English Open Qualifiers - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware

WST Pro Series 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in WST Pro Series

Right arrow

Stephen Hendry explains decision to withdraw from WST Pro Series

World number one Judd Trump (Photo by John Walton/PA Images)

The WST Pro Series takes place for the first time in 2021, and you can follow the latest results, tables and schedule of play here.

The all-new ranking event sees 128 players compete in a quick-fire, round-robin format at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes.

The WST Pro Series will be held across three phases, with the field initially split into 16 groups of eight players.

The top two players of each group will advancing to the second group stage, which will consist of four groups of eight players.

The top two players of each of those groups will then progress to the final group – the winner of which will be crowned the overall champion.

Reigning World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan, world number one Judd Trump and Betfred Masters champion Yan Bingtao are among the notable names in action.

Former World Champions Mark Selby, Stuart Bingham, Shaun Murphy and Mark Williams are also set to compete.

The tournament runs between January 18-25 and March 9-21, with all matches contested over the best of three frames.

Matches from both tables are available to watch live on desktop and mobile devices in the UK and various other regions worldwide.

WATCH THE WST PRO SERIES STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

WST Pro Series 2021 Schedule of Play

Monday January 18

Group M

10am
Joe Perry 2-0 Haydon Pinhey
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Allan Taylor
Matthew Stevens 2-0 Rod Lawler
Daniel Wells 2-1 Jak Jones

11.30am
Joe Perry 2-0 Allan Taylor
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Rod Lawler
Matthew Stevens 2-0 Jak Jones
Daniel Wells 2-0 Haydon Pinhey

1pm
Joe Perry 1-2 Rod Lawler
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Jak Jones
Matthew Stevens 2-0 Daniel Wells
Allan Taylor 2-0 Haydon Pinhey

3.30pm
Joe Perry 2-1 Jak Jones
Xiao Guodong 1-2 Daniel Wells
Matthew Stevens 2-0 Haydon Pinhey
Rod Lawler 0-2 Allan Taylor

5pm
Joe Perry 2-1 Daniel Wells
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Matthew Stevens
Jak Jones 2-0 Allan Taylor
Rod Lawler 2-0 Haydon Pinhey

6.30pm
Joe Perry 2-1 Matthew Stevens
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Haydon Pinhey
Daniel Wells 2-0 Allan Taylor
Jak Jones 2-1 Rod Lawler

8pm
Joe Perry 2-1 Xiao Guodong
Matthew Stevens 1-2 Allan Taylor
Daniel Wells 0-2 Rod Lawler
Jak Jones 2-0 Haydon Pinhey

Tuesday January 19

Group B

10am
Kyren Wilson 2-1 Fan Zhengyi
Li Hang 2-1 Dean Young
Yuan SiJun 2-1 Kacper Filipiak
Sunny Akani 2-1 Pang Junxu

11.30am
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Dean Young
Li Hang 1-2 Kacper Filipiak
Yuan SiJun 1-2 Pang Junxu
Sunny Akani 2-0 Fan Zhengyi

1pm
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Kacper Filipiak
Li Hang 1-2 Pang Junxu
Yuan SiJun 0-2 Sunny Akani
Dean Young 0-2 Fan Zhengyi

3.30pm
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Pang Junxu
Li Hang 0-2 Sunny Akani
Yuan SiJun 2-0 Fan Zhengyi
Kacper Filipiak 2-1 Dean Young

5pm
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Sunny Akani
Li Hang 2-0 Yuan SiJun
Pang Junxu 2-0 Dean Young
Kacper Filipiak 1-2 Fan Zhengyi

6.30pm
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Yuan SiJun
Li Hang 2-1 Fan Zhengyi
Sunny Akani 2-0 Dean Young
Pang Junxu 2-0 Kacper Filipiak

8pm
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Li Hang
Yuan SiJun 2-0 Dean Young
Sunny Akani 0-2 Kacper Filipiak
Pang Junxu 2-0 Fan Zhengyi

Wednesday January 20

Group G

10am
Gary Wilson 0-2 John J Astley
Lu Ning 2-1 Rory McLeod
Martin O’Donnell 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
Liam Highfield 0-2 Jamie O’Neill

11.30am
Gary Wilson 1-2 Rory McLeod
Lu Ning 0-2 Zhao Jianbo
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 Jamie O’Neill
Liam Highfield 2-0 John J Astley

1pm
Gary Wilson 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
Lu Ning 2-1 Jamie O’Neill
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 Liam Highfield
Rory McLeod 1-2 John J Astley

3.30pm
Gary Wilson 2-1 Jamie O’Neill
Lu Ning 2-0 Liam Highfield
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 John J Astley
Zhao Jianbo 2-1 Rory McLeod

5pm
Gary Wilson 1-2 Liam Highfield – *Wilson makes a 147 break*
Lu Ning 2-0 Martin O’Donnell
Jamie O’Neill 2-1 Rory McLeod
Zhao Jianbo 0-2 John J Astley

6.30pm
Gary Wilson 2-1 Martin O’Donnell
Lu Ning 2-0 John J Astley
Liam Highfield 2-0 Rory McLeod
Jamie O’Neill 2-0 Zhao Jianbo

8pm
Gary Wilson 2-1 Lu Ning
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 Rory McLeod
Liam Highfield 2-1 Zhao Jianbo
Jamie O’Neill 2-0 John J Astley

Thursday January 21

Group C

10am
Stuart Bingham 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Scott Donaldson 2-1 Billy Joe Castle
Sam Craigie 2-0 Ashley Carty
Chris Wakelin 1-2 Jamie Clarke

11.30am
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
Scott Donaldson 0-2 Ashley Carty
Sam Craigie 2-0 Jamie Clarke
Chris Wakelin 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett

1pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson 2-1 Jamie Clarke
Sam Craigie 1-2 Chris Wakelin
Billy Joe Castle 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett

3.30pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Jamie Clarke
Scott Donaldson 0-2 Chris Wakelin
Sam Craigie 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Ashley Carty 0-2 Billy Joe Castle

5pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Chris Wakelin
Scott Donaldson 2-0 Sam Craigie
Jamie Clarke 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
Ashley Carty 2-1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett

6.30pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Sam Craigie
Scott Donaldson 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Chris Wakelin 2-1 Billy Joe Castle
Jamie Clarke 1-2 Ashley Carty

8pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Scott Donaldson
Sam Craigie 2-0 Billy Joe Castle
Chris Wakelin 2-1 Ashley Carty
Jamie Clarke 2-0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett

Friday January 22

Group K

10am
Anthony McGill 2-1 Lee Walker
Zhao Xintong 1-2 Peter Devlin
Mark King 0-2 Si Jiahui
Dominic Dale 2-1 Andy Hicks

11.30am
Anthony McGill 0-2 Peter Devlin
Zhao Xintong 2-0 Si Jiahui
Mark King 0-2 Andy Hicks
Dominic Dale 2-0 Lee Walker

1pm
Anthony McGill 0-2 Si Jiahui
Zhao Xintong 1-2 Andy Hicks
Mark King 2-1 Dominic Dale
Peter Devlin 1-2 Lee Walker

3.30pm
Anthony McGill 2-0 Andy Hicks
Zhao Xintong 2-0 Dominic Dale
Mark King 2-0 Lee Walker
Si Jiahui 2-0 Peter Devlin

5pm
Anthony McGill 2-1 Dominic Dale
Zhao Xintong 2-0 Mark King
Andy Hicks 2-0 Peter Devlin
Si Jiahui 0-2 Lee Walker

6.30pm
Anthony McGill 1-2 Mark King
Zhao Xintong 2-1 Lee Walker
Dominic Dale 2-0 Peter Devlin
Andy Hicks 2-1 Si Jiahui

8pm
Anthony McGill 0-2 Zhao Xintong
Mark King 0-2 Peter Devlin
Dominic Dale 2-1 Si Jiahui
Andy Hicks 1-2 Lee Walker

NAME P W L FW FL P
Zhao Xintong 7 5 2 12 5 15
Dominic Dale 7 4 3 10 8 12
Andy Hicks 7 4 3 10 8 12
Si Jiahui 7 3 4 8 8 9
Lee Walker 7 3 4 8 10 9
Peter Devlin 7 3 4 7 9 9
Anthony McGill 7 3 4 7 10 9
Mark King 7 3 4 6 10 9

Saturday January 23

Group A

10am
Shaun Murphy 2-0 Brian Ochoiski
Michael Holt 2-0 Fraser Patrick
Alan McManus 2-0 Ken Doherty
Louis Heathcote 2-1 Xu Si

11.30am
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Fraser Patrick
Michael Holt 1-2 Ken Doherty
Alan McManus 2-0 Xu Si
Louis Heathcote 2-1 Brian Ochoiski

1pm
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Ken Doherty
Michael Holt 0-2 Xu Si
Alan McManus 0-2 Louis Heathcote
Fraser Patrick 0-2 Brian Ochoiski

3.30pm
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Xu Si
Michael Holt 2-1 Louis Heathcote
Alan McManus 2-0 Brian Ochoiski
Ken Doherty 2-0 Fraser Patrick

5pm
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Louis Heathcote
Michael Holt 1-2 Alan McManus
Xu Si 2-1 Fraser Patrick
Ken Doherty 1-2 Brian Ochoiski

6.30pm
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Alan McManus
Michael Holt 2-1 Brian Ochoiski
Louis Heathcote 2-1 Fraser Patrick
Xu Si 2-0 Ken Doherty

8pm
Shaun Murphy 2-0 Michael Holt
Alan McManus 2-1 Fraser Patrick
Louis Heathcote 2-0 Ken Doherty
Xu Si 2-0 Brian Ochoiski

NAME P W L FW FL P
Shaun Murphy 7 7 0 14 5 21
Louis Heathcote 7 5 2 12 7 15
Alan McManus 7 5 2 11 6 15
Xu Si 7 4 3 10 7 12
Michael Holt 7 3 4 8 10 9
Brian Ochoiski 7 2 5 6 11 6
Ken Doherty 7 2 5 6 11 6
Fraser Patrick 7 0 7 4 14 0

Sunday January 24

Group L

10am
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-0 Leo Fernandez
Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Ashley Hugill
Anthony Hamilton 2-1 Lei Peifan
Luo Honghao 2-1 Mitchell Mann

11.30am
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-0 Ashley Hugill
Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Lei Peifan
Anthony Hamilton 2-1 Mitchell Mann
Luo Honghao 2-1 Leo Fernandez

1pm
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Lei Peifan
Zhou Yuelong 0-2 Mitchell Mann
Anthony Hamilton 0-2 Luo Honghao
Ashley Hugill 1-2 Leo Fernandez

3.30pm
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1-2 Mitchell Mann
Zhou Yuelong 0-2 Luo Honghao
Anthony Hamilton 0-2 Leo Fernandez
Lei Peifan 2-1 Ashley Hugill

5pm
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1-2 Luo Honghao
Zhou Yuelong 2-1 Anthony Hamilton
Mitchell Mann 0-2 Ashley Hugill
Lei Peifan 2-1 Leo Fernandez

6.30pm
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Anthony Hamilton
Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Leo Fernandez
Luo Honghao 0-2 Ashley Hugill
Mitchell Mann 2-0 Lei Peifan

8pm
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0-2 Zhou Yuelong
Anthony Hamilton 0-2 Ashley Hugill
Luo Honghao 2-0 Lei Peifan
Mitchell Mann 1-2 Leo Fernandez

NAME P W L FW FL P
Luo Honghao 7 6 1 12 5 18
Zhou Yuelong 7 5 2 10 5 15
Ashley Hugill 7 3 4 8 8 9
Mitchell Mann 7 3 4 9 9 9
Leo Fernandez 7 3 4 8 10 9
Anthony Hamilton 7 3 4 7 10 9
Lei Peifan 7 3 4 7 10 9
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 7 2 5 6 10 6

Monday January 25

Group N

10am
Jack Lisowski 2-1 Michael White
Graeme Dott 0-2 Zak Surety
Luca Brecel 1-2 Brandon Sargeant
Andrew Higginson 1-2 Jackson Page

11.30am
Jack Lisowski 0-2 Zak Surety
Graeme Dott 0-2 Brandon Sargeant
Luca Brecel 2-1 Jackson Page
Andrew Higginson 2-1 Michael White

1pm
Jack Lisowski 2-1 Brandon Sargeant
Graeme Dott 0-2 Jackson Page
Luca Brecel 1-2 Andrew Higginson
Zak Surety 2-1 Michael White

3.30pm
Jack Lisowski 2-1 Jackson Page
Graeme Dott 0-2 Andrew Higginson
Luca Brecel 2-1 Michael White
Brandon Sargeant 1-2 Zak Surety

5pm
Jack Lisowski 2-0 Andrew Higginson
Graeme Dott 1-2 Luca Brecel
Jackson Page 2-1 Zak Surety
Brandon Sargeant 0-2 Michael White

6.30pm
Jack Lisowski 1-2 Luca Brecel
Graeme Dott 0-2 Michael White
Andrew Higginson 2-1 Zak Surety
Jackson Page 2-1 Brandon Sargeant

8pm
Jack Lisowski 2-0 Graeme Dott
Luca Brecel 2-0 Zak Surety
Andrew Higginson 2-0 Brandon Sargeant
Jackson Page 1-2 Michael White

NAME P W L FW FL P
Jack Lisowski 7 5 2 11 7 15
Luca Brecel 7 5 2 12 8 15
Andrew Higginson 7 5 2 11 7 15
Jackson Page 7 4 3 11 9 12
Zak Surety 7 4 3 10 8 12
Michael White 7 3 4 10 9 9
Brandon Sargeant 7 2 5 7 11 6
Graeme Dott 7 0 7 1 14 0

Tuesday March 9

Group J

10am
David Gilbert 2-1 Iulian Boiko
Martin Gould 1-2 Oliver Lines
Elliot Slessor 2-1 Peter Lines
Ian Burns 1-2 James Cahill

11.30am
David Gilbert 1-2 Oliver Lines
Martin Gould 1-2 Peter Lines
Elliot Slessor 1-2 James Cahill
Ian Burns 0-2 Iulian Boiko

1pm
David Gilbert 2-0 Peter Lines
Martin Gould 0-2 James Cahill
Elliot Slessor 2-1 Ian Burns
Oliver Lines 2-0 Iulian Boiko

3.30pm
David Gilbert 1-2 James Cahill
Martin Gould 0-2 Ian Burns
Elliot Slessor 2-1 Iulian Boiko
Peter Lines 0-2 Oliver Lines

5pm
David Gilbert 0-2 Ian Burns
Martin Gould 0-2 Elliot Slessor
James Cahill 0-2 Oliver Lines
Peter Lines 2-0 Iulian Boiko

6.30pm
David Gilbert 2-0 Elliot Slessor
Martin Gould 2-0 Iulian Boiko
Ian Burns 2-0 Oliver Lines
James Cahill 2-1 Peter Lines

8pm
David Gilbert 2-1 Martin Gould
Elliot Slessor 0-2 Oliver Lines
Ian Burns 2-1 Peter Lines
James Cahill 2-1 Iulian Boiko

NAME P W L FW FL P
Oliver Lines 7 6 1 12 4 18
James Cahill 7 6 1 12 7 18
Ian Burns 7 4 3 10 7 12
David Gilbert 7 4 3 10 8 12
Elliot Slessor 7 4 3 9 9 12
Peter Lines 7 2 5 7 11 6
Martin Gould 7 1 6 5 12 3
Iulian Boiko 7 1 6 5 12 3

Wednesday March 10

Group H

10am
Hamim Hussain 0-2 Kuldesh Johal
Ali Carter 2-0 Dylan Emery
Mark Davis 2-0 Simon Lichtenberg
Tian Pengfei 1-2 Chang Bingyu

11.30am
Hamim Hussain 1-2 Dylan Emery
Ali Carter 2-0 Simon Lichtenberg
Mark Davis 2-0 Chang Bingyu
Tian Pengfei 2-1 Kuldesh Johal

1pm
Hamim Hussain 0-2 Simon Lichtenberg
Ali Carter 2-0 Chang Bingyu
Mark Davis 0-2 Tian Pengfei
Dylan Emery 2-1 Kuldesh Johal

3.30pm
Hamim Hussain 1-2 Chang Bingyu
Ali Carter 2-0 Tian Pengfei
Mark Davis 0-2 Kuldesh Johal
Simon Lichtenberg 2-1 Dylan Emery

5pm
Hamim Hussain 0-2 Tian Pengfei
Ali Carter 0-2 Mark Davis
Chang Bingyu 2-1 Dylan Emery
Simon Lichtenberg 2-0 Kuldesh Johal

6.30pm
Hamim Hussain 0-2 Mark Davis
Ali Carter 2-0 Kuldesh Johal
Tian Pengfei 1-2 Dylan Emery
Chang Bingyu 1-2 Simon Lichtenberg

8pm
Hamim Hussain 1-2 Ali Carter
Mark Davis 2-0 Dylan Emery
Tian Pengfei 0-2 Simon Lichtenberg
Chang Bingyu 2-0 Kuldesh Johal

NAME P W L FW FL P
Ali Carter 7 6 1 12 3 18
Mark Davis 7 5 2 10 4 15
Simon Lichtenberg 7 5 2 10 6 15
Chang Bingyu 7 4 3 9 9 12
Tian Pengfei 7 3 4 8 9 9
Dylan Emery 7 3 4 8 11 9
Kuldesh Johal 7 2 5 6 10 6
Hamim Hussain 7 0 7 3 14 0

Thursday March 11

Group F

10am
Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Fergal O’Brien
Ben Woollaston 2-0 Riley Parsons
Noppon Saengkham 2-0 Jordan Brown
David Grace 0-2 Igor Figueiredo

11.30am
Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Riley Parsons
Ben Woollaston 2-0 Jordan Brown
Noppon Saengkham 2-0 Igor Figueiredo
David Grace 2-1 Fergal O’Brien

1pm
Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Jordan Brown
Ben Woollaston 1-2 Igor Figueiredo
Noppon Saengkham 2-1 David Grace
Riley Parsons 2-1 Fergal O’Brien

3.30pm
Robbie McGuigan 0-2 Igor Figueiredo
Ben Woollaston 2-0 David Grace
Noppon Saengkham 1-2 Fergal O’Brien
Jordan Brown 2-0 Riley Parsons

5pm
Robbie McGuigan 2-0 David Grace
Ben Woollaston 2-0 Noppon Saengkham
Igor Figueiredo 1-2 Riley Parsons
Jordan Brown 1-2 Fergal O’Brien

6.30pm
Robbie McGuigan 1-2 Noppon Saengkham
Ben Woollaston 1-2 Fergal O’Brien
David Grace 2-1 Riley Parsons
Igor Figueiredo 2-1 Jordan Brown

8pm
Robbie McGuigan 1-2 Ben Woollaston
Noppon Saengkham 1-2 Riley Parsons
David Grace 0-2 Jordan Brown
Igor Figueiredo 0-2 Fergal O’Brien

NAME P W L FW FL P
Ben Woollaston 7 5 2 12 5 15
Fergal O’Brien 7 5 2 12 7 15
Noppon Saengkham 7 4 3 10 8 12
Igor Figueiredo 7 4 3 9 8 12
Riley Parsons 7 4 3 9 9 12
Jordan Brown 7 3 4 8 8 9
David Grace 7 2 5 5 12 6
Robbie McGuigan 7 1 6 4 12 3

Friday March 12

Group D

10am
Barry Hawkins 2-0 Paul S Davison
Ricky Walden 2-1 Farakh Ajaib
Jimmy Robertson 2-0 Duane Jones
Alexander Ursenbacher 2-1 Gerard Greene

11.30am
Barry Hawkins 2-0 Farakh Ajaib
Ricky Walden 2-1 Duane Jones
Jimmy Robertson 0-2 Gerard Greene
Alexander Ursenbacher 2-0 Paul S Davison

1pm
Barry Hawkins 2-0 Duane Jones
Ricky Walden 2-0 Gerard Greene
Jimmy Robertson 2-0 Alexander Ursenbacher
Farakh Ajaib 2-1 Paul S Davison

3.30pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Gerard Greene
Ricky Walden 2-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Jimmy Robertson 1-2 Paul S Davison
Duane Jones 1-2 Farakh Ajaib

5pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Ricky Walden 2-1 Jimmy Robertson
Gerard Greene 2-1 Farakh Ajaib
Duane Jones 2-0 Paul S Davison

6.30pm
Barry Hawkins 0-2 Jimmy Robertson
Ricky Walden 2-0 Paul S Davison
Alexander Ursenbacher 2-0 Farakh Ajaib
Gerard Greene 2-1 Duane Jones

8pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Ricky Walden
Jimmy Robertson 2-0 Farakh Ajaib
Alexander Ursenbacher 0-2 Duane Jones
Gerard Greene 1-2 Paul Davison

NAME P W L FW FL P
Barry Hawkins 7 6 1 12 5 18
Ricky Walden 7 6 1 13 6 18
Jimmy Robertson 7 4 3 10 6 12
Alexander Ursenbacher 7 3 4 8 9 9
Gerard Greene 7 3 4 9 10 9
Duane Jones 7 2 5 7 10 6
Farakh Ajaib 7 2 5 6 12 6
Paul Davison 7 2 5 5 12 6

Saturday March 13

Group P

10am
Mark Williams 2-0 Oliver Brown
Alex Clenshaw 0-2 Florian Nuessle
Robert Milkins 2-1 Gao Yang
Nigel Bond 2-1 Robbie Williams

11.30am
Mark Williams 2-0 Florian Nuessle
Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Gao Yang
Robert Milkins 2-0 Robbie Williams
Nigel Bond 1-2 Oliver Brown

1pm
Mark Williams 2-0 Gao Yang
Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Robbie Williams
Robert Milkins 0-2 Nigel Bond
Florian Nuessle 0-2 Oliver Brown

3.30pm
Mark Williams 2-0 Robbie Williams
Alex Clenshaw 2-0 Nigel Bond
Robert Milkins 2-0 Oliver Brown
Gao Yang 2-1 Florian Nuessle

5pm
Mark Williams 2-0 Nigel Bond
Alex Clenshaw 0-2 Robert Milkins
Robbie Williams 2-1 Florian Nuessle
Gao Yang 0-2 Oliver Brown

6.30pm
Mark Williams 0-2 Robert Milkins
Alex Clenshaw 1-2 Oliver Brown
Nigel Bond 2-0 Florian Nuessle
Robbie Williams 2-0 Gao Yang

8pm
Mark Williams 2-0 Alex Clenshaw
Robert Milkins 2-0 Florian Nuessle
Nigel Bond 2-0 Gao Yang
Robbie Williams 2-0 Oliver Brown

NAME P W L FW FL P
Mark Williams 7 6 1 12 2 18
Robert Milkins 7 6 1 12 3 18
Nigel Bond 7 4 3 9 7 12
Robbie Williams 7 4 3 9 8 12
Oliver Brown 7 4 3 8 8 12
Yang Gao 7 2 5 5 12 6
Alex Clenshaw 7 1 6 5 12 3
Florian Nuessle 7 1 6 4 12 3

Sunday March 14

Group E

10am
Mark Selby 2-0 Daniel Womersley
Matthew Selt 1-2 Lukas Kleckers
Joe O’Connor 0-2 Soheil Vahedi
Stuart Carrington 2-0 Eden Sharav

11.30am
Mark Selby 2-1 Lukas Kleckers
Matthew Selt 1-2 Soheil Vahedi
Joe O’Connor 0-2 Eden Sharav
Stuart Carrington 2-0 Daniel Womersley

1pm
Mark Selby 0-2 Soheil Vahedi
Matthew Selt 2-0 Eden Sharav
Joe O’Connor 0-2 Stuart Carrington
Lukas Kleckers 2-0 Daniel Womersley

3.30pm
Mark Selby 2-0 Eden Sharav
Matthew Selt 2-1 Stuart Carrington
Joe O’Connor 2-0 Daniel Womersley
Soheil Vahedi 2-1 Lukas Kleckers

5pm
Mark Selby 2-0 Stuart Carrington
Matthew Selt 2-0 Joe O’Connor
Eden Sharav 2-0 Lukas Kleckers
Soheil Vahedi 1-2 Daniel Womersley

6.30pm
Mark Selby 2-0 Joe O’Connor
Matthew Selt 2-0 Daniel Womersley
Stuart Carrington 2-1 Lukas Kleckers
Eden Sharav 1-2 Soheil Vahedi

8pm
Mark Selby 2-1 Matthew Selt
Joe O’Connor 2-0 Lukas Kleckers
Stuart Carrington 2-0 Soheil Vahedi
Eden Sharav 1-2 Daniel Womersley

NAME P W L FW FL P
Mark Selby 7 6 1 12 4 18
Stuart Carrington 7 5 2 11 5 15
Soheil Vahedi 7 5 2 11 7 15
Matthew Selt 7 4 3 11 7 12
Eden Sharav 7 2 5 6 10 6
Lukas Kleckers 7 2 5 7 11 6
Joe O’Connor 7 2 5 4 10 6
Daniel Womersley 7 2 5 4 12 6

Monday March 15

Group I

10am
Ronnie O’Sullivan 2-0 Jamie Wilson
Tom Ford 2-1 Ben Hancorn
Lyu Haotian 2-1 David Lilley
Mark Joyce 2-0 Chen Zifan

11.30am
Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-2 Ben Hancorn
Tom Ford 1-2 David Lilley
Lyu Haotian 2-0 Chen Zifan
Mark Joyce 0-2 Jamie Wilson

1pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-2 David Lilley
Tom Ford 1-2 Chen Zifan
Lyu Haotian 2-0 Mark Joyce
Ben Hancorn 2-1 Jamie Wilson

3.30pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-2 Chen Zifan
Tom Ford 0-2 Mark Joyce
Lyu Haotian 2-0 Jamie Wilson
David Lilley 0-2 Ben Hancorn

5pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 2-1 Mark Joyce
Tom Ford 1-2 Lyu Haotian
Chen Zifan 1-2 Ben Hancorn
David Lilley 2-0 Jamie Wilson

6.30pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-2 Lyu Haotian
Tom Ford 2-1 Jamie Wilson
Mark Joyce 0-2 Ben Hancorn
Chen Zifan 2-1 David Lilley

8pm
Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-2 Tom Ford
Lyu Haotian 0-2 Ben Hancorn
Mark Joyce 2-1 David Lilley
Chen Zifan 0-2 Jamie Wilson

NAME P W L FW FL P
Ben Hancorn 7 6 1 13 5 18
Lyu Haotian 7 6 1 12 4 18
David Lilley 7 3 4 9 9 9
Tom Ford 7 3 4 9 10 9
Mark Joyce 7 3 4 7 9 9
Chen Zifan 7 3 4 7 11 9
Jamie Wilson 7 2 5 6 10 6
Ronnie O’Sullivan 7 2 5 6 11 6

Tuesday March 16

Group O

10am
Judd Trump 2-0 Sean Maddocks
Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Steven Hallworth
Ryan Day 1-2 Jimmy White
Jamie Jones 2-0 Barry Pinches

11.30am
Judd Trump 2-1 Steven Hallworth
Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Jimmy White
Ryan Day 2-0 Barry Pinches
Jamie Jones 2-1 Sean Maddocks

1pm
Judd Trump 2-1 Jimmy White
Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Barry Pinches
Ryan Day 2-0 Jamie Jones
Steven Hallworth 2-1 Sean Maddocks

3.30pm
Judd Trump 2-0 Barry Pinches
Hossein Vafaei 1-2 Jamie Jones
Ryan Day 2-0 Sean Maddocks
Jimmy White 1-2 Steven Hallworth

5pm
Judd Trump 2-0 Jamie Jones
Hossein Vafaei 0-2 Ryan Day
Barry Pinches 0-2 Steven Hallworth
Jimmy White 2-1 Sean Maddocks

6.30pm
Judd Trump 2-0 Ryan Day
Hossein Vafaei 2-0 Sean Maddocks
Jamie Jones 2-0 Steven Hallworth
Barry Pinches 1-2 Jimmy White

8pm
Judd Trump 0-2 Hossein Vafaei
Ryan Day 2-0 Steven Hallworth
Jamie Jones 2-1 Jimmy White
Barry Pinches 2-0 Sean Maddocks

NAME P W L FW FL P
Judd Trump 7 6 1 12 4 18
Ryan Day 7 5 2 11 4 15
Jamie Jones 7 5 2 10 7 15
Jimmy White 7 4 3 11 10 12
Steven Hallworth 7 4 3 9 9 12
Hossein Vafaei 7 2 5 8 10 6
Barry Pinches 7 2 5 5 11 6
Sean Maddocks 7 0 7 3 14 0

Wednesday March 17

Stage Two – Group One

10am
Ben Hancorn 1-2 Sunny Akani
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 James Cahill
Mark Williams 2-1 Lyu Haotian
Ali Carter 2-0 Louis Heathcote

11.30am
Ben Hancorn 2-0 James Cahill
Martin O’Donnell 2-0 Lyu Haotian
Mark Williams 2-1 Louis Heathcote
Ali Carter 2-1 Sunny Akani

1pm
Ben Hancorn 0-2 Lyu Haotian
Martin O’Donnell 2-1 Louis Heathcote
Mark Williams 2-0 Ali Carter
James Cahill 2-1 Sunny Akani

3.30pm
Ben Hancorn 1-2 Louis Heathcote
Martin O’Donnell 0-2 Ali Carter
Mark Williams 1-2 Sunny Akani
Lyu Haotian 0-2 James Cahill

5pm
Ben Hancorn 0-2 Ali Carter
Martin O’Donnell 2-1 Mark Williams
Louis Heathcote 2-1 James Cahill
Lyu Haotian 1-2 Sunny Akani

6.30pm
Ben Hancorn 0-2 Mark Williams
Martin O’Donnell 1-2 Sunny Akani
Ali Carter 2-0 James Cahill
Louis Heathcote 1-2 Lyu Haotian

8pm
Ben Hancorn 0-2 Martin O’Donnell
Mark Williams 2-0 James Cahill
Ali Carter 2-1 Lyu Haotian
Louis Heathcote 0-2 Sunny Akani

NAME P W L FW FL P
Ali Carter 7 6 1 12 4 18
Mark Williams 7 5 2 12 6 15
Martin O’Donnell 7 5 2 11 6 15
Sunny Akani 7 5 2 12 8 15
Lyu Haotian 7 2 5 7 11 6
Louis Heathcote 7 2 5 7 12 6
James Cahill 7 2 5 5 11 6
Ben Hancorn 7 1 6 4 12 3

Thursday March 18

Stage Two – Group Two

10am
Zhao Xintong 2-1 Lu Ning
Shaun Murphy 2-1 Stuart Carrington
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Robert Milkins
Ben Woollaston 1-2 Xiao Guodong

11.30am
Zhao Xintong 0-2 Stuart Carrington
Shaun Murphy 1-2 Robert Milkins
Kyren Wilson 2-1 Xiao Guodong
Ben Woollaston 2-1 Lu Ning

1pm
Zhao Xintong 1-2 Robert Milkins
Shaun Murphy 0-2 Xiao Guodong
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Ben Woollaston
Stuart Carrington 2-0 Lu Ning

3.30pm
Zhao Xintong 0-2 Xiao Guodong
Shaun Murphy 0-2 Ben Woollaston
Kyren Wilson 2-0 Lu Ning
Robert Milkins 2-1 Stuart Carrington

5pm
Zhao Xintong 1-2 Ben Woollaston
Shaun Murphy 0-2 Kyren Wilson
Xiao Guodong 1-2 Stuart Carrington
Robert Milkins 1-2 Lu Ning

6.30pm
Zhao Xintong 2-1 Kyren Wilson
Shaun Murphy 2-0 Lu Ning
Ben Woollaston 1-2 Stuart Carrington
Xiao Guodong 2-1 Robert Milkins

8pm
Zhao Xintong 1-2 Shaun Murphy
Kyren Wilson 2-1 Stuart Carrington
Ben Woollaston 2-1 Robert Milkins
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Lu Ning

NAME P W L FW FL P
Kyren Wilson 7 5 2 12 6 15
Xiao Guodong 7 5 2 12 6 15
Ben Woollaston 7 5 2 12 8 15
Stuart Carrington 7 4 3 11 8 12
Robert Milkins 7 3 4 9 11 9
Shaun Murphy 7 3 4 7 10 9
Zhao Xintong 7 2 5 7 12 6
Lu Ning 7 1 6 4 13 3

Friday March 19

Stage Two – Group Three

10am
Barry Hawkins 2-0 Luca Brecel
Joe Perry 1-2 Mark Davis
Luo Honghao 1-2 Sam Craigie
Jack Lisowski 2-1 Fergal O’Brien

11.30am
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Mark Davis
Joe Perry 0-2 Sam Craigie
Luo Honghao 2-1 Fergal O’Brien
Jack Lisowski 2-1 Luca Brecel

1pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Sam Craigie
Joe Perry 2-0 Fergal O’Brien
Luo Honghao 1-2 Jack Lisowski
Mark Davis 0-2 Luca Brecel

3.30pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Fergal O’Brien
Joe Perry 0-2 Jack Lisowski
Luo Honghao 0-2 Luca Brecel
Sam Craigie 0-2 Mark Davis

5pm
Barry Hawkins 1-2 Jack Lisowski
Joe Perry 2-1 Luo Honghao
Fergal O’Brien 2-0 Mark Davis
Sam Craigie 2-0 Luca Brecel

6.30pm
Barry Hawkins 0-2 Luo Honghao
Joe Perry 1-2 Luca Brecel
Jack Lisowski 1-2 Mark Davis
Fergal O’Brien 0-2 Sam Craigie

8pm
Barry Hawkins 2-1 Joe Perry
Luo Honghao 0-2 Mark Davis
Jack Lisowski 0-2 Sam Craigie
Fergal O’Brien 0-2 Luca Brecel

NAME P W L FW FL P
Sam Craigie 7 5 2 11 5 15
Jack Lisowski 7 5 2 11 8 15
Barry Hawkins 7 5 2 11 8 15
Luca Brecel 7 4 3 9 7 12
Mark Davis 7 4 3 9 8 12
Joe Perry 7 2 5 7 11 6
Luo Honghao 7 2 5 7 11 6
Fergal O’Brien 7 1 6 5 12 3

Saturday March 20

Stage Two – Group Four

10am
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Ricky Walden
Judd Trump 0-2 Dominic Dale
Oliver Lines 0-2 Ryan Day
Mark Selby 1-2 Zhou Yuelong

11.30am
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Dominic Dale
Judd Trump 2-1 Ryan Day
Oliver Lines 2-1 Zhou Yuelong
Mark Selby 1-2 Ricky Walden

1pm
Stuart Bingham 0-2 Ryan Day
Judd Trump 2-0 Zhou Yuelong
Oliver Lines 0-2 Mark Selby
Dominic Dale 2-1 Ricky Walden

3.30pm
Stuart Bingham 2-1 Zhou Yuelong
Judd Trump 2-0 Mark Selby
Oliver Lines 1-2 Ricky Walden
Ryan Day 2-0 Dominic Dale

5pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Mark Selby
Judd Trump 2-1 Oliver Lines
Zhou Yuelong 1-2 Dominic Dale
Ryan Day 2-1 Ricky Walden

6.30pm
Stuart Bingham 2-0 Oliver Lines
Judd Trump 2-1 Ricky Walden
Mark Selby 2-0 Dominic Dale
Zhou Yuelong 2-0 Ryan Day

8pm
Stuart Bingham 1-2 Judd Trump
Oliver Lines 1-2 Dominic Dale
Mark Selby 2-0 Ryan Day
Zhou Yuelong 2-1 Ricky Walden

NAME P W L FW FL P
Judd Trump 7 6 1 12 6 18
Stuart Bingham 7 5 2 11 5 15
Ryan Day 7 4 3 9 7 12
Dominic Dale 7 4 3 8 9 12
Mark Selby 7 3 4 8 8 9
Zhou Yuelong 7 3 4 9 10 9
Ricky Walden 7 2 5 8 12 6
Oliver Lines 7 1 6 5 13 3

Sunday March 21

Final Group

10am
Ali Carter 2-0 Stuart Bingham
Kyren Wilson 2-1 Jack Lisowski
Sam Craigie 2-0 Xiao Guodong
Judd Trump 0-2 Mark Williams

11.30am
Ali Carter 2-0 Jack Lisowski
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Xiao Guodong
Sam Craigie 0-2 Mark Williams
Judd Trump 2-0 Stuart Bingham

1pm
Ali Carter 1-2 Xiao Guodong
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Mark Williams
Sam Craigie 2-0 Judd Trump
Jack Lisowski 1-2 Stuart Bingham

3.30pm
Ali Carter 1-2 Mark Williams
Kyren Wilson 0-2 Judd Trump
Sam Craigie 2-0 Stuart Bingham
Xiao Guodong 2-0 Jack Lisowski

5pm
Ali Carter 2-0 Judd Trump
Kyren Wilson 1-2 Sam Craigie
Mark Williams 2-0 Jack Lisowski
Xiao Guodong 0-2 Stuart Bingham

6.30pm
Ali Carter 2-1 Sam Craigie
Kyren Wilson 0-2 Stuart Bingham
Judd Trump 2-0 Jack Lisowski
Mark Williams 2-1 Xiao Guodong

8pm
Ali Carter 2-0 Kyren Wilson
Sam Craigie 2-1 Jack Lisowski
Judd Trump 2-0 Xiao Guodong
Mark Williams 1-2 Stuart Bingham

NAME P W L FW FL P
Mark Williams 7 6 1 13 5 18
Ali Carter 7 5 2 12 5 15
Sam Craigie 7 5 2 11 6 15
Judd Trump 7 4 3 8 6 12
Stuart Bingham 7 4 3 8 8 12
Xiao Guodong 7 3 4 7 10 9
Kyren Wilson 7 1 6 5 13 3
Jack Lisowski 7 0 7 3 14 0

WST Pro Series Prize Fund

First group stage
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £3,000
3rd Place: £2,500
4th Place: £2,000
5th Place: £1,500
6th Place: £1,000
7th Place: £500
8th Place: £0

Second group stage
Winner: £10,000
Runner-up: £7,500
3rd place: £5,000
4th place: £4,000
5th place: £3,000
6th place: £2,000
7th place: £1,500
8th place: £1,000

Final group stage
Winner: £20,000
Runner-up: £10,000
3rd place: £7,500
4th place: £5,000
5th place: £4,000
6th place: £3,000
7th place: £2,000
8th place: £1,000