UK Championship - Live Stream

18+ | Be Gamble Aware | #Ad

German Masters Qualifiers 2022 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Left arrow

German Masters Qualifiers 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Right arrow

Stephen Hendry bows out of German Masters as Trump and Wilson progress

Ronnie O’Sullivan in action (Photo by ChinaImages/SIPA USA/PA Images)

The 2022 German Masters Qualifiers take place in Cannock, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

This season’s German Masters will take place from January 26-30 at the Tempodrom in Berlin, with 32 players competing for £400,000 in prize money.

All main tour professionals will therefore be required to win two qualifying matches in order to seal a place in the prestigious main event.

The German Masters qualifiers run from October 18-26 at the Chase Leisure Centre in Cannock, with matches contested over the best of nine frames.

World number one and defending champion Judd Trump is out to confirm his return to Berlin, as are former champions Ronnie O’Sullivan, Ali Carter, Mark Williams, Ding Junhui, Martin Gould, Anthony Hamilton and Kyren Wilson.

Newly-crowned Northern Ireland Open champion Mark Allen, Mark Selby, John Higgins, Neil Robertson, Stephen Hendry and Yan Bingtao are among the other big names in action.

WATCH THE GERMAN MASTERS QUALIFIERS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

German Masters Qualifiers 2022 Schedule of Play

Monday October 18

5 Anthony McGill 5-2 Louis Heathcote
6 Hammad Miah 4-5 Jamie O’Neill
7 Zhou Yuelong 5-1 Peter Devlin
8 Zak Surety 5-2 Mark Joyce
9 Ashley Hugill 4-5 Allan Taylor
10 Tom Ford 5-4 Joe O’Connor
11 Lukas Kleckers 2-5 Yuan SiJun
12 Stephen Maguire 5-1 Dominic Dale

Tuesday October 19

10am
13 Pang Junxu 5-1 Dean Young
14 Zhao Xintong 5-3 Stuart Carrington
15 Chang Bingyu 5-2 Peter Lines
16 Mark Williams 5-1 Oliver Lines

2.30pm
67 Anthony McGill 5-2 Jamie O’Neill
68 Zhou Yuelong 5-3 Zak Surety
69 Allan Taylor 1-5 Tom Ford
70 Yuan SiJun 1-5 Stephen Maguire

7pm
17 Kyren Wilson 5-1 Xu Si
18 Iulian Boiko 2-5 Li Hang
19 Gary Wilson 5-0 Ian Burns
20 Jimmy Robertson 5-2 Martin O’Donnell

Wednesday October 20

10am
21 Barry Hawkins 5-3 Matthew Selt
22 Michael Georgiou 5-0 Scott Donaldson
23 Joe Perry 3-5 Zhang Jiankang
24 Craig Steadman 5-4 Ng On Yee

2.30pm
71 Pang Junxu 3-5 Zhao Xintong
72 Chang Bingyu 1-5 Mark Williams
73 Kyren Wilson 5-4 Li Hang
74 Gary Wilson 2-5 Jimmy Robertson

7pm
1 Judd Trump 5-1 Tian Pengfei
2 Aaron Hill 2-5 Anthony Hamilton
3 Xiao Guodong 5-1 Duane Jones
4 Gao Yang 5-2 Stephen Hendry

Thursday October 21

10am
25 Ben Woollaston 2-5 Zhang Anda
26 Graeme Dott 4-5 Si Jiahui
27 Jamie Wilson 1-5 Wu Yize
28 Stuart Bingham 1-5 Luca Brecel

2.30pm
65 Judd Trump 5-3 Anthony Hamilton
66 Xiao Guodong 4-5 Gao Yang
75 Barry Hawkins 3-5 Michael Georgiou
76 Zhang Jiankang 2-5 Craig Steadman

7pm
29 Simon Lichtenberg 5-1 Sanderson Lam
30 Ricky Walden 5-2 Jackson Page
31 Jordan Brown 4-5 Michael White
32 Neil Robertson 5-2 Fraser Patrick

Friday October 22

10am
37 Jack Lisowski 5-3 Andrew Pagett
38 Farakh Ajaib 0-5 Liam Highfield
39 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3-5 Fan Zhengyi
40 Rory McLeod 0-5 Lu Ning

2.30pm
77 Zhang Anda 5-0 Si Jiahui
78 Wu Yize 1-5 Luca Brecel
79 Simon Lichtenberg 1-5 Ricky Walden
80 Michael White 1-5 Neil Robertson

7pm
41 Lee Walker 2-5 Lyu Haotian
42 Ali Carter 5-3 Robert Milkins
43 Sunny Akani 5-3 Michael Judge
44 Mark Allen 5-1 Alfie Burden

Saturday October 23

10am
45 David Lilley 5-1 Mitchell Mann
46 Kurt Maflin 5-2 Andy Hicks
47 Cao Yupeng 5-2 Robbie Williams
48 Shaun Murphy 5-1 Mark King

2.30pm
83 Jack Lisowski 3-5 Liam Highfield
84 Fan Zhengyi 5-4 Lu Ning
85 Lyu Haotian 5-1 Ali Carter
86 Sunny Akani 3-5 Mark Allen

7pm
49 John Higgins 2-5 Noppon Saengkham
50 Alexander Ursenbacher 4-5 Jak Jones
51 Ryan Day 5-4 Jimmy White
52 Nigel Bond 2-5 Jamie Clarke

Sunday October 24

10am
53 Ding Junhui 4-5 Mark Davis
54 Gerard Greene 2-5 Sam Craigie
55 Martin Gould 4-5 Matthew Stevens
56 Chris Wakelin 4-5 Ken Doherty

2.30pm
87 David Lilley 3-5 Kurt Maflin
88 Cao Yupeng 4-5 Shaun Murphy
89 Noppon Saengkham 5-4 Jak Jones
90 Ryan Day 5-3 Jamie Clarke

7pm
61 Jamie Jones 4-5 Barry Pinches
62 Michael Holt 3-5 John J Astley
63 Sean Maddocks 2-5 Ashley Carty
64 Mark Selby 5-2 Ross Muir

Monday October 25

10am
57 Elliot Slessor 2-5 Zhao Jianbo
58 David Gilbert 5-4 David Grace
59 Lei Peifan 5-3 Soheil Vahedi
60 Yan Bingtao 5-2 Chen Zifan

2.30pm
91 Mark Davis 1-5 Sam Craigie
92 Matthew Stevens 3-5 Ken Doherty
95 Barry Pinches 5-1 John J Astley
96 Ashley Carty 1-5 Mark Selby

7pm
33 Ronnie O’Sullivan 0-5 Hossein Vafaei
34 Steven Hallworth 1-5 Andrew Higginson
35 Liang Wenbo 5-1 Reanne Evans
36 Fergal O’Brien 3-5 Ben Hancorn

Tuesday October 26

2.30pm
81 Hossein Vafaei 3-5 Andrew Higginson
82 Liang Wenbo 5-2 Ben Hancorn
93 Zhao Jianbo 2-5 David Gilbert
94 Lei Peifan 2-5 Yan Bingtao