Championship League - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

WST Classic 2023 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in WST Classic

Left arrow

WST Classic 2023 live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

Ronnie O’Sullivan withdraws from the WST Classic through injury

The qualifiers take place in Barnsley (Photo credit: Steven Paston/PA/Alamy Stock)

The inaugural WST Classic takes place in Leicester in 2023, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The 13th ranking tournament of the season will see 128 players competing for £427,000 in prize money at the Morningside Arena from March 16-22.

The event was a late addition to the calendar following the cancellation of the Turkish Masters and is the final qualifying event towards the Tour Championship.

The top 64 players in the rankings are seeded in the draw for the WST Classic, which will be played behind closed doors until the latter stages.

Reigning and seven-time World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan heads a star-studded line-up in Leicester, alongside former World Champions Mark Selby, Judd Trump, Neil Robertson, John Higgins, Mark Williams, Stuart Bingham and Shaun Murphy.

UK Champion Mark Allen, Ali Carter, Kyren Wilson, Jack Lisowski, Ding Junhui and Barry Hawkins are also among the notable names in action.

All matches up to and including the Quarter-Finals are to be contested over the best of seven frames, with Semi-Finals best of nine and the final best of 11.

WATCH THE WST CLASSIC STREAMED LIVE HERE

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo Restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

WST Classic 2023 Schedule

Thursday March 16

Round One

10am
21 Jack Lisowski 4-3 Louis Heathcote
22 Si Jiahui 4-2 Dominic Dale
24 Pang Junxu 4-2 Jenson Kendrick
29 Lyu Haotian 4-1 Michael Judge

12pm
35 Noppon Saengkham 4-3 Ian Burns
36 Fan Zhengyi 4-0 Andres Petrov
37 Stuart Bingham 4-0 Ng On Yee
39 Anthony McGill 4-0 Peng Yisong

2pm
30 Joe O’Connor 4-1 Jamie O’Neill
31 Oliver Lines 4-0 Mitchell Mann
32 Neil Robertson 4-2 Luke Simmonds
38 Matthew Stevens 4-1 Victor Sarkis

4pm
25 Ben Woollaston 4-2 Dylan Emery
26 Hossein Vafaei 4-2 John J Astley
27 Scott Donaldson 4-2 Zak Surety
28 Barry Hawkins 4-0 Barry Pinches

6pm
23 Ben Mertens 4-1 Ricky Walden
33 Mark Allen 4-0 Peter Lines
34 Mark Davis 4-2 Fergal O’Brien
40 Martin Gould 4-2 Andrew Higginson

Friday March 17

Round One

10am
5 Gary Wilson 4-0 Lei Peifan
6 Yuan SiJun 4-0 Andy Lee
7 Steven Hallworth 4-1 Ryan Day
8 Cao Yupeng 4-3 Craig Steadman

12pm
9 Jordan Brown 1-4 Allan Taylor
12 Luca Brecel 2-4 Haydon Pinhey
14 Zhou Yuelong 4-3 Julien Leclercq
20 Graeme Dott 2-4 Jimmy White

2pm
11 Elliot Slessor 4-0 Himanshu Dinesh Jain
16 Mark Williams 4-3 Sean O’Sullivan
18 Wu Yize 4-1 Ashley Hugill
49 Kyren Wilson 4-1 Dean Young

4pm
10 Jimmy Robertson 3-4 Lukas Kleckers
15  Jackson Page 4-3 Anton Kazakov
17 Judd Trump 4-1 David Lilley
19 Joe Perry 4-0 Duane Jones

6pm
1 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-2 Mohamed Ibrahim
2 David Grace 4-1 Ryan Thomerson
3 Sam Craigie 2-4 Hammad Miah
4 Jamie Jones 4-2 Rory McLeod

Saturday March 18

Round One

10am
13 Liam Highfield 4-1 Marco Fu
44 Ali Carter 4-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng
50 Stuart Carrington 4-1 Adam Duffy
52 Tian Pengfei 4-3 Alfie Burden

12pm
41 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-2 Asjad Iqbal
42 Ding Junhui 3-4 Xu Si
43 Mark King 0-/wo Muhammad Asif
46 Matthew Selt 4-3 Michael Holt

2pm
51 Chris Wakelin 4-1 Reanne Evans
54 Mark Joyce 4-1 Gerard Greene
55 Tom Ford 3-4 Andrew Pagett
61 Stephen Maguire 4-3 Alexander Ursenbacher

4pm
45 Anthony Hamilton 4-3 Farakh Ajaib
47 Andy Hicks 1-4 James Cahill
48 Shaun Murphy 4-0 Oliver Brown
53 John Higgins 4-3 Michael White

6pm
57 Jak Jones 4-1 Sanderson Lam
58 David Gilbert 4-0 Ian Martin
59 Robbie Williams 4-2 Aaron Hill
64 Mark Selby 4-1 Robbie McGuigan

Sunday March 19

Round One

10am
56 Jamie Clarke 4-0 Rebecca Kenna
60 Robert Milkins 4-2 Mink Nutcharut
62 Xiao Guodong 3-4 Daniel Wells
63 Zhang Anda 4-3 Peter Devlin

Second Round

12pm
68 Steven Hallworth 2-4 Cao Yupeng
71 Liam Highfield 2-4 Zhou Yuelong
78 Scott Donaldson 4-0 Barry Hawkins
80 Oliver Lines 4-3 Neil Robertson

2pm
67 Gary Wilson 4-3 Yuan SiJun
72 Jackson Page 4-3 Mark Williams
76 Ben Mertens 0-4 Pang Junxu
79 Lyu Haotian 4-1 Joe O’Connor

4pm
66 Hammad Miah 3-4 Jamie Jones
69 Allan Taylor 0-4 Lukas Kleckers
73 Judd Trump 4-1 Wu Yize
77 Ben Woollaston 1-4 Hossein Vafaei

6pm
65 Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-/wo David Grace
70 Elliot Slessor 1-4 Haydon Pinhey
74 Joe Perry 3-4 Jimmy White
75  Jack Lisowski 2-4 Si Jiahui

Monday March 20

Second Round

10am
81 Mark Allen 4-3 Mark Davis
82 Noppon Saengkham 4-3 Fan Zhengyi
83 Stuart Bingham 4-2 Matthew Stevens
84 Anthony McGill 1-4 Martin Gould

12pm
85 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2-4 Xu Si – *Un-Nooh makes a 147 break*
86 Muhammad Asif 0-4 Ali Carter
87 Anthony Hamilton 4-3 Matthew Selt
88 James Cahill 4-3 Shaun Murphy

2pm
89 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Stuart Carrington
90 Chris Wakelin 3-4 Tian Pengfei
91 John Higgins 4-1 Mark Joyce
92 Andrew Pagett 2-4 Jamie Clarke

4pm
93 Jak Jones 2-4 David Gilbert
94 Robbie Williams 4-2 Robert Milkins
95 Stephen Maguire 1-4 Daniel Wells
96 Zhang Anda 3-4 Mark Selby

Last 32

6pm
97 David Grace 4-2 Jamie Jones
98 Gary Wilson 4-3 Cao Yupeng
99 Lukas Kleckers 4-2 Haydon Pinhey
100 Zhou Yuelong 2-4 Jackson Page

Tuesday March 21

Last 32

10am
101 Judd Trump 2-4 Jimmy White
102 Si Jiahui 0-4 Pang Junxu
103 Hossein Vafaei 2-4 Scott Donaldson
104 Lyu Haotian 3-4 Oliver Lines

12pm
105 Mark Allen 1-4 Noppon Saengkham
106 Stuart Bingham 4-1 Martin Gould
107 Xu Si 2-4 Ali Carter
108 Anthony Hamilton 2-4 James Cahill

2pm
109 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Tian Pengfei
110 John Higgins 4-0 Jamie Clarke
111 David Gilbert 2-4 Robbie Williams
112 Daniel Wells 1-4 Mark Selby

Last 16

4pm
113 David Grace 1-4 Gary Wilson
114 Lukas Kleckers 4-0 Jackson Page
115 Jimmy White 1-4 Pang Junxu
116 Scott Donaldson 1-4 Oliver Lines

6pm
117 Noppon Saengkham 2-4 Stuart Bingham
118 Ali Carter 4-3 James Cahill
119 Kyren Wilson 2-4 John Higgins
120 Robbie Williams 3-4 Mark Selby

Wednesday March 22

Quarter-Finals

10am
121 Gary Wilson 4-1 Lukas Kleckers
122 Pang Junxu 4-3 Oliver Lines
123  Stuart Bingham 2-4 Ali Carter
124 John Higgins 2-4 Mark Selby

Semi-Finals

2.30pm
125 Gary Wilson 4-5 Pang Junxu
126 Ali Carter 0-5 Mark Selby

Final

7pm
Mark Selby 6-2 Pang Junxu

Prize Fund

Winner: £80,000
Runner-up: £35,000
Semi-Final losers: £17,500
Quarter-Final losers: £11,000
Last 16 losers: £7,500
Last 32 losers: £4,500
Last 64 losers: £3,000
Highest break: £5,000
Total: £427,000