Scottish Open - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Gibraltar Open Snooker 2022 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in Gibraltar Open

Left arrow

Williams, Murphy and Maguire among long list of Gibraltar Open withdrawals

Right arrow

Gibraltar Open Snooker 2022 live stream | How to watch live online

Ranking event action continues with the 2022 Gibraltar Open, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The seventh staging of the Gibraltar Open sees 128 players competing from March 24-26 at the Europa Sports Complex.

The Gibraltar Open is the final event of the 2021/22 European Series, with the highest earner over the series scooping a £150,000 bonus.

Mark Allen and John Higgins are currently tied for the lead on £98,000 apiece, while Fan Zhengyi, Luca Brecel, Neil Robertson and Ronnie O’Sullivan are all within £8,000 of the leaders.

Judd Trump is the reigning and back-to-back Gibraltar Open champion and is targeting successive ranking titles following his recent Turkish Masters triumph.

A total of 17 professional players have withdrawn from the event and have been replaced by various players from the 2021 Qualifying School Order of Merit.

The field for the £250,000 event, however, does include the likes of Kyren Wilson, Trump, O’Sullivan, Higgins, Robertson and Allen.

All matches are to be contested over the best of seven frames and ties from selected tables are available to watch live online.

WATCH GIBRALTAR OPEN SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Gibraltar Open 2022 Schedule of Play

All times GMT (local time one hour ahead)

Thursday March 24

Round One

8.30am
9 Li Hang 0-4 Luke Pinches
10 Martin O’Donnell 0-4 Jordan Brown
11 Dominic Dale 2-4 Louis Heathcote
12 Lee Stephens 0-4 Ken Doherty
13 Jamie Jones w/o Phil O’Kane
14 Xu Si 0-4 Iulian Boiko
15 Peter Devlin 2-4 Xiao Guodong
16 Barry Hawkins 3-4 Zhang Anda
21 Rod Lawler 0-4 Aaron Hill
22 Joshua Cooper 1-4 Stuart Carrington

10am
23 Ding Junhui 4-0 Mark Lloyd
24 Gary Wilson 4-2 Mark King
29 Matthew Stevens w/o Hamim Hussain
30 Andrew Pagett 2-4 Ali Carter
35 Daniel Womersley w/o Pang Junxu
36 Alfie Burden 2-4 Rory McLeod

10.30am
31 Wu Yize 0-/wo Andy Hicks
32 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Lukas Kleckers
33 Neil Robertson 4-2 Liang Wenbo
34 Oliver Lines w/o David Gilbert
37 Luca Brecel 4-3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett

11.30am
38 Hammad Miah 1-4 David Lilley
39 Robbie Williams 4-0 Stuart Watson
40 Hossein Vafaei 0-/wo Jak Jones

12pm
48 Zhao Xintong 4-1 Jamie Clarke
49 Joshua Thomond 2-4 Ross Muir
50 Allan Taylor 0-4 Lyu Haotian

1pm
45 Noppon Saengkham 4-1 Matthew Selt
46 Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Sean Maddocks
51 Farakh Ajaib 4-2 Ashley Carty
52 Elliot Slessor 1-4 Michael Georgiou

Second Round

2.30pm
69 Luke Pinches 0-4 Jordan Brown
70 Louis Heathcote 4-3 Ken Doherty
71 Jamie Jones 4-0 Iulian Boiko
72 Xiao Guodong 2-4 Zhang Anda
75 Aaron Hill 4-3 Stuart Carrington
79 Matthew Stevens 3-4 Ali Carter
81 Neil Robertson 4-2 Oliver Lines
82 Daniel Womersley 0-4 Rory McLeod

4pm
76 Ding Junhui 4-1 Gary Wilson
80 Andy Hicks 0-4 Kyren Wilson
83 Luca Brecel 4-1 David Lilley
84 Robbie Williams 3-4 Jak Jones
87 Noppon Saengkham 3-4 Soheil Vahedi
88 Chris Wakelin 4-1 Zhao Xintong
89 Ross Muir 0-4 Lyu Haotian
90 Farakh Ajaib 1-4 Michael Georgiou

Third Round

6.30pm
99 Jordan Brown 4-0 Louis Heathcote
100 Jamie Jones 4-2 Zhang Anda
102 Aaron Hill 1-4 Ding Junhui
104 Ali Carter 1-4 Kyren Wilson
105 Neil Robertson 4-1 Rory McLeod
106 Luca Brecel 3-4 Jak Jones
108 Soheil Vahedi 4-2 Chris Wakelin
109 Lyu Haotian 4-0 Michael Georgiou

Friday March 25

Round One

8.30am
5 Ricky Walden 4-0 Dylan Mitchell
6 Haydon Pinhey 2-4 Jackson Page
7 Ryan Day 4-2 Ng On Yee
8 Lee Walker 3-4 Zhou Yuelong
17 John Higgins 4-2 David Grace
18 John Astley 4-3 Michael Holt
57 James Cahill 1-4 Ben Hancorn
58 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-0 Francis Becerra
59 Joe Perry 4-3 Leo Fernandez
60 Kuldesh Johal 2-4 Michael White

10am
19 Cao Yupeng 4-3 Ben Fortey
20 Jimmy Robertson 4-1 Tian Pengfei
25 Ian Burns 3-4 Tom Ford
26 Joe O’Connor 1-4 Duane Jones
27 Mitchell Mann 4-3 Fergal O’Brien
28 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Mark Davis

10.30am
53 Mark Allen 4-2 Mark Joyce
61 Nigel Bond 4-1 Chen Zifan
62 Fan Zhengyi 3-4 Ashley Hugill
63 Barry Pinches 2-4 Peter Lines
64 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-4 Ben Woollaston

11.30am
54 Fraser Patrick 0-w/o Steven Hallworth
55 Lei Peifan 0-4 Robert Milkins
56 Jamie Wilson 4-2 Reanne Evans

12pm
1 Judd Trump 4-0 Andrew Higginson
2 Zhao Jianbo 0-4 Simon Blackwell
43 Jimmy White v Anthony Hamilton
44 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Gerard Greene

1pm
3 Scott Donaldson 1-4 Lu Ning
4 Chang Bingyu 0-w/o Sanderson Lam
41 Lee Prickman 0-4 Yuan SiJun
42 Craig Steadman 1-4 Gao Yang

Second Round

2.30pm
67 Ricky Walden 4-2 Jackson Page
68 Ryan Day 1-4 Zhou Yuelong
73 John Higgins 4-1 John J Astley
74 Cao Yupeng 3-4 Jimmy Robertson
77 Tom Ford 4-2 Duane Jones
78 Mitchell Mann 0-4 Jack Lisowski
93 Ben Hancorn 4-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
94 Joe Perry 2-4 Michael White

4pm
65 Judd Trump 4-0 Simon Blackwell
66 Lu Ning 2-4 Sanderson Lam
85 Yuan SiJun 4-3 Gao Yang
86 Jimmy White 1-4 Stuart Bingham
91 Mark Allen 4-1 Steven Hallworth
92 Robert Milkins 4-1 Jamie Wilson
95 Nigel Bond 4-1 Ashley Hugill
96 Peter Lines 2-4 Ben Woollaston

Third Round

6.30pm
97 Judd Trump 4-1 Sanderson Lam
98 Ricky Walden 4-2 Zhou Yuelong
101 John Higgins 2-4 Jimmy Robertson
103 Tom Ford 4-1 Jack Lisowski
107 Yuan SiJun 2-4 Stuart Bingham
110 Mark Allen 3-4 Robert Milkins
111 Ben Hancorn 4-2 Michael White
112 Nigel Bond 1-4 Ben Woollaston

Saturday March 26

Last 16

9am
113 Judd Trump 0-4 Ricky Walden
114 Jordan Brown 3-4 Jamie Jones
115 Jimmy Robertson 0-4 Ding Junhui
116 Tom Ford 0-4 Kyren Wilson
117 Neil Robertson 1-4 Jak Jones
118 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Soheil Vahedi
119 Lyu Haotian 2-4 Robert Milkins
120 Ben Hancorn 4-3 Ben Woollaston

Quarter-Finals

12pm
121 Ricky Walden 4-1 Jamie Jones
122 Kyren Wilson 4-1 Ding Junhui
123 Stuart Bingham 0-4 Jak Jones
124 Robert Milkins 4-2 Ben Hancorn

Semi-Finals

3pm
125 Kyren Wilson 4-3 Ricky Walden
126 Jak Jones 2-4 Robert Milkins

Final

7pm
Kyren Wilson 2-4 Robert Milkins

Prize Fund
Winner: £50,000
Runner-up: £20,000
Semi-Final losers: £6,000
Quarter-Final losers: £5,000
Last 16 losers: £4,000
Last 32 losers: £3,000
Second Round losers: £2,000
————————–
Highest break: £5,000
————————–
Total: £251,000

Top Snooker Offers

  • Watch the Scottish Open streamed live
  • Bet £10 & Get £50 in Free Bets when you register (18+)
  • Get £30 in Free Bets when you register and place ANY bet
  • Live streaming of all UK Championship matches