Championship League Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware

World Snooker Qualifying School 2021 Draw

Snooker legend Tony Knowles in action (Photo by Aubrey Washington/EMPICS Sport)

The draw for the 2021 World Snooker Tour Qualifying School has been confirmed, with more than 200 players in action.

The 2021 Qualifying School will run from May 27 to June 13 at Ponds Forge International Sports Centre in Sheffield, with 14 coveted tour places up for grabs.

Three separate events will each run for six days, with the four semi-finalists in each earning a Tour Card for the next two seasons.

A ranking list will be compiled during Q School, with players earning one point for every frame won, and the next two highest players on the Order of Merit will also secure a card.

During the 2021/2022 season, should the number of entries in any event fall below the required number of entrants, subject to wildcards and commercial agreements, the Q School ranking list will be used to top up to the required number of entrants.

Those who dropped off the tour at the end of last season including Ian Burns, Jackson Page, Soheil Vahedi, James Cahill, Yuan Sijun, Duane Jones, Luo Honghao, Daniel Wells and World Seniors Champion David Lilley are all in action.

Former world number two Tony Knowles is bidding to make his professional comeback, while former Shoot-Out champion Michael Georgiou and two-time ranking event winner Michael White also feature.

Women’s world number four Rebecca Kenna is aiming to join Reanne Evans and Ng On-Yee on the main tour over the next two seasons.

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST QUALIFYING SCHOOL ODDS (18+)

World Snooker Qualifying School 2021 Draws

Event One (May 27 to June 1)

Michael White v Billy Ginn/Ronnie Blake
Peter Lines v Connor Benzey/Aidan Murphy
Leo Fernandez v Tony Corrigan/Filips Kalnins
Ian Burns v Anton Kazakov/Bradley Tyson
David Lilley v Chris Totten/Peter Geronimo
Craig Steadman v Tony Knowles/Bradley Cowdroy
Barry Pinches v Stuart Watson/Carl Mottershaw
James Cahill v Mark Lloyd/Julien Leclercq
Bai Langning v Luke Simmonds/Michael Tomlinson
Si Jiahui v Dave Finbow/Jack Bradford
Michael Georgiou v Brian Cini/Matthew Lee
Antoni Kowalski v Rebecca Kenna/Umut Dikme
Soheil Vahedi v Stephen Baillie/Maris Volajs
Jackson Page v Daan Leyssen/Jamie Brown
Robbie McGuigan v Harvey Chandler/Chen Feilong
Rod Lawler v Scott Bell/Thomas Mcsorley
Mitchell Mann v Imran Puri/Adam Goff
Duane Jones v Tyler Rees/John Parkin
Alfie Burden v Callum Beresford/Ryan Thomerson
Yuan Sijun v Mark Bell/Andrew Tapper
Luo Honghao v Daniel Walker/Amir Sarkhosh
Daniel Wells v Adam Duffy/Juan Pedro Duran

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL EVENT ONE DRAW

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL EVENT TWO DRAW

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL EVENT THREE DRAW