UK Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

UK Championship Snooker 2021 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in UK Championship

Left arrow
Ronnie O'Sullivan enjoyed a routine start to his title defence (credit: Richard Sellers/PA Images)

UK Championship Snooker 2021 Draw | O’Sullivan to face White

Right arrow
Ronnie O'Sullivan enjoyed a routine start to his title defence (credit: Richard Sellers/PA Images)

UK Championship Snooker 2021 Live Stream | How to watch live online

Neil Robertson is the reigning UK Champion

The stars of snooker return to York for the 2021 UK Championship, and you follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

Second only to the World Championship in terms of prestige and prize money, the UK Championship comprises a field of 128 players battling it out at the York Barbican.

First staged in 1977, the tournament is steeped in history and has provided some of the sport’s most memorable moments and defined careers over the years.

Having been held behind closed doors in 2020, the season’s first Triple Crown tournament returns to its spiritual home in front of a bumper York Barbican crowd.

Neil Robertson is the defending champion after defeating Judd Trump 10-9 in an epic, late-night final in Milton Keynes 12 months ago.

Ronnie O’Sullivan is the record seven-time UK Champion and is bidding to claim his first ranking title since the 2020 World Championship.

Multiple UK Champions Ding Junhui, John Higgins, Mark Selby and Mark Williams are looking to add to their tallies, while other former champions in action include Judd Trump, Shaun Murphy, Stephen Maguire, Matthew Stevens and Jimmy White.

Five-time UK Champion Stephen Hendry is making his return to the event for the first time in a decade, having come out of retirement last year.

This year’s UK Championship features a total prize fund of £1.09 million, with the winner receiving £200,000, while a £15,000 bonus is up for grabs for the highest break.

The tournament runs from November 23 to December 5, with all matches up to and including the Semi-Finals to be contested over the best of 11 frames and the final best of 19 frames.

WATCH UK CHAMPIONSHIP SNOOKER STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

UK Championship Snooker 2021 Schedule of Play

Tuesday November 23

Round One

2.30pm
2 Andrew Higginson 4-6 Mark Joyce
5 Anthony McGill 6-0 Iulian Boiko
6 David Grace 6-2 Peter Devlin
7 Zhou Yuelong 6-1 Chen Zifan
17 Kyren Wilson 6-2 Soheil Vahedi
18 Jak Jones 6-4 Oliver Lines
19 Lu Ning 3-6 Wu Yize
47 Dominic Dale 6-4 Ashley Carty

7.30pm
3 Scott Donaldson 4-6 Farakh Ajaib
8 Mark Davis 4-6 Ashley Hugill
9 Li Hang 6-3 Mitchell Mann
14 Tom Ford 6-1 Andrew Pagett
16 Stephen Maguire 6-3 Sanderson Lam
34 Chris Wakelin 6-2 Jamie Clarke
48 Shaun Murphy 5-6 Si Jiahui
49 John Higgins 6-1 Michael Georgiou

Wednesday November 24

Round One

9.30am
10 Ricky Walden 6-4 Craig Steadman
23 Gary Wilson 6-2 Ian Burns – *Wilson makes a 147 break*
24 Liam Highfield 6-3 Jamie Wilson
25 Noppon Saengkham 6-2 Aaron Hill
27 Stuart Carrington 6-1 Zhao Jianbo
31 Nigel Bond 4-6 Robbie Williams
42 David Gilbert 6-1 Alfie Burden
62 Xiao Guodong 6-2 Zhang Jiankang

2.30pm
11 Anthony Hamilton 6-4 Allan Taylor
12 Mark Williams 6-3 Lei Peifan
36 Matthew Selt 6-5 Chang Bingyu
37 Barry Hawkins 6-1 Reanne Evans
40 Jamie Jones 1-6 Cao Yupeng
41 Alexander Ursenbacher 6-5 Ben Hancorn
53 Ding Junhui 6-2 Zhang Anda
64 Mark Selby 6-2 Ross Muir

7.30pm
20 Matthew Stevens 5-6 Hammad Miah
29 Mark King 6-2 Jackson Page
30 Kurt Maflin 3-6 Gerard Greene
32 Ronnie O’Sullivan 6-3 Michael White
50 Sunny Akani 6-2 Steven Hallworth
52 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-1 Stephen Hendry
56 Elliot Slessor 5-6 Fan Zhengyi
60 Jack Lisowski 6-0 Sean Maddocks

Thursday November 25

Round One

9.30am
15 Tian Pengfei 6-5 Simon Lichtenberg
22 Ben Woollaston 6-4 Rory McLeod
35 Joe Perry 6-1 Fraser Patrick
38 Lyu Haotian 2-6 Gao Yang
39 Martin Gould 6-1 Barry Pinches
43 Joe O’Connor 6-4 Fergal O’Brien
46 Liang Wenbo 5-6 Andy Hicks
51 Zhao Xintong 6-4 Yuan SiJun

2.30pm
1 Neil Robertson 2-6 John Astley
4 Jordan Brown 6-4 Duane Jones
13 Luca Brecel 6-2 Xu Si
21 Yan Bingtao 6-0 Ng On Yee
26 Ali Carter 6-3 Jimmy White
57 Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Bai Langning
58 Graeme Dott 6-3 Jamie O’Neill
59 Martin O’Donnell 6-3 Lukas Kleckers

7.30pm
28 Stuart Bingham 6-5 Dean Young
33 Judd Trump 6-1 David Lilley
44 Mark Allen 6-2 Michael Judge
45 Michael Holt 6-4 Zak Surety
54 Sam Craigie 6-3 Ken Doherty
55 Ryan Day 3-6 Peter Lines
61 Robert Milkins 6-4 Louis Heathcote
63 Hossein Vafaei 6-4 Pang Junxu

Friday November 26

No Play

Saturday November 27

Second Round

1pm
73 Kyren Wilson 6-0 Jak Jones
74 Wu Yize 6-4 Hammad Miah
75 Yan Bingtao 3-6 Ben Woollaston
80 Robbie Williams 2-6 Ronnie O’Sullivan
82 Joe Perry 2-6 Matthew Selt
87 Michael Holt 5-6 Andy Hicks
88 Dominic Dale 6-4 Si Jiahui
94 Martin O’Donnell 4-6 Jack Lisowski

7pm
65 John J Astley 4-6 Mark Joyce
76 Gary Wilson 4-6 Liam Highfield
77 Noppon Saengkham 6-3 Ali Carter
79 Mark King 6-2 Gerard Greene
83 Barry Hawkins 6-1 Gao Yang
85 Alexander Ursenbacher 3-6 David Gilbert
86 Joe O’Connor 4-6 Mark Allen
89 John Higgins 6-3 Sunny Akani

Sunday November 28

Second Round

1pm
69 Li Hang 3-6 Ricky Walden
72 Tian Pengfei 1-6 Stephen Maguire
81 Judd Trump 6-3 Chris Wakelin
84 Martin Gould 3-6 Cao Yupeng
90 Zhao Xintong 6-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
91 Ding Junhui 3-6 Sam Craigie
92 Peter Lines 6-3 Fan Zhengyi
95 Robert Milkins 2-6 Xiao Guodong

7pm
66 Farakh Ajaib 1-6 Jordan Brown
67 Anthony McGill 6-4 David Grace
68 Zhou Yuelong 6-2 Ashley Hugill
70 Anthony Hamilton 6-5 Mark Williams
71 Luca Brecel 6-5 Tom Ford
78 Stuart Carrington 2-6 Stuart Bingham
93 Jimmy Robertson 2-6 Graeme Dott
96 Hossein Vafaei 6-2 Mark Selby

Monday November 29

Last 32

1pm
104 Ronnie O’Sullivan 6-3 Mark King
106 Barry Hawkins 6-2 Cao Yupeng
108 Dominic Dale 5-6 Andy Hicks
109 John Higgins 5-6 Zhao Xintong

7pm
101 Kyren Wilson 6-3 Wu Yize
102 Ben Woollaston 6-4 Liam Highfield
103 Stuart Bingham 5-6 Noppon Saengkham
111 Jack Lisowski 6-2 Graeme Dott

Tuesday November 30

Last 32

1pm
98 Anthony McGill 6-5 Zhou Yuelong
105 Judd Trump 3-6 Matthew Selt
107 Mark Allen 5-6 David Gilbert
110 Sam Craigie 3-6 Peter Lines

7pm
97 Jordan Brown 6-3 Mark Joyce
99 Ricky Walden 4-6 Anthony Hamilton
100 Luca Brecel 6-0 Stephen Maguire
112 Xiao Guodong 2-6 Hossein Vafaei

Wednesday December 1

Last 16

1pm
116 Noppon Saengkham v Ronnie O’Sullivan
119 Zhao Xintong v Peter Lines

7pm
113 Jordan Brown v Anthony McGill
115 Kyren Wilson v Ben Woollaston

Thursday December 2

Last 16 matches (TBC)

Friday December 3

Quarter-Final matches (TBC)

Saturday December 4

1pm
Semi-Final 1

7pm
Semi-Final 2

Sunday December 5

1pm & 7pm
Final

Prize Fund
Winner: £200,000
Runner-up: £80,000
Semi-Final losers: £40,000
Quarter-Final losers: £24,500
Last 16 losers: £17,000
Last 32 losers: £12,000
Second Round losers: £6,500
First Round losers: £0
————————
Highest break: £15,000
————————
Total: £1,009,000

Latest Snooker Offers

  • Watch all UK Championship matches streamed live here
  • Get up to £100 in Bet Credits when you register
  • Get £20 in Free Bets when you register and place a £5 bet
  • Live Streaming of all WST events and qualifiers
  • Daily Price Boosts during every tournament