live stream: The essential guide of how to watch live online

Right arrow

Matthew Selt v Stephen Hendry: Gibraltar Open 2021 preview – Hendry eyeing comeback win

Judd Trump claimed the title in 2020 (Photo credit: World Snooker)

Ranking event action continues with the 2021 Gibraltar Open and you can follow the latest results and fixture lists here.

The sixth staging of the Gibraltar Open sees 128 players competing behind closed doors for £250,000 in prize money.

It is the twelfth ranking event of the season and the sixth and final event in the European Series.

Judd Trump is the defending champion after he narrowly defeated rival Kyren Wilson 4-3 in last year’s final in Gibraltar.

The world number one heads a high quality field which also includes UK Champion Neil Robertson, three-time World Champion Mark Selby, Ding Junhui and Mark Allen.

Seven-time World Champion Stephen Hendry will make his long-awaited competitive comeback in the Gibraltar Open after coming out of retirement.

Newly-crowned Welsh Open champion John Higgins and the man he defeated in last Sunday’s final – Ronnie O’Sullivan – have both withdrawn from the Gibraltar Open.

The tournament runs from March 1-7 at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, with all matches to be contested over the best of seven frames.

WATCH GIBRALTAR OPEN SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Gibraltar Open 2021 Tournament Schedule

Monday March 1

Round One

9am
5 Zhou Yuelong 4-0 Xu Si
6 Yuan SiJun 1-4 Alexander Ursenbacher
44 Yan Bingtao 1-4 Jamie Clarke
47 Martin O’Donnell 2-4 Xiao Guodong

11.30am
3 Brian Ochoiski 1-4 Liang Wenbo
7 David Lilley 4-2 Duane Jones
37 David Gilbert 4-1 Paul S Davison
38 Jimmy Robertson 4-2 James Cahill

2pm
4 Robert Milkins 4-3 Gary Wilson
8 Mitchell Mann 4-0 Lukas Kleckers
15 Ricky Walden 4-3 Mark Joyce
16 Ding Junhui 2-4 Si Jiahui

4.30pm
9 Rory McLeod 1-4 Hossein Vafaei
10 Andy Hicks 1-4 Allan Taylor
14 Joe Perry 4-2 Mark Davis
49 Shaun Murphy 4-2 Ashley Hugill

7pm
1 Judd Trump 4-1 Robbie Williams
18 Oliver Brown 1-4 Fan Zhengyi
22 Michael White 2-4 Soheil Vahedi
23 Zak Surety 2-4 Tom Ford

Tuesday March 2

Round One

9am
24 Steven Hallworth 2-4 Jamie Jones
25 Chen Zifan 4-1 Daniel Womersley
26 Ian Burns 1-4 Leo Fernandez
53 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Farakh Ajaib

11.30am
21 Mark Williams 4-1 Li Hang
27 Jimmy White 4-3 Joe O’Connor
29 Chang Bingyu 4-3 Eden Sharav
30 Nigel Bond 3-4 Chris Wakelin

2pm
17 Kyren Wilson 4-2 Kuldesh Johal
35 Andrew Higginson 4-3 Lyu Haotian
36 Stuart Carrington 4-0 Gao Yang
39 Zhao Xintong 4-1 Ashley Carty

4.30pm
31 Ken Doherty 4-3 Matthew Stevens
32 Mark Selby 4-1 Sam Craigie
40 Peter Devlin 3-4 Daniel Wells
41 Elliot Slessor 4-3 Jackson Page

7pm
19 Matthew Selt 4-1 Stephen Hendry
20 Barry Hawkins 4-2 Luo Honghao
42 Martin Gould 4-2 David Grace
46 Zhao Jianbo 4-0 Noppon Saengkham

Wednesday March 3

Round One

9am
28 Stuart Bingham 4-0 Gerard Greene
51 Dominic Dale 0-4 Tian Pengfei
52 Barry Pinches 2-4 Anthony Hamilton
56 Liam Highfield 3-4 Fraser Patrick

11.30am
13 Scott Donaldson 4-2 Peter Lines
45 Kacper Filipiak 0-4 Alan McManus
54 Jak Jones 4-3 Ryan Day
61 Rod Lawler 4-3 Jordan Brown

2pm
58 Lee Walker 2-4 Jamie O’Neill
59 Pang Junxu 4-3 Igor Figueiredo
60 Anthony McGill 4-0 Louis Heathcote
64 John Astley 2-4 Ali Carter

4.30pm
2 Haydon Pinhey 1-4 Sunny Akani
48 Hamim Hussain 0-4 Jamie Wilson
62 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-0 Sean Maddocks
63 Billy Joe Castle 3-4 Ben Woollaston

7pm
33 Neil Robertson 2-4 Lei Peifan
34 Dylan Emery 4-0 Ben Hancorn
55 Oliver Lines 4-1 Riley Parsons
57 Simon Lichtenberg 3-4 Lu Ning

Thursday March 4

Round One

9am
11 Iulian Boiko 4-3 Fergal O’Brien
12 Mark Allen 4-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
43 Brandon Sargeant 1-4 Aaron Hill
50 Mark King 1-4 Luca Brecel

Second Round

11.30am
67 Zhou Yuelong 1-4 Alexander Ursenbacher
68 David Lilley 3-4 Mitchell Mann
69 Hossein Vafaei 4-1 Allan Taylor
73 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Fan Zhengyi

2pm
72 Ricky Walden 4-3 Si Jiahui
77 Chen Zifan 4-3 Leo Fernandez
79 Chang Bingyu 2-4 Chris Wakelin
80 Ken Doherty 2-4 Mark Selby

4.30pm
71 Scott Donaldson 2-4 Joe Perry
74 Matthew Selt 4-3 Barry Hawkins
84 Zhao Xintong 4-2 Daniel Wells
91 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Jak Jones

7pm
65 Judd Trump 4-1 Sunny Akani
76 Tom Ford 4-2 Jamie Jones
82 Andrew Higginson 2-4 Stuart Carrington
90 Tian Pengfei 0-4 Anthony Hamilton

Friday March 5

Second Round

9am
70 Iulian Boiko 3-4 Mark Allen
86 Aaron Hill 2-4 Jamie Clarke
89 Shaun Murphy 4-1 Luca Brecel
94 Pang Junxu 4-2 Anthony McGill

11.30am
81 Lei Peifan 4-3 Dylan Emery
83 David Gilbert 4-3 Jimmy Robertson
93 Lu Ning 4-0 Jamie O’Neill
95 Rod Lawler 3-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

2pm
66 Liang Wenbo 3-4 Robert Milkins
75 Mark Williams 3-4 Soheil Vahedi
92 Oliver Lines 3-4 Fraser Patrick
96 Ben Woollaston 2-4 Ali Carter

4.30pm
78 Jimmy White 4-2 Stuart Bingham
85 Elliot Slessor 2-4 Martin Gould
87 Alan McManus 1-4 Zhao Jianbo
88 Xiao Guodong 4-1 Jamie Wilson

Last 32

7pm
98 Alexander Ursenbacher 4-0 Mitchell Mann
100 Joe Perry 2-4 Ricky Walden
101 Kyren Wilson 3-4 Matthew Selt
104 Chris Wakelin 4-2 Mark Selby

Saturday March 6

Last 32

9am
105 Lei Peifan 1-4 Stuart Carrington
106 David Gilbert 4-0 Zhao Xintong
110 Jack Lisowski 4-2 Fraser Patrick
111 Lu Ning 4-2 Pang Junxu

11.30am
102 Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Tom Ford
103 Chen Zifan 3-4 Jimmy White
109 Shaun Murphy 1-4 Anthony Hamilton
112 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-2 Ali Carter

2pm
97 Judd Trump 4-0 Robert Milkins
99 Hossein Vafaei 2-4 Mark Allen
107 Martin Gould 3-4 Jamie Clarke
108 Zhao Jianbo 1-4 Xiao Guodong

Last 16

4.30pm
115 Matthew Selt 4-1 Soheil Vahedi
116 Jimmy White 2-4 Chris Wakelin
119 Anthony Hamilton 1-4 Jack Lisowski
120 Lu Ning 4-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

7pm
113 Judd Trump 4-0 Alexander Ursenbacher
114 Mark Allen 4-1 Ricky Walden
117 Stuart Carrington 4-0 David Gilbert
118 Jamie Clarke 1-4 Xiao Guodong

Sunday March 7

Quarter-Finals

10am
123 Stuart Carrington 4-1 Xiao Guodong
124 Jack Lisowski 4-3 Lu Ning

11.30am
121 Judd Trump 4-0 Mark Allen
122 Matthew Selt 4-0 Chris Wakelin

Semi-Final 1

2.30pm
Jack Lisowski 4-3 Stuart Carrington

Semi-Final 2

4pm
Judd Trump 4-1 Matthew Selt

Final

8pm
Judd Trump 4-0 Jack Lisowski

Gibraltar Open 2021 Prize Fund
Winner: £50,000
Runner-up: £20,000
Semi-Final losers: £6,000
Quarter-Final losers: £5,000
Last 16 losers: £4,000
Last 32 losers: £3,000
Second Round losers: £2,000
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £251,000