UK Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

Northern Ireland Open Qualifiers 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

Judd Trump holds off Ronnie O’Sullivan to secure Northern Ireland Open hat-trick

Right arrow

Northern Ireland Open Qualifiers live stream | How to watch live online

David Gilbert in action (Photo by George Wood/PA Images)

The 2021 Northern Ireland Open qualifiers take place in Leicester, and you can follow the latest results and fixtures here.

Each player is required to win one qualifying round match in order to secure their place in the main event in Belfast from October 9-17.

The Northern Ireland Open will be the third ranking event of the season and part of the Home Nations Series.

The Northern Ireland Open qualifiers take place from August 23-27 at the Morningside Arena in Leicester.

Matches involving top 16 players — including defending champion Judd Trump and Ronnie O’Sullivan – alongside three other matches, are to be held over and played at the venue.

Notable names in qualifying action in August include Ali Carter, David Gilbert, Ryan Day, Ken Dohety, Jimmy White and Reanne Evans.

The action gets under way from 9am BST each day, with all matches to be contested over the best of seven frames.

All matches will be available to watch exclusively live online in the UK and various other regions worldwide.

WATCH THE NORTHERN IRELAND OPEN QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Northern Ireland Open Qualifiers 2021 Schedule

Monday August 23

9am
Scott Donaldson 3-4 Lu Ning
Michael Judge 2-4 Jamie O’Neill

11.30am
Gerard Greene 2-4 Sunny Akani
James Cahill 4-2 Chang Bingyu

2pm
Zhang Anda 2-4 Fergal O’Brien
Zhao Xintong 3-4 Matthew Stevens

4.30pm
Alexander Ursenbacher 2-4 Peter Devlin
Robbie Williams 3-4 Cao Yupeng

7pm
Ryan Day 4-1 Igor Figueiredo
Dean Young 1-4 Hammad Miah

Tuesday August 24

9am
John J Astley 2-4 Allan Taylor
Michael Holt 3-4 Chris Wakelin

11.30am
Sean Maddocks 3-4 Tian Pengfei
Ali Carter 4-1 Dylan Emery

2pm
Tom Ford 4-3 Zak Surety
Ashley Carty 4-2 Jamie Jones

4.30pm
Lei Peifan 3-4 Jackson Page
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3-4 Noppon Saengkham

7pm
Fan Zhengyi 4-2 David Lilley
Martin O’Donnell 4-2 Jamie Wilson

Wednesday August 25

9am
Ricky Walden 4-1 Fraser Patrick
Michael Georgiou 2-4 Xu Si

11.30am
Matthew Selt 1-4 Yuan SiJun
Robert Milkins 4-0 Nigel Bond

2pm
Alfie Burden 4-1 Chen Zifan
Zhang Jiankang 3-4 Duane Jones

4.30pm
Joe Perry 2-4 Oliver Lines
Lukas Kleckers 0-4 Ben Woollaston

7pm
Lyu Haotian 4-2 Zhao Jianbo
Li Hang 2-4 Mark King

Thursday August 26

9am
Wu Yize 2-4 Simon Lichtenberg
Aaron Hill 2-4 Andy Hicks

11.30am
Sanderson Lam 1-4 Mitchell Mann
Xiao Guodong 4-3 Peter Lines

2pm
Andrew Higginson 3-4 Farakh Ajaib
Liang Wenbo 4-1 Pang Junxu

4.30pm
Luca Brecel 4-0 Michael White
Ross Muir 3-4 Elliot Slessor

7pm
Martin Gould 4-2 Ken Doherty
Soheil Vahedi 2-4 Jak Jones

Friday August 27

9am
David Gilbert 4-0 Ian Burns
Craig Steadman 3-4 Louis Heathcote

11.30am
Liam Highfield 4-1 Reanne Evans
Rory McLeod 4-0 Dominic Dale

2pm
Jimmy White 0-4 David Grace