Snooker Shoot Out - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Scottish Open 2022 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jonathan Davies in Scottish Open

Left arrow

Judd Trump produces wonderful 147 break at Scottish Open

Right arrow

Scottish Open 2022 live stream | How to watch live online

Brecel reigned in Llandudno 12 months ago

The Scottish Open takes centre stage as snooker returns to Edinburgh for the first time since 2003, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

This year’s event runs from November 28 to December 4, and will be the sixth ranking tournament of the season and part two of the Home Nations Series.

Each player was required to win one qualifying round match in Cannock in October, with the exception of top 16 ranked players and two Scottish wildcards – whose first-round matches have been held over to the Meadowbank Sports Centre.

Luca Brecel is the defending champion, having reigned in Llandudno 12 months ago following a 9-5 victory over John Higgins in the final.

Mark Selby is a two-time Scottish Open winner since the tournament returned to the calendar in 2016, while Neil Robertson and Mark Allen are the other former champions in the main draw.

There is another star-studded field in Edinburgh, with the likes of Ronnie O’Sullivan, Judd Trump, Mark Williams, Kyren Wilson and Zhao Xintong also gunning for glory.

All matches up to and including the last 16 are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with quarter-finals best of nine, semi-finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH THE SCOTTISH OPEN STREAMED LIVE HERE

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo Restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Scottish Open 2022 Schedule of Play

Monday November 28

Last 128 (held over)

10am
Yan Bingtao 4-1 Li Hang
Zhao Xintong 4-2 Jackson Page
Ryan Day 4-2 Fan Zhengyi
Luca Brecel 3-4 Fraser Patrick

1pm
Jack Lisowski 4-1 Gerard Greene
Judd Trump 4-0 Sanderson Lam
Robbie Williams 4-1 Liam Graham
Mark Allen 4-1 Andy Lee

2pm
Mark Williams 4-1 Andres Petrov
John Higgins 4-2 Anthony Hamilton
John Astley 4-1 Amaan Iqbal
Stuart Bingham 3-4 Zak Surety

7pm
Shaun Murphy 4-0 Lei Peifan
Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-0 Bai Langning
Robert Milkins 4-2 Stuart Carrington (L64)
Mark Selby 4-2 Aaron Hill

8pm
Neil Robertson 4-1 Mark Davis
Jimmy Robertson 4-2 Pang Junxu (L64)
Barry Hawkins 4-0 Andrew Pagett

Tuesday November 29

Last 64

10am
Kyren Wilson 4-0 Ng On Yee (L128)
Zhang Anda 4-1 Dylan Emery
Zhao Xintong 3-4 Joe O’Connor
Ricky Walden 4-3 Mark King

1pm
Judd Trump 4-0 Mitchell Mann
Barry Hawkins 4-1 Michael White
Zhou Yuelong 4-1 David Lilley
Joe Perry 4-3 Graeme Dott

2pm
Shaun Murphy 0-4 Scott Donaldson
Hossein Vafaei 4-0 Noppon Saengkham
Ding Junhui 4-2 Mark Joyce
Ali Carter 4-2 Robbie Williams

7pm
Anthony McGill 4-0 Sean O’Sullivan
Mark Selby 4-0 John Astley
Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-2 Ben Woollaston
Jamie Clarke 4-2 Hammad Miah

8pm
Gary Wilson 4-2 Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson 4-1 Himanshu Jain

Wednesday November 30

Last 64

10am
21 Ryan Day 4-2 Lyu Haotian
38 Xu Si 3-4 Xiao Guodong
39 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh w/o Chang Bingyu
48 Liam Highfield 3-4 Yan Bingtao

1pm
40 Martin Gould 2-4 Mark Allen
41 Chen Zifan 0-4 Jamie Jones
43 Kyren Wilson 4-3 Matthew Stevens
44 Stephen Maguire 4-1 Ashley Hugill

2pm
19 Fraser Patrick 3-4 Sam Craigie
29 Jack Lisowski 4-0 Allan Taylor
37 Zak Surety 2-4 Tian Pengfei
42 Cao Yupeng 3-4 John Higgins

Last 32

7pm
55 Mark Selby 4-1 Robert Milkins
57 Anthony McGill 4-3 Scott Donaldson
64 Barry Hawkins 0-4 Zhou Yuelong
66 Gary Wilson 4-3 Ronnie O’Sullivan

8pm
53 Jimmy Robertson 0-4 Mark Williams
54 Ding Junhui v Joe O’Connor
58 Joe Perry 1-4 Neil Robertson
59 Judd Trump 4-1 Jamie Clarke

Thursday, December 1

Last 32

1pm
56 Jack Lisowski 4-3 Ali Carter
60 Tian Pengfei 2-4 Xiao Guodong
61 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-1 Mark Allen
62 Jamie Jones 4-3 John Higgins

2pm
51 Sam Craigie 4-2 Zhang Anda
52 Ryan Day 0-4 Ricky Walden
63 Kyren Wilson 4-2 Stephen Maguire
65 Hossein Vafaei 4-3 Yan Bingtao

Last 16

7pm
68 Mark Williams 3-4 Joe O’Connor
70 Anthony McGill 2-4 Neil Robertson
71 Judd Trump 4-2 Xiao Guodong
72 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-3 Jamie Jones

8pm
67 Sam Craigie 1-4 Ricky Walden
69 Mark Selby 4-2 Jack Lisowski
73 Kyren Wilson 4-2 Zhou Yuelong
74 Hossein Vafaei 3-4 Gary Wilson

Friday December 2

Quarter-Finals

12pm
77 Judd Trump 4-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

2pm
78 Kyren Wilson 3-5 Gary Wilson

7pm
75 Ricky Walden 1-5 Joe O’Connor
76 Mark Selby 2-5 Neil Robertson

Saturday December 3

Semi-Finals

1pm
Gary Wilson 6-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

7pm
Neil Robertson 3-6 Joe O’Connor

Sunday December 4

Final

1pm & 7pm
Gary Wilson v Joe O’Connor

Prize Fund
Winner: £80,000
Runner-up: £35,000
Semi-final: £17,500
Quarter-final: £11,000
Last 16: £7,500
Last 32: £4,500
Last 64: £3,000
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £427,000

Top Snooker Offers

  • Watch all Snooker Shoot Out matches streamed live
  • Bet £10 & Get £50 in Free Bets when you register (18+)
  • Get £40 in Bonuses when you register and stake £10
  • Enhanced odds and specials on all tournaments