Scottish Open - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

UK Championship Qualifiers 2022 | Draw, Latest Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

UK Championship Qualifiers 2022 live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

Stephen Maguire v Jimmy White live stream | UK Championship Qualifiers preview

Stephen Maguire in action (Credit: Nigel French/PA Images/Alamy Stock Photo)

The 2022 UK Championship Qualifiers take place in Sheffield, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

A revamped format for this year’s UK Championship will see it mirror that of the World Championship, with the top 16 seeds joined in the main event by a further 16 qualifiers.

A total of 128 players (112 professionals and 16 amateurs) will be involved in qualifying, which will take place from November 5-10 at Ponds Forge.

The final stages will then be held at the York Barbican from November 12-20, with the prize fund having been boosted from £1,009,000 to £1,205,0000, with the first prize up from £200,000 to £250,000.

Former UK Champions Stephen Maguire, Ding Junhui, Matthew Stevens and Jimmy White are among the notable names in qualifying action.

The likes of Ali Carter, Graeme Dott, Zhou Yuelong, Anthony McGill and David Gilbert will also look to secure their spot in the season’s first Triple Crown event.

All qualifying matches are to be contested over the best of 11 frames, with players entering from Rounds 1-3 based on their ranking position.

WATCH THE UK CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo Restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

UK Championship Qualifiers 2022 Schedule

Saturday November 5

Round One

9.30am
1 Duane Jones 6-3 Reanne Evans
2 Himanshu Dinesh Jain 4-6 Peng Yisong
3 Alfie Burden 6-4 Liam Davies
4 Andy Lee 6-3 Rebecca Kenna
5 James Cahill 6-2 Liam Graham
6 Jimmy White 6-0 Victor Sarkis
7 Sanderson Lam 6-1 Amaan Iqbal
8 Andrew Pagett w/o Stephen Hendry

2.30pm
9 Michael White 6-0 Jake Crofts
10 Julien Leclercq 3-6 Mohamed Ibrahim
11 Chen Zifan 2-6 Farakh Ajaib
12 Ng On Yee 6-4 Jenson Kendrick
13 Lukas Kleckers 6-1 Lewis Ullah
14 Dean Young 6-1 Lee Stephens
15 Mink Nutcharut 0-6 Fergal O’Brien
16 Barry Pinches 5-6 Asjad Iqbal

7.30pn
17 Fraser Patrick 6-4 Ken Doherty
18 Oliver Brown 6-3 Ross Muir
19 John J Astley 6-2 Robbie McGuigan
20 David Lilley 6-1 Joel Connolly
21 Ben Mertens 4-6 Martin O’Donnell
22 Dylan Emery 6-4 Adam Duffy
23 Zak Surety 6-0 Brad Ferguson
24 Si Jiahui 6-0 Allan Taylor

Sunday November 6

Round One

9.30am
25 Michael Judge 6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng
26 Ashley Hugill 6-1 Ryan Davies
27 Aaron Hill 2-6 Muhammad Asif
28 Marco Fu 6-2 Bai Langning
29 Sean O’Sullivan 1-6 Callum Beresford
30 Jamie O’Neill 5-6 Andres Petrov
31 Rod Lawler 6-1 Ryan Thomerson
32 Ian Burns 6-3 Anton Kazakov

Round Two

2.30pm
33 Louis Heathcote 2-6 Duane Jones
34 Jamie Clarke 6-0 Peng Yisong
35 Alexander Ursenbacher 4-6 Alfie Burden
36 Mark Davis 4-6 Andy Lee
37 Dominic Dale 6-4 James Cahill
38 Mitchell Mann 0-6 Jimmy White
39 Tian Pengfei 6-1 Sanderson Lam
40 Xu Si 6-1 Andrew Pagett

7.30pm
41 Zhang Jiankang 1-6 Michael White
42 Mark Joyce 6-0 Mohamed Ibrahim
43 Wu Yize 6-1 Farakh Ajaib
44 Matthew Stevens 6-0 Ng On Yee
45 Stuart Carrington 6-3 Lukas Kleckers
46 Andy Hicks 6-1 Dean Young
47 Robbie Williams 6-2 Fergal O’Brien
48 Gerard Greene 4-6 Asjad Iqbal

Monday November 7

Round Two

9.30am
49 Lei Peifan 6-4 Fraser Patrick
50 Mark King 6-3 Oliver Brown
51 Yuan SiJun 6-1 John J Astley
52 David Grace 2-6 David Lilley
53 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-5 Martin O’Donnell
54 Zhang Anda 6-4 Dylan Emery
55 Elliot Slessor 2-6 Zak Surety
56 Chang Bingyu 2-6 Si Jiahui

2.30pm
57 Peter Lines 6-4 Michael Judge
58 Scott Donaldson 5-6 Ashley Hugill
59 Hammad Miah 6-4 Muhammad Asif
60 Oliver Lines 4-6 Marco Fu
61 Cao Yupeng 6-0 Callum Beresford
62 Jackson Page 5-6 Andres Petrov
63 Joe O’Connor 6-5 Rod Lawler
64 Craig Steadman 4-6 Ian Burns

Round Three

7.30pm
65 Anthony McGill 2-6 Duane Jones
66 Pang Junxu 3-6 Jamie Clarke
67 Tom Ford 6-5 Alfie Burden
68 Noppon Saengkham 6-2 Andy Lee
69 Li Hang 4-6 Dominic Dale
70 Stephen Maguire 4-6 Jimmy White
71 Chris Wakelin 5-6 Tian Pengfei
72 Jimmy Robertson 4-6 Xu Si

Tuesday November 8

Round Three

9.30am
73 Zhou Yuelong 6-2 Michael White
74 Jak Jones 6-4 Mark Joyce
75 Jamie Jones 4-6 Wu Yize
76 Fan Zhengyi 2-6 Matthew Stevens
77 Lyu Haotian 6-3 Stuart Carrington
78 Lu Ning 5-6 Andy Hicks
79 Liang Wenbo 0-/wo Robbie Williams
80 Hossein Vafaei 6-4 Asjad Iqbal

2.30pm
81 David Gilbert 6-2 Lei Peifan
82 Ben Woollaston 5-6 Mark King
83 Joe Perry 6-5 Yuan SiJun
84 Graeme Dott 6-5 David Lilley
85 Ding Junhui 6-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
86 Robert Milkins 6-3 Zhang Anda
87 Martin Gould 1-6 Zak Surety
88 Jordan Brown 6-4 Si Jiahui

7.30pm
89 Ali Carter 6-3 Peter Lines
90 Liam Highfield 6-1 Ashley Hugill
91 Matthew Selt 6-1 Hammad Miah
92 Anthony Hamilton 6-3 Marco Fu
93 Xiao Guodong 6-3 Cao Yupeng
94 Gary Wilson 4-6 Andres Petrov
95 Sam Craigie 6-4 Joe O’Connor
96 Ricky Walden 3-6 Ian Burns

Wednesday November 9

Round Four

1pm
97 Duane Jones 3-6 Jamie Clarke
98 Tom Ford 6-3 Noppon Saengkham
99 Dominic Dale 1-6 Jimmy White
100 Tian Pengfei 4-6 Xu Si

7pm
101 Zhou Yuelong 6-3 Jak Jones
102 Wu Yize 5-6 Matthew Stevens
103 Lyu Haotian 6-1 Andy Hicks
104 Robbie Williams 4-6 Hossein Vafaei

Thursday November 10

Round Four

1pm
105 David Gilbert 6-0 Mark King
106 Joe Perry 6-0 Graeme Dott
107 Ding Junhui 6-4 Robert Milkins
108 Zak Surety 3-6 Jordan Brown

7pm
109 Ali Carter 5-6 Liam Highfield
110 Matthew Selt 6-4 Anthony Hamilton
111 Xiao Guodong 6-3 Andres Petrov
112 Sam Craigie 6-2 Ian Burns

LATEST SNOOKER FREE BET OFFERS (18+ | T&Cs apply | Be Gamble Aware)