German Masters Qualifiers - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Scottish Open Snooker 2021 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in Scottish Open

Left arrow

Scottish Open Qualifiers 2021 Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Right arrow

Scottish Open Snooker 2021 Live Stream | How to watch live online

Mark Selby retained the Stephen Hendry trophy in 2020

The Scottish Open heads to Llandudno in 2021, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The Home Nation Series tournament was originally due to take place at the Emirates Arena in Glasgow, but a “contractual issue” meant that the event had to be relocated to another venue.

The £405,000 ranking tournament will feature 64 players battling it out for the Stephen Hendry Trophy at Venue Cymru from December 6-12.

Mark Selby is the defending champion after he thrashed rival Ronnie O’Sullivan 9-3 in last year’s final.

Selby, as with all members of the world’s top 16, will contest their qualifying round match at the venue, with all other players having come through their qualifying match in Barnsley in September.

Seven-time World Champion O’Sullivan, 2018 Scottish Open champion Mark Allen, Masters Champion Yan Bingtao, Champion of Champions Judd Trump and four-time World Champion John Higgins are among the other star names in action.

Neil Robertson and Mark Williams have withdrawn from the event and have been replaced by Bai Langning and James Cahill.

All matches up to and including the Last 16 are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with Quarter-Finals best of nine, Semi-Finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH SCOTTISH OPEN SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Scottish Open Snooker 2021 Schedule

Monday December 6

Second Round (unless stated)

10am
4 James Cahill 0-4 Ben Woollaston (R1)
6 Barry Hawkins 0-4 Pang Junxu (R1)
14 Amaan Iqbal 1-4 Noppon Saengkham (R1)
16 Yan Bingtao 4-0 Zak Surety (R1)

1pm
1 Mark Selby 4-1 Sean Maddocks (R1)
3 Stephen Maguire 4-3 Yuan SiJun (R1)
10 Jack Lisowski 1-4 Stuart Carrington (R1)
15 Ding Junhui 3-4 Zhang Anda (R1)

2pm
2 Anthony McGill 4-2 Jamie Wilson (R1)
9 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-2 Dominic Dale (R1)
11 Mark Allen 3-4 Martin O’Donnell (R1)
17 Michael Holt 4-3 Liam Graham (R1)

7pm
5 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Andy Hicks (R1)
7 Stuart Bingham 1-4 Andrew Higginson (R1)
12 Shaun Murphy 4-3 Ng On Yee (R1)
18 Judd Trump 4-0 Robert Milkins (R1)

8pm
8 Bai Langning 2-4 Ben Hancorn (R1)
13 John Higgins 4-1 Alfie Burden (R1)
36 Liang Wenbo 4-0 Allan Taylor
38 Sam Craigie 4-2 Zhao Jianbo

Tuesday December 7

Second Round

10am
20 Xiao Guodong 4-2 Duane Jones
23 Mark Davis 1-4 Tom Ford
24 Sunny Akani 1-4 Stephen Maguire
25 Robbie Williams 2-4 Lei Peifan

1pm
19 Mark Selby 4-1 Oliver Lines
21 Anthony McGill 4-1 Chris Wakelin
26 Sanderson Lam 0-4 Ben Woollaston
29 Pang Junxu 4-2 Iulian Boiko

2pm
22 Lee Walker 1-4 Jimmy Robertson
30 Joe Perry 2-4 Luca Brecel
32 Matthew Selt 4-0 Andrew Higginson
34 Si Jiahui 1-4 Ben Hancorn

7pm
33 Scott Donaldson 4-3 Steven Hallworth
35 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-0 Michael Georgiou
37 Stuart Carrington 0-4 Jamie Jones
44 Ryan Day 4-0 Gao Yang

8pm
27 Kyren Wilson 1-4 Fergal O’Brien
28 Gary Wilson 4-1 Anthony Hamilton
31 Jackson Page 4-3 Michael Judge
47 Chang Bingyu 2-4 David Gilbert

Wednesday December 8

Second Round

10am
39 Xu Si 4-2 Ken Doherty
40 Mark King 2-4 Martin O’Donell
41 Hossein Vafaei 4-3 Wu Yize
46 Martin Gould 4-3 Jordan Brown

1pm
43 John Higgins 4-1 Noppon Saengkham
45 Zhang Anda 4-1 Mitchell Mann
48 Yan Bingtao 1-4 Hammad Miah
49 Michael Holt w/d-w/o David Lilley

2pm
42 Shaun Murphy 2-4 Li Hang
50 Judd Trump 4-0 Craig Steadman

7pm
53 Stephen Maguire 4-0 Tom Ford
54 Ben Woollaston 4-1 Lei Peifan
55 Gary Wilson 1-4 Fergal O’Brien
59 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-3 Liang Wenbo

8pm
51 Mark Selby 4-3 Xiao Guodong
52 Anthony McGill 4-3 Jimmy Robertson
56 Luca Brecel 4-3 Pang Junxu
60 Jamie Jones 4-3 Sam Craigie

Thursday December 9

Last 32

1pm
57 Jackson Page 3-4 Matthew Selt
58 Scott Donaldson 4-2 Ben Hancorn
65 David Gilbert 4-0 Hammad Miah
66 Judd Trump 4-0 David Lilley

2pm
61 Xu Si 3-4 Martin O’Donnell
62 Hossein Vafaei 3-4 Li Hang
63 John Higgins 4-0 Ryan Day
64 Martin Gould 4-2 Zhang Anda

Last 16

7pm
67 Mark Selby 3-4 Anthony McGill
68 Stephen Maguire 4-1 Ben Woollaston
69 Luca Brecel 4-1 Fergal O’Brien
71 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-3 Jamie Jones

8pm
70 Matthew Selt 4-2 Scott Donaldson
72 Martin O’Donnell 2-4 Li Hang
73 John Higgins 4-2 Martin Gould
74 Judd Trump 3-4 David Gilbert

Friday December 10

Quarter-Finals

12pm
75 Stephen Maguire 3-5 Anthony McGill

2pm
77 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5-4 Li Hang

7pm
76 Luca Brecel 5-4 Matthew Selt
78 John Higgins 5-3 David Gilbert

Saturday December 11

Semi-Finals

1pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-6 John Higgins

7pm
Anthony McGill 1-6 Luca Brecel

Sunday December 12

1pm & 7pm
Luca Brecel 9-5 John Higgins

Prize Fund
Winner: £70,000
Runner-up: £30,000
Semi-Final losers: £20,000
Quarter-Final losers: £10,000
Last 16 losers: £7,500
Last 32 losers: £4,000
Last 64 losers: £3,000
———————
Highest break: £5,000