German Masters Qualifiers Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

Northern Ireland Open 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

Northern Ireland Open 2021 live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

Northern Ireland Open Snooker 2021 | Day Two Preview and Order of Play

Hat-trick hero Trump beat O’Sullivan 9-7 in the final for the third year running

Northern Ireland Open Snooker returns to Belfast in 2021, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The Northern Ireland Open runs from October 9-17 and will be the third ranking event of the season and part of the Home Nations Series.

Each player was required to win one qualifying round match in Leicester in August, with the exception of top 16 ranked players and three Northern Irish representatives – whose First Round matches have been held over to the main venue at the Waterfront Hall.

Judd Trump has dominated this event in recent years, claiming the title on three consecutive occasions, incredibly all by 9-7 scorelines over Ronnie O’Sullivan in the final.

Trump makes his return to snooker action after competing in the recent US Open Pool Championship, while O’Sullivan returns to the baize for the first time since withdrawing from the Championship League earlier this summer.

Reigning World Champion Mark Selby, Neil Robertson, Kyren Wilson, Mark Williams, John Higgins and home favourite Mark Allen are among the other big names in action.

All matches up to and including the Last 16 are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with Quarter-Finals best of nine, Semi-Finals best of 11 and the final best of 17.

WATCH NORTHERN IRELAND OPEN SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Northern Ireland Open 2021 Schedule of Play

Saturday October 9

Last 128

7pm
2 Christopher Clifford 0-4 Gao Yang
3 Zhou Yuelong 2-4 Jimmy Robertson
17 Anthony McGill 3-4 Lee Walker

Sunday October 10

Last 128

10am
5 Stephen Maguire 4-2 Steven Hallworth
7 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Ben Hancorn
12 Yan Bingtao 4-0 Hossein Vafaei

1pm
9 Jack Lisowski 4-3 Ashley Hugill
15 John Higgins 4-2 Joe O’Connor
19 Mark Selby 4-1 Mark Lloyd

2pm
4 Mark Allen 4-1 Si Jiahui – *Allen makes a maximum break*
8 Robert McCullough 1-4 Sam Craigie
10 Neil Robertson 4-0 Barry Pinches

7pm
1 Judd Trump 4-1 Andrew Pagett
14 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Jamie Clarke
18 Gary Wilson 4-0 Jordan Brown

8pm
11 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-0 Stuart Carrington
13 Barry Hawkins 4-1 Iulian Boiko
16 Mark Williams 4-1 Mark Joyce

Monday October 11

Last 64

10am
37 Yuan SiJun 2-4 Alfie Burden
40 Lyu Haotian 4-2 Ali Carter
42 Mitchell Mann 4-2 Xiao Guodong

1pm
6 Shaun Murphy 4-2 Bai Langning
38 Yan Bingtao 4-3 Duane Jones
45 Liang Wenbo 2-4 Luca Brecel

2pm
23 James Cahill 4-0 Fergal O’Brien
41 Mark King 4-0 Barry Hawkins
51 Cao Yupeng 3-4 Mark Selby

7pm
31 Tom Ford 0-w/o Ashley Carty
36 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Andy Hicks
46 Mark Williams 4-3 Elliot Slessor

8pm
39 Oliver Lines 4-0 Ben Woollaston
43 Robert Milkins 1-4 Kyren Wilson
44 John Higgins 4-2 Farakh Ajaib

Tuesday October 12

Last 64

10am
21 Lu Ning w/o Jamie O’Neill
30 Stuart Bingham 4-2 Sam Craigie
48 David Grace 0-2 David Gilbert

1pm
22 Jimmy Robertson 4-3 Sunny Akani
25 Peter Devlin 2-4 Mark Allen
32 Jackson Page 4-3 Noppon Saengkham

2pm
20 Judd Trump 4-0 Gao Yang
34 Martin O’Donnell 3-4 Ricky Walden
49 Louis Heathcote 4-3 Lee Walker

7pm
24 Simon Lichtenberg 3-4 Matthew Stevens
27 Hammad Miah 3-4 Stephen Maguire
35 Xu Si 0-4 Neil Robertson

8pm
28 Shaun Murphy 4-3 Allan Taylor
33 Fan Zhengyi 2-4 Jack Lisowski
47 Martin Gould 2-4 Jak Jones

Wednesday October 13

Last 64

10am
26 Liam Highfield 4-1 Ryan Day
29 Chris Wakelin 2-4 Tian Pengfei
50 Rory McLeod 0-4 Gary Wilson

Last 32

1pm
62 Mark King 1-4 Lyu Haotian
63 Kyren Wilson 2-4 Mitchell Mann
64 John Higgins 4-2 Luca Brecel

2pm
60 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-1 Alfie Burden
61 Yan Bingtao 4-0 Oliver Lines
65 Mark Williams 4-2 Jak Jones

7pm
53 Jimmy Robertson 4-0 James Cahill
57 Stuart Bingham 4-3 Ashley Carty
67 Mark Selby 4-1 Gary Wilson

8pm
52 Judd Trump 4-2 Lu Ning
56 Shaun Murphy 4-3 Tian Pengfei
66 David Gilbert 4-2 Louis Heathcote

Thursday October 14

Last 32

10am
54 Mark Allen 4-1 Matthew Stevens
55 Liam Highfield 2-4 Stephen Maguire
59 Neil Robertson 1-4 Ricky Walden

1pm
58 Jackson Page 4-0 Jack Lisowski

Last 16

72 Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-4 Yan Bingtao
73 Lyu Haotian 1-4 Mitchell Mann

2pm
70 Shaun Murphy 4-1 Stuart Bingham
74 John Higgins 4-3 Mark Williams

7pm
68 Judd Trump 4-3 Jimmy Robertson
69 Mark Allen 4-3 Stephen Maguire

8pm
71 Jackson Page 3-4 Ricky Walden
75 Mark Selby 2-4 David Gilbert

Friday October 15

Quarter-Finals

12pm
76 Judd Trump 3-5 Mark Allen

2pm
77 Shaun Murphy 4-5 Ricky Walden

7pm
78 Yan Bingtao 5-0 Mitchell Mann
79 John Higgins 5-3 David Gilbert

Saturday October 16

Semi-Finals

1pm
Mark Allen 6-3 Ricky Walden

7pm
John Higgins 6-2 Yan Bingtao

Sunday October 17

Final

1pm & 7pm
John Higgins 8-9 Mark Allen

Prize Fund
Winner: £70,000
Runner-up: £30,000
Semi-Final losers: £20,000
Quarter-Final losers: £10,000
Last 16 losers: £7,500
Last 32 losers: £4,000
Last 64 losers: £3,000
———————–
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £405,000

Latest Snooker Offers

  • Watch the German Masters Qualifiers streamed live
  • Get up to £100 in Bet Credits when you register
  • Get £20 in Free Bets when you register and place a £5 bet
  • Live Streaming of all WST events and qualifiers
  • Daily Price Boosts during every tournament