World Seniors Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

World Mixed Doubles 2024 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

World Mixed Doubles live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

World Mixed Doubles 2024 live stream | How to watch live online

Neil Robertson and Mink Nutcharut claimed the title in 2022 (Credit: WST)

The 2024 World Mixed Doubles takes centre stage this weekend, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

Snooker heads to Manchester Central for the first time with the tournament held over the weekend of March 30-31.

The unique event sees four of the world’s top male players – Judd Trump, Luca Brecel, Mark Selby and Neil Robertson – paired with four of the best women in Mink Nutcharut, Reanne Evans, Rebecca Kenna and Baipat Siripapron.

Robertson and Mink are the reigning champions having beaten Selby and world number four Kenna 4-2 in the 2022 final in Milton Keynes, and both pairings remain this time around.

Reigning Crucible king Brecel will link up with 12-time women’s World champion Evans, while 2023 victor Siriaporn partners Trump – a winner of five ranking titles this season.

The four pairs will face off in a round-robin format (best of four frames) for the right to progress to the final.

Teams will register one point for each frame won. At the conclusion of the group phase, the top two teams will advance to the final, which will be contested over the best of seven frames.

The two players in a team will make alternate visits to the table, as opposed to alternate shots.

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that remains equal then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the placings.

WATCH THE WORLD MIXED DOUBLES STREAMED LIVE

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

World Mixed Doubles 2024 Schedule

Saturday March 30

Group Matches

1pm-5pm
Neil Robertson/Mink Nutcharut 2-2 Luca Brecel/Reanne Evans
Judd Trump/Baipat Siripaporn 2-2 Mark Selby/Rebecca Kenna

7pm-11pm
Judd Trump/Baipat Siripaporn 1-3 Luca Brecel/Reanne Evans
Neil Robertson/Mink Nutcharut 2-2 Mark Selby/Rebecca Kenna

Sunday March 31

Group Matches

1pm-5pm
Judd Trump/Baipat Siripaporn 3-1 Neil Robertson/Mink Nutcharut
Luca Brecel/Reanne Evans 1-3 Mark Selby/Rebecca Kenna

Final

7pm
Luca Brecel/Reanne Evans 4-2 Mark Selby/Rebecca Kenna