German Masters Qualifiers - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Northern Ireland Open 2020 Draw, Live Scores and Tournament Schedule

Jamie Shaw in Northern Ireland Open

Right arrow

Northern Ireland Open snooker live stream | How to watch live online

Judd Trump is the defending champion

The professional field returns to Milton Keynes for the 2020 Northern Ireland Open, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

A total of 126 players will compete at the Marshall Arena from November 16-22 in the season’s fourth ranking tournament.

Judd Trump is the reigning and back-to-back Northern Ireland Open champion after defeating rival Ronnie O’Sullivan 9-7 in the final on both occasions.

World number one Trump heads a star-studded field in Milton Keynes which also includes reigning and six-time World Champion O’Sullivan.

Recent Champion of Champions winner Mark Allen is out to continue his fine form, while former World Champions Mark Williams, John Higgins, Neil Robertson, Mark Selby and Shaun Murphy will also be eyeing glory.

Other notable names in action include world finalist Kyren Wilson, UK Champion Ding Junhui, Tour Champion Stephen Maguire and Stuart Bingham.

All matches up to and including the Last 16 are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with Quarter-Finals best of nine, Semi-Finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH THE NORTHERN IRELAND OPEN STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Northern Ireland Open 2020 Tournament Schedule

Monday November 16

Round One

10am
2 Mitchell Mann 2-4 Gao Yang
4 Simon Lichtenberg 1-4 Rod Lawler
6 Paul Davison 3-4 Andy Hicks
7 Gary Wilson 2-4 Rory McLeod
9 Tian Pengfei 0-/wo Noppon Saengkham
21 David Gilbert 1-4 David Grace
28 Yan Bingtao 4-1 Peter Lines
54 Martin O’Donnell 1-4 Lu Ning

12pm
14 Scott Donaldson 4-1 Sean Maddocks
19 Michael Holt 4-1 Soheil Vahedi

1pm
1 Judd Trump 4-1 Gerard Greene
11 Alexander Ursenbacher 4-2 Lei Peifan
13 Chen Zifan 1-4 Xu Si
37 Mark Williams 4-2 Jamie Jones

2pm
8 Martin Gould 4-0 Jamie Clarke
17 Kyren Wilson 4-0 David Lilley
22 Sam Craigie 4-0 Amine Amiri
26 Anthony McGill w/o Riley Parsons
40 Xiao Guodong 4-1 Duane Jones

4.30pm
3 Luca Brecel 4-0 Kacper Filipiak
10 Zhou Yuelong 4-0 Jimmy White
15 Fan Zhengyi 0-4 Robert Milkins
18 Ken Doherty 4-1 Chris Wakelin

7pm
5 Jack Lisowski 1-4 Ashley Carty
20 Brandon Sargeant 2-4 Louis Heathcote
45 Aaron Hill 3-4 Jackson Page
46 Kurt Maflin 4-1 Fraser Patrick
64 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Jamie O’Neill

8pm
12 Stephen Maguire 4-2 Alex Borg
48 Shaun Murphy 0-4 Ryan Day
51 Matthew Selt 4-3 Joe O’Connor
61 Mark Davis 4-3 Ian Burns

Tuesday November 17

Round One

10am
25 Barry Pinches 4-2 Liam Highfield
27 Jamie Wilson 1-4 Nigel Bond
29 Mark King 2-4 Zak Surety
30 Zhao Xintong 4-2 Si Jiahui
31 Lukas Kleckers 4-1 Chang Bingyu
52 Stuart Carrington 4-1 Billy Joe Castle
55 Tom Ford 4-2 Lee Walker
60 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-2 Peter Devlin

12pm
35 Liang Wenbo 4-3 Steven Hallworth
42 Graeme Dott 2-4 Igor Figueiredo

1pm
33 Neil Robertson w/o-w/d Declan Lavery
36 Pang Junxu 4-0 Jak Jones
38 Mark Joyce 2-4 Dominic Dale
53 Ding Junhui 4-0 Eden Sharav

2pm
23 Barry Hawkins 4-2 Alan McManus
32 Mark Selby 4-1 Andrew Higginson
39 Ali Carter 4-1 Ben Hancorn
41 Sunny Akani 4-3 Jordan Brown
56 Yuan SiJun 4-3 Luo Honghao

4.30pm
43 Zhao Jianbo 4-1 Brian Ochoiski
47 James Cahill 4-1 Lyu Haotian
59 Fergal O’Brien 4-2 Ashley Hugill
62 Matthew Stevens 4-2 Jimmy Robertson

7pm
24 Iulian Boiko 0-4 Michael White
34 Ben Woollaston 4-3 Ricky Walden
44 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Oliver Lines
49 John Higgins 4-0 Daniel Wells
50 Patrick Wallace 4-1 Farakh Ajaib

8pm
16 Mark Allen 4-0 Anthony Hamilton
57 Allan Taylor 4-2 Hossein Vafaei
58 Joe Perry 4-0 Robbie Williams
63 Elliot Slessor 4-1 Li Hang

Wednesday November 18

Round Two

10am
66 Luca Brecel 4-1 Rod Lawler
67 Ashley Carty 1-4 Andy Hicks
68 Martin Gould 4-1 Rory McLeod
70 Stephen Maguire 4-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
73 Kyren Wilson 4-3 Ken Doherty
77 Anthony McGill 3-4 Barry Pinches
79 Zhao Xintong 4-1 Zak Surety
90 Matthew Selt 4-0 Stuart Carrington

12pm
69 Zhou Yuelong 3-4 Noppon Saengkham
75 David Grace 4-3 Sam Craigie

1pm
65 Judd Trump 4-0 Gao Yang – *Trump makes a 147 break*
71 Scott Donaldson 4-3 Xu Si
74 Michael Holt 4-3 Louis Heathcote
91 Ding Junhui 4-1 Lu Ning

2pm
76 Barry Hawkins 3-4 Michael White
78 Yan Bingtao 4-1 Nigel Bond
94 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-1 Fergal O’Brien
95 Matthew Stevens 4-2 Mark Davis
96 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Elliot Slessor

4.30pm
83 Mark Williams 2-4 Dominic Dale
84 Ali Carter 4-1 Xiao Guodong
86 Stuart Bingham 2-4 Zhao Jianbo
93 Joe Perry 4-1 Allan Taylor

7pm
80 Mark Selby 0-4 Lukas Kleckers
81 Neil Robertson 2-4 Ben Woollaston
82 Liang Wenbo 4-1 Jak Jones
87 Kurt Maflin 4-0 Jackson Page
92 Tom Ford 2-4 Yuan SiJun

8pm
72 Mark Allen 4-2 Robert Milkins
85 Akani Songsermsawad 2-4 Igor Figueiredo
88 Ryan Day 4-3 James Cahill
89 John Higgins 4-2 Patrick Wallace

Thursday November 19

Third Round

10am
98 Andy Hicks 3-4 Martin Gould
99 Noppon Saengkham 4-0 Stephen Maguire
101 Kyren Wilson 2-4 Michael Holt
102 David Grace 4-3 Michael White
103 Barry Pinches 1-4 Yan Bingtao
105 Ben Woollaston 4-2 Liang Wenbo
110 Ding Junhui 4-0 Yuan SiJun
111 Allan Taylor 0-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

1pm
97 Judd Trump 4-3 Luca Brecel
100 Scott Donaldson 4-1 Mark Allen
104 Zhao Xintong 4-0 Lukas Kleckers
106 Dominic Dale 2-4 Ali Carter
107 Igor Figueiredo 4-3 Zhao Jianbo
108 Kurt Maflin 4-1 Ryan Day

2.30pm
109 John Higgins 4-0 Matthew Selt
112 Matthew Stevens 2-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan

Last 16

7pm
113 Judd Trump 4-1 Martin Gould
114 Noppon Saengkham 2-4 Scott Donaldson
115 Michael Holt 3-4 David Grace
116 Yan Bingtao 4-3 Zhao Xintong
117 Ben Woollaston 2-4 Ali Carter
118 Igor Figueiredo 1-4 Kurt Maflin

8pm
119 John Higgins 1-4 Ding Junhui
120 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan

Friday November 20

Quarter-Finals

12pm
121 Judd Trump 5-1 Scott Donaldson

2pm
123 Ali Carter 5-3 Kurt Maflin

7pm
122 Yan Bingtao 2-5 David Grace
124 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5-2 Ding Junhui

Saturday November 21

Semi-Finals

1pm
Ali Carter 3-6 Ronnie O’Sullivan

7pm
Judd Trump 6-2 David Grace

Sunday November 22

Final

1pm & 7pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 7-9 Judd Trump

Prize Fund
Winner: £70,000
Runner-up: £30,000
Semi-Final losers: £20,000
Quarter-Final losers: £10,000
Last 16 losers: £7,500
Last 32 losers: £4,000
Last 64 losers: £3,000
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £405,000