UK Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 | Day One Preview and Order of Play

Right arrow

European Masters Qualifiers Live Stream | How to watch live online

John Higgins in action (Photo by George Wood/PA Images)

The 2022 European Masters Qualifiers take place in Cannock, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

This season’s European Masters will take place from February 22-27 at the Stadthalle in Fürth, Germany, with 64 players competing for £400,000 in prize money.

All main tour professionals will therefore be required to win one qualifying match in order to seal a place in the main event.

The European Masters qualifiers run from October 27-31 at the Chase Leisure Centre in Cannock, with matches contested over the best of nine frames.

Matches involving defending champion Mark Selby and former World Champions Ronnie O’Sullivan, Judd Trump and Neil Robertson will be held over to the venue in Fürth.

The likes of John Higgins, Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson, Shaun Murphy and Stephen Hendry will head to Cannock to contest their qualifying match.

WATCH THE EUROPEAN MASTERS QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 Schedule of Play

Wednesday October 27

10am
Xiao Guodong 5-0 Lukas Kleckers
Craig Steadman 4-5 Andy Hicks
Mark Davis 5-3 Robert Milkins
Sam Craigie 0-/wo Soheil Vahedi

2.30pm
Zhou Yuelong 5-2 Jimmy White
David Lilley 2-5 Gao Yang
Jamie O’Neill 5-1 Hammad Miah
Jack Lisowski 5-2 Simon Lichtenberg

7pm
Reanne Evans 2-5 Louis Heathcote
Stuart Bingham 3-5 Fraser Patrick
Kurt Maflin 5-2 Allan Taylor
Jak Jones 5-2 Ken Doherty

Thursday October 28

10am
Jamie Jones 5-4 Tian Pengfei
Zhao Xintong 4-5 Aaron Hill
Fan Zhengyi 5-3 Rory McLeod
Robbie Williams 3-5 Fergal O’Brien

2.30pm
Graeme Dott 5-3 Scott Donaldson
Luca Brecel 5-1 Barry Pinches
Kyren Wilson 5-2 Lyu Haotian
Mark Lloyd 4-5 Yuan SiJun

7pm
David Grace 3-5 Jackson Page
Stephen Maguire 1-5 Ashley Carty
Barry Hawkins 5-0 Iulian Boiko
Shaun Murphy 5-2 Michael White

Friday October 29

10am
Cao Yupeng 5-3 Michael Georgiou
Chang Bingyu 0-5 Liam Highfield
Anthony Hamilton 5-3 Mark King
Zhao Jianbo 4-5 Mitchell Mann

2.30pm
Jordan Brown 5-2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Yan Bingtao 5-2 Ben Woollaston
Ali Carter 5-2 Martin O’Donnell
Martin Gould 5-0 Ng On Yee

7pm
Gary Wilson 5-3 Sanderson Lam
Joe Perry 5-4 Steven Hallworth
Andrew Pagett 3-5 Zhang Anda
John Higgins 5-4 Chris Wakelin

Saturday October 30

10am
Lu Ning 4-5 Pang Junxu
Sean Maddocks 5-0 Jamie Wilson
Jamie Clarke 5-3 Farakh Ajaib
Noppon Saengkham 5-0 Si Jiahui

2.30pm
Stephen Hendry 3-5 Li Hang
David Gilbert 5-4 Jimmy Robertson
Zhang Jiankang v Mark Joyce
Zak Surety 0-5 Matthew Stevens

7pm
Mark Allen v Sunny Akani
Tom Ford v Ross Muir
Dean Young v Duane Jones
Anthony McGill v Oliver Lines

Sunday October 31

10am
Xu Si v Lee Walker
John J Astley v Stuart Carrington
Peter Devlin v Hossein Vafaei
Gerard Greene v Andrew Higginson

2.30pm
Alfie Burden v Peter Lines
Liang Wenbo v Joe O’Connor
Ricky Walden v Elliot Slessor
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Chen Zifan

7pm
Ryan Day v Dominic Dale
Michael Holt v Wu Yize
Bai Langning v Ashley Hugill
Ben Hancorn v Ian Burns