World Seniors Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Wuhan Open Qualifiers 2023 | Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in Wuhan Open

Left arrow

Wuhan Open Qualifiers 2023 live stream | How to watch live online

Right arrow

Wuhan Open 2023 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

The qualifiers take place in Barnsley (Photo credit: Steven Paston/PA/Alamy Stock)

The 2023 Wuhan Open Qualifiers take place in Leicester, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The inaugural staging of the Wuhan Open runs from October 9-15 and signals snooker’s return to China for the first ranking tournament since 2019.

All main tour professionals are required to win one qualifying match in order to seal a place in the lucrative £700,000 main event.

The qualifiers take place from September 1-5 at the Morningside Arena in Leicester and feature a host of top stars in action.

They include former World Champions Mark Selby, John Higgins, Mark Williams, Judd Trump, Neil Robertson, Shaun Murphy and Stuart Bingham.

UK Champion Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson, Jack Lisowski and recent European Masters champion Barry Hawkins are also competing.

Matches featuring the top two players in the world rankings – Ronnie O’Sullivan and Luca Brecel, the two highest ranked Chinese players – Ding Junhui and Zhou Yuelong, and four Chinese wildcards, will be held over to be played in Wuhan on October 8.

Qualifying matches are to be contested over the best of nine frames.

WATCH THE WUHAN OPEN QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

Wuhan Open Qualifiers 2023 Schedule

Friday September 1

10am
Mark Allen 5-3 John Astley
Wu Yize 5-3 Allan Taylor
Ryan Day 5-3 Long Zehuang
He Guoqiang 5-4 Kyren Wilson

2.30pm
Neil Robertson 5-0 Ryan Thomerson
Noppon Saengkham 5-3 Andrew Higginson
Robbie Williams 0-5 Alfie Burden
Gary Wilson 3-5 Ashley Carty

7pm
Joe O’Connor 5-0 Dean Young
Jackson Page 5-3 Liu Hongyu
Ben Woollaston 5-2 Oliver Brown
Mark Selby 5-0 Andy Lee

Saturday September 2

10am
Xu Si 5-3 Anton Kazakov
Cao Yupeng 5-0 Jiang Jun
Tian Pengfei 3-5 Sanderson Lam
Zhang Anda 5-3 Ahmed Aly Elsayed

2.30pm
Joe Perry 0-5 Aaron Hill
Andy Hicks 3-5 Hammad Miah
Yuan Sijun 5-1 Ross Muir
Fan Zhengyi 1-5 Stuart Carrington

7pm
David Grace 2-5 Martin O’Donnell
Elliot Slessor 5-0 David Lilley
Robert Milkins 5-2 Zak Surety
Stuart Bingham 5-3 James Cahill

Sunday September 3

10am
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-2 Thor Chuan Leong
Scott Donaldson 5-1 Ma Hailong
Anthony McGill 4-5 Ishpreet Singh Chadha
Chris Wakelin 5-2 Mink Nutcharut

2.30pm
Tom Ford 5-2 Adam Duffy
Jamie Jones 5-4 Liam Pullen
Jack Lisowski 5-0 Jenson Kendrick
Pang Junxu 5-1 Stan Moody

7pm
Barry Hawkins 5-1 Louis Heathcote
Matthew Selt 5-3 Sean O’Sullivan
Oliver Lines 5-0 Reanne Evans
Mark J Williams 5-2 Andres Petrov

Monday September 4

10am
Mark Joyce 5-1 Victor Sarkis
Matthew Stevens 1-5 Daniel Wells
Jamie Clarke 5-0 Mohamed Ibrahim
Lyu Haotian 5-2 Muhammad Asif

2.30pm
Jimmy Robertson 4-5 Rod Lawler
Judd Trump 5-1 Lukas Kleckers
Jak Jones 5-2 Mostafa Dorgham
Graeme Dott 5-3 Julien Leclercq

7pm
Stephen Maguire 5-2 Manasawin Phetmalaikul
Xiao Guodong 5-0 Alexander Ursenbacher
Shaun Murphy 2-5 Ben Mertens
Dominic Dale 5-0 Rebecca Kenna

Tuesday September 5

10am
Michael White 5-3 Andrew Pagett
Hossein Vafaei 4-5 Marco Fu
Jordan Brown 5-1 Himanshu Jain
Mark Davis 5-1 Liam Graham

2.30pm
John Higgins 5-1 Dylan Emery
Ricky Walden 3-5 Ian Burns
Sam Craigie 5-1 Peng Yisong
Liam Highfield 5-1 Jimmy White